SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 10a. Sitges - Barcelona   

21st edition

40 km, 7 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor 59'10"
2.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
3.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
4.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
6.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
7.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
8.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
11.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
12.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
13.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
14.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
16.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
17.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
18.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
19.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
21.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
22.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
23.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
24.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
25.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
26.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
27.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
28.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
29.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
30.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
31.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia
32.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
33.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
34.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
35.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
36.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
37.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
39.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
41.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
42.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
43.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
44.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
45.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
46.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
47.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
48.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
49.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
50.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
51.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
52.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
53.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
55.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 11"
56.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
57.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson 30"
58.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne
59.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
60.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 32"
61.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 50"
62.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 51"
63.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira 2'56"
64.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
65.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
66.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello 3'31"
67.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
68.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto 10'42"
69.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig 19'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10a. Sitges - Barcelona

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 40 km

Date: 7 May 1966