Season Calendar 1969

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
10/02 - 16/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
15/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Claudio MICHELOTTO
22/02
Sassari - Cagliari
Vittorio ADORNI
March
01/03
Omloop Het Volk
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Freddy DE CLOEDT
02/03
Genova - Nizza
Cyrille GUIMARD
02/03
Ronde van Limburg
Willy VEKEMANS
03/03
Tour du Haut-Var
Raymond POULIDOR
03/03
Giro del Piemonte
Marino BASSO
09/03
Milano - Torino
Claudio MICHELOTTO
10/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
11/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Carlo CHIAPPANO
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
22/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Rik VAN LOOY
23/03
Dwars door België
Eric LEMAN
23/03
Critérium National
Gilbert BELLONE
23/03
Brabantse Pijl
Willy IN 'T VEN
24/03 - 28/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Luis OCAÑA
30/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
April
03/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Frans MINTJENS
08/04
Paris - Camembert
Raymond RIOTTE
08/04
G.P. de Denain
Joseph MATHY
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
José Manuel LASA
13/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Walter GODEFROOT
14/04
Nokere Koerse
Roger ROSIERS
16/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Willy VEKEMANS
16/04 - 20/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
18/04
Amstel Gold Race
Guido REYBROUCK
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Jos HUYSMANS
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
23/04 - 11/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Roger PINGEON
25/04
Milano - Vignola
Attilio ROTA
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Georges PINTENS
01/05
Giro di Romagna
Dino ZANDEGU
03/05
Coppa Placci
Roberto BALLINI
04/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Roger SWERTS
07/05 - 11/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Felice GIMONDI
12/05 - 25/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
13/05 - 17/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Alain VASSEUR
16/05 - 08/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Felice GIMONDI
25/05
Tour du Morbihan
Jean Paul MAHO
25/05 - 31/05
Six-Provinces - Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Raymond POULIDOR
June
05/06 - 08/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Luis OCAÑA
10/06
Porto - Lisboa
Emiliano Rodrigues DIONISIO
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Vittorio ADORNI
13/06 - 16/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Davide BOIFAVA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Giorgio FAVARO
28/06 - 20/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
July
22/07 - 02/08
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Wojciech MATUSIAK
28/07
Tre Valli Varesine
Marino BASSO
29/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Walter GODEFROOT
August
03/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Marino BASSO
03/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Walter GODEFROOT
03/08
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Herman VRIJDERS
05/08 - 06/08
Paris - Luxembourg (SPP)
stages
Eddy MERCKX
10/08
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Harm OTTENBROS
24/08
World Championships Road Race (Amateurs)
Leif MORTENSEN
31/08
Giro del Lazio
Flaviano VICENTINI
September
02/09
G.P. de Plouay
Jean JOURDEN
03/09
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
07/09
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Walter GODEFROOT
08/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Frans VERBEECK
09/09 - 16/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
11/09 - 21/09
Tour de l'Avenir
stages
Joop ZOETEMELK
14/09
G.P. de Lugano
Rudi ALTIG
20/09
Giro del Veneto
Mino DENTI
28/09
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
28/09
Giro dell'Appennino
Felice GIMONDI
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Gianni MOTTA
05/10
G.P. de Fourmies
Ronald DE WITTE
08/10
Coppa Agostoni
Franco BITOSSI
11/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Jean Pierre MONSERÉ
19/10
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX