SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 3. Benidorm - Valencia   

21st edition

148 km, 30 April 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol 3h40'05"
2.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 2"
3.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus 5"
4.
Bruno SIVILOTTI
Libertas
5.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
6.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
7.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
10.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
11.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
12.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
13.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
14.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne
15.
Ignacio MORATA TERUEL
Olimpia
16.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
17.
Jaume MATEU RAMIS
Olimpia
17.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia
17.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
17.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
17.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Libertas
17.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
17.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
17.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
17.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
17.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
17.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
17.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
17.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
17.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
17.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
17.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
17.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Flandria
17.
Roger DE BREUKER
Libertas
17.
Achiel VAN DE WEYER
Libertas
17.
Roger DE WILDE
Flandria
17.
Alfons HERMANS
Libertas
17.
Norbert MEEUWS
Flandria
17.
Bernard DE VILLE
Libertas
17.
Jerome KEGELS
Libertas
17.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig
17.
José Carlos Sousa CARDOSO
F.C. Porto
17.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
17.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
17.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
17.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
17.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto
17.
Pedro Manuel Da Silva CASTRO
F.C. Porto
17.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira
17.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
17.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
17.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
17.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
17.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
17.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
17.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
17.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
17.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
17.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
17.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
17.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
17.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
17.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
17.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello
17.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
17.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
17.
Oreste MAGNI
Queen Anne
17.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
17.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
88.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Libertas 38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Benidorm - Valencia

Distance: 148 km

Date: 30 April 1966