SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 8. Benidorm  -  Puebla de Farnals   

30th edition

217 km, 30 April 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex 5h53'13"
2.
Jean-Jacques FUSSIEN
Super Ser
3.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C.
4.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy
5.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
6.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
7.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
8.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
9.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
11.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson
12.
Ramon MEDINA
Monteverde - Sanson
13.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
15.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson
16.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
17.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy
18.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
19.
José MARTINS
Coelima
20.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
21.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser
22.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
23.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
24.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
25.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
26.
Manuel REGO
Coelima
27.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson
28.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson
29.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
30.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
31.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
32.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
34.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
37.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson
38.
José MADEIRA
Benfica
39.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
40.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
42.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser
43.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica
44.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex
45.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex
46.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
47.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex
48.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
49.
Mauro LANDINI
Magniflex
50.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
51.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
52.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica
53.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
54.
Luis ZUBERO
Monteverde - Sanson
55.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
56.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
57.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
59.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
60.
Manuel SANTOS CASTILLO
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
61.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
62.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
63.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica
64.
Armando LORA
Magniflex
65.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima
66.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
67.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
68.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
69.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
70.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
71.
Albert HULZEBOSCH
Frisol - G.B.C.
72.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex 01'26"
73.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex
74.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex
75.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
76.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
77.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Benidorm  -  Puebla de Farnals

Distance: 217 km

Date: 30 April 1975