SPP

Vuelta a España 1974  |  Stage 17. Bilbao - Miranda de Ebro   

29th edition

157 km, 10 May 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
Agustín TAMAMES
Monteverde 4h39'18"
2.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1"
3.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5"
4.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
5.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes 8"
6.
André MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 9"
7.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
9.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
10.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
11.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
12.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda
13.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde
15.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
16.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
17.
José MADEIRA
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
18.
Jan VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
19.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
20.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
21.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
23.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
25.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 26"
26.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
27.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
28.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
F.C. Porto 42"
29.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner 2'11"
30.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Bic 3'11"
31.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Antonio ALCÓN GONZÁLEZ
Monteverde
33.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic 6'44"
34.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
35.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
36.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
37.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
39.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Monteverde
40.
Joaquim ANDRADE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
41.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
42.
Willy GOVAERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
43.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Manuel ESPARZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
46.
Claude AIGUESPARSES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
47.
Cesar AIRES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
48.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
49.
Freddy LIBOUTON
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy 7'49"
50.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
Monteverde
51.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
52.
Manuel Antonio GARCÍA GARCÍA
Coelima 8'11"
53.
Joaquín PÉREZ SOLIVA
Monteverde 9'04"
54.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
55.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner 9'06"
56.
Eddy PEELMAN
Bic
57.
Martin MARTINEZ
Magiglace - Juaneda 10'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Bilbao - Miranda de Ebro

Distance: 157 km

Date: 10 May 1974