SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 11. Barcelona - Huesca   

21st edition

266 km, 8 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Mario ZANIN
Queen Anne 8h10'53"
2.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
3.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
4.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
5.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
6.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
7.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Renato BONGIONI
Queen Anne
9.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
10.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
11.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
12.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
13.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
14.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
15.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne
16.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
18.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
20.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
21.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
22.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
24.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia
25.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
26.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
27.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
28.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
29.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
30.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
31.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
32.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
33.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
34.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
35.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
36.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
38.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
41.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
42.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
43.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
45.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
46.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
47.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
48.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
50.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
51.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
52.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
53.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
54.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
55.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
56.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
57.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
58.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
59.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor 23"
60.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 39"
61.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
62.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira 47"
63.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 1'06"
64.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 1'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Barcelona - Huesca

Distance: 266 km

Date: 8 May 1966