SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

23 April 1969 - 11 May 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 73h18'45"
2.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor 1'54"
3.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 5'10"
4.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
5.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 5'27"
6.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 6'11"
7.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic 6'47"
8.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 7'05"
9.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 7'35"
10.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor 7'51"
11.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola 8'05"
12.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 8'15"
13.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy 8'35"
14.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 9'04"
15.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 9'28"
16.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor 9'48"
17.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola 12'25"
18.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol 13'31"
19.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola 13'46"
20.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy 13'56"
21.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola 14'06"
22.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 14'12"
23.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 14'41"
24.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 15'08"
25.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 15'23"
26.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 15'32"
27.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic 16'40"
28.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 18'16"
29.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor 20'30"
30.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle 21'14"
31.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola 22'08"
32.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle 22'46"
33.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy 24'53"
34.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner 25'18"
35.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 25'33"
36.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic 26'06"
37.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer 27'37"
38.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 30'09"
39.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor 30'18"
40.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 31'15"
41.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 31'24"
42.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 32'17"
43.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer 32'18"
44.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 33'01"
45.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle 33'08"
46.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy 34'20"
47.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer 35'29"
48.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy 38'59"
49.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 39'42"
50.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola 39'51"
51.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle 39'53"
52.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer 40'15"
53.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 40'51"
54.
Edward SELS
Bic 42'35"
55.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola 43'37"
56.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 44'12"
57.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 48'27"
58.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola 49'28"
59.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy 49'50"
60.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy 50'36"
61.
Primo MORI
Sanson 51'54"
62.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle 52'30"
63.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer 53'20"
64.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol 54'06"
65.
Jean PINAULT
Bic 59'21"
66.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 1h00'18"
67.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy 1h02'37"
68.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h02'48"