Season Calendar 1969

Date Race Winner
February
10/02 - 16/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
15/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Claudio MICHELOTTO
22/02
Sassari - Cagliari
Vittorio ADORNI
March
01/03
Omloop Het Volk
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Freddy DE CLOEDT
02/03
Genova - Nizza
Cyrille GUIMARD
02/03
Ronde van Limburg
Willy VEKEMANS
03/03
Giro del Piemonte
Marino BASSO
03/03
Tour du Haut-Var
Raymond POULIDOR
09/03
Milano - Torino
Claudio MICHELOTTO
10/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice
Eddy MERCKX
11/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
Carlo CHIAPPANO
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Eddy MERCKX
22/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Rik VAN LOOY
23/03
Brabantse Pijl
Willy IN 'T VEN
23/03
Dwars door België
Eric LEMAN
23/03
Critérium National
Gilbert BELLONE
24/03 - 28/03
Setmana Catalana
Luis OCAÑA
30/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Eddy MERCKX
April
03/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Frans MINTJENS
08/04
Paris - Camembert
Raymond RIOTTE
08/04
G.P. de Denain
Joseph MATHY
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
José Manuel LASA
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Walter GODEFROOT
14/04
Nokere Koerse
Roger ROSIERS
16/04 - 20/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
Jacques ANQUETIL
16/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Willy VEKEMANS
18/04
Amstel Gold Race
Guido REYBROUCK
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Jos HUYSMANS
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Eddy MERCKX
23/04 - 10/05
Vuelta a España
Roger PINGEON
25/04
Milano - Vignola
Attilio ROTA
May
01/05
Giro di Romagna
Dino ZANDEGU
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Georges PINTENS
03/05
Coppa Placci
Roberto BALLINI
04/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Roger SWERTS
07/05 - 11/05
Tour de Romandie
Felice GIMONDI
13/05 - 17/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
Alain VASSEUR
16/05 - 08/06
Giro d'Italia
Felice GIMONDI
25/05 - 31/05
Six-Provinces - Dauphiné Libéré
Raymond POULIDOR
25/05
Tour du Morbihan
Jean Paul MAHO
June
05/06 - 08/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
Luis OCAÑA
10/06
Porto - Lisboa
Emiliano Rodrigues DIONISIO
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse
Vittorio ADORNI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Giorgio FAVARO
28/06 - 20/07
Tour de France
Eddy MERCKX
July
28/07
Tre Valli Varesine
Marino BASSO
29/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Walter GODEFROOT
August
03/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Walter GODEFROOT
03/08
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Herman VRIJDERS
03/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Marino BASSO
05/08 - 06/08
Paris - Luxembourg
Eddy MERCKX
10/08
World Championships Road Race
Harm OTTENBROS
31/08
Giro del Lazio
Flaviano VICENTINI
September
02/09
G.P. de Plouay
Jean JOURDEN
03/09
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
07/09
Bordeaux - Paris
Walter GODEFROOT
08/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Frans VERBEECK
09/09 - 16/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
14/09
G.P. de Lugano
Rudi ALTIG
20/09
Giro del Veneto
Mino DENTI
28/09
Paris - Tours
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
28/09
Giro dell'Appennino
Felice GIMONDI
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Gianni MOTTA
05/10
G.P. de Fourmies
Ronald DE WITTE
08/10
Coppa Agostoni
Franco BITOSSI
11/10
Giro di Lombardia
Jean Pierre MONSERÉ
19/10
G.P. des Nations
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Super Prestige Pernod
Eddy MERCKX
View season calendar for year
Filter races by country