SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)   

21st edition

49 km, 7 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 1h10'58"
2.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
3.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
6.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
7.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
11.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
12.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
13.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
14.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
15.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
16.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia
17.
Renato BONGIONI
Queen Anne
18.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
19.
Mario DRAGO
Queen Anne
20.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Mario ZANIN
Queen Anne
22.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
24.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
26.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
27.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
28.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
29.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
31.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
32.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
33.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
34.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
35.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
36.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
37.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
38.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
39.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
40.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
41.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
42.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
44.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne
45.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
46.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
47.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
48.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
49.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
50.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
51.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
52.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
54.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
55.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
57.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
59.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
60.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
61.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
62.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
63.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
64.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 1'12"
65.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 2'22"
66.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 3'08"
67.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)

Distance: 49 km

Date: 7 May 1966