SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 1a. Murcia - Murcia   

21st edition

111 km, 28 April 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Bruno SIVILOTTI
Libertas 2h37'57"
2.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
3.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
4.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
6.
Roger DE WILDE
Flandria
7.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
9.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
9.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
9.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
9.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
9.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Flandria
9.
Roger DE BREUKER
Libertas
9.
Alfons HERMANS
Libertas
9.
Jerome KEGELS
Libertas
9.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig
9.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto
9.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
9.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
9.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
9.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
9.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
9.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
9.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
9.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
9.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
9.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello
9.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
9.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
9.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
9.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
9.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
9.
Achiel VAN DE WEYER
Libertas
9.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
9.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
9.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
9.
Pedro Manuel Da Silva CASTRO
F.C. Porto
9.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Oreste MAGNI
Queen Anne
9.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
9.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
9.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
9.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
9.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Libertas
9.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
9.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
9.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
9.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira
9.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
9.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
9.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
9.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Libertas
72.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto 1'13"
73.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
74.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
75.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
76.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
77.
Norbert MEEUWS
Flandria 1'22"
78.
José Carlos Sousa CARDOSO
F.C. Porto
79.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
80.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
81.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
82.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 2'20"
83.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys 4'13"
84.
Jaume MATEU RAMIS
Olimpia
85.
Ignacio MORATA TERUEL
Olimpia
86.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia 5'38"
87.
Bernard DE VILLE
Libertas
88.
José PINTO
F.C. Porto 9'07"
89.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
90.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne 9'37"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1a. Murcia - Murcia

Distance: 111 km

Date: 28 April 1966