SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 4. Cuenca - Madrid   

21st edition

177 km, 1 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 4h28'01"
2.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia 5"
3.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
4.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia 20"
5.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
6.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
7.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Oreste MAGNI
Queen Anne
9.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
11.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
12.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
14.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
15.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
16.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig
18.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
19.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
20.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
21.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
22.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
24.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
25.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
25.
Jaume MATEU RAMIS
Olimpia
25.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
25.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
25.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
25.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
25.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
25.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
25.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
25.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
25.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
25.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
25.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
25.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
25.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
25.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
25.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Flandria
25.
Bruno SIVILOTTI
Libertas
25.
Alfons HERMANS
Libertas
25.
José Carlos Sousa CARDOSO
F.C. Porto
25.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
25.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
25.
Pedro Manuel Da Silva CASTRO
F.C. Porto
25.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
25.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
25.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
25.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
25.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
25.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
25.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
25.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
25.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
25.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
25.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
25.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
25.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
25.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
25.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
25.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
68.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello 37"
69.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne 55"
70.
Bernard DE VILLE
Libertas 56"
71.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 1'14"
72.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
73.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira 1'29"
74.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 1'41"
75.
Roger DE BREUKER
Libertas
76.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys 1'51"
77.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 2'23"
78.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 2'40"
79.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto
80.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Libertas 4'03"
81.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 4'20"
82.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
83.
Ignacio MORATA TERUEL
Olimpia 14'34"
84.
Roger DE WILDE
Flandria
85.
Jerome KEGELS
Libertas 16'37"
86.
Norbert MEEUWS
Flandria
87.
Achiel VAN DE WEYER
Libertas

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Cuenca - Madrid

Distance: 177 km

Date: 1 May 1966