SPP

Vuelta a España 1968  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

25 April 1968 - 12 May 1968

Rider Team Time
1.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 78h29'00"
2.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol 2'15"
3.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor - Fargas 5'08"
4.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Fargas 5'19"
5.
Vittorio ADORNI
Faema 5'26"
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 5'43"
7.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 5'55"
8.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 6'00"
9.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic 6'42"
10.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema 7'50"
11.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor - Fargas 10'39"
12.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 12'42"
13.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor - Fargas 13'23"
14.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 14'57"
15.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 15'04"
16.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor - Fargas 17'16"
17.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor - Fargas 17'23"
18.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 18'43"
19.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 19'54"
20.
Cees HAAST
Bic 20'09"
21.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Karpy 21'54"
22.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani 24'41"
23.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema 24'50"
24.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Fargas 27'51"
25.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol 30'52"
26.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 31'47"
27.
José Manuel LASA
Kas - Kaskol 32'25"
28.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor - Fargas 33'55"
29.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy 35'55"
30.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani 36'36"
31.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys 36'42"
32.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys 38'21"
33.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor - Fargas 39'17"
34.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 40'28"
35.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 45'01"
36.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 46'51"
37.
Michel GRAIN
Bic 47'55"
38.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema 53'07"
39.
Luciano SOAVE
Faema 55'35"
40.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy 59'26"
41.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Karpy 1h01'39"
42.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h04'45"
43.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic 1h07'58"
44.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h08'29"
45.
Lino FARISATO
Faema 1h10'55"
46.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani 1h12'20"
47.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h14'10"
48.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Karpy 1h18'55"
49.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 1h30'07"
50.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 1h35'00"
51.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy 1h46'09"