SPP

Vuelta a España 1970  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

23 April 1970 - 12 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 89h57'12"
2.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner 1'18"
3.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig 1'27"
4.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
5.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig 2'00"
6.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 3'07"
7.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 3'09"
8.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 3'15"
9.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner 3'50"
10.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Karpy - Licor 4'15"
11.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 4'20"
12.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner 4'41"
13.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor 4'42"
14.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 4'46"
15.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 5'13"
16.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor 5'23"
17.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 5'25"
18.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner 6'17"
19.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig 6'20"
20.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle 6'45"
21.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor 7'56"
22.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 8'54"
23.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 11'04"
25.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor 11'08"
26.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 11'31"
27.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 12'34"
28.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic 13'25"
29.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol 14'38"
30.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor 15'09"
31.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner 15'28"
32.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol 16'43"
33.
José Manuel MESA
Werner 17'53"
34.
Francisco JULIÁ HERNÁNDEZ
Werner 20'24"
35.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 21'10"
36.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy - Licor 22'06"
37.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 22'38"
38.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle 23'34"
39.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 24'37"
40.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene 25'08"
41.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig 29'33"
42.
Marc SOHET
Bic 30'52"
43.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 31'08"
44.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 36'20"
45.
Celestino VERCELLI
Germanvox - Wega 36'55"
46.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 39'12"
47.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 39'42"
48.
Juan SILLONIZ
Coelima 43'44"
49.
Guido REYBROUCK
Germanvox - Wega 45'25"
50.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 45'55"
51.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle 58'36"
52.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 1h00'43"
53.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig 1h04'49"
54.
Jean RONSMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex 1h08'23"
55.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 1h10'46"
56.
Jorge MARINÉ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 1h20'49"
57.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Germanvox - Wega 1h22'37"
58.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle 1h37'41"
59.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy - Licor 1h55'59"