SPP

Vuelta a España 1968  |  Stage 10. Alcázar de San Juan - Madrid   

23rd edition

173 km, 4 May 1968

Rider Team Time
1.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Fargas 4h42'16"
2.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 1"
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
4.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor - Fargas
5.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
6.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
7.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Fargas
8.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
9.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
10.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
11.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor - Fargas
12.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
13.
Cees HAAST
Bic
14.
Vittorio ADORNI
Faema
15.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
16.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
17.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
18.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor - Fargas
19.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
20.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor - Fargas
22.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
23.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
24.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
25.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
26.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor - Fargas
27.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 25"
28.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic
29.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor - Fargas 6'40"
30.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Karpy
31.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Ferrys
32.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Karpy 6'41"
33.
José Manuel LASA
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
35.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Salvarani
36.
Luciano SOAVE
Faema
37.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
38.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
41.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor - Fargas
44.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
45.
Mino DENTI
Faema
46.
Lino FARISATO
Faema
47.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
48.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani
49.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
50.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
51.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Karpy
52.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
53.
Michel GRAIN
Bic
54.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
56.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
57.
André PLANCKAERT
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
58.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
59.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
Ferrys 6'59"
60.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani 7'04"
61.
Jean VIDAMENT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
62.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy 7'19"
63.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
64.
Siegfried ADLER
Bic 11'32"
65.
Jean MILESI
Bic 16'21"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Alcázar de San Juan - Madrid

Distance: 173 km

Date: 4 May 1968