SPP

Vuelta a España 1975  |  Stage 9. Puebla de Farnals  -  Vinaroz   

30th edition

157 km, 1 May 1975

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino BASSO
Magniflex 4h01'07"
2.
Eric LEMAN
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
3.
Albert HULZEBOSCH
Frisol - G.B.C.
4.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
5.
Jean-Jacques FUSSIEN
Super Ser
6.
Luc LEMAN
Miko - De Gribaldy
7.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - G.B.C.
8.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Super Ser
9.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy
10.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
Frisol - G.B.C.
11.
Ramon MEDINA
Monteverde - Sanson
12.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Miko - De Gribaldy
13.
Hennie KUIPER
Frisol - G.B.C.
14.
Daniele MAZZIERO
Magniflex
15.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser
16.
André DELCROIX
IJsboerke - Colner
17.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Super Ser
18.
José MARTINS
Coelima
19.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Monteverde - Sanson
20.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
21.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde - Sanson
22.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
23.
Mario BRANCHI
Magniflex
24.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Monteverde - Sanson
25.
José DE CAUWER
Frisol - G.B.C.
26.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex
28.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
29.
Emilio FERREIRA
Benfica
30.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - G.B.C.
31.
Manuel REGO
Coelima
32.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Monteverde - Sanson
33.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Andre DOYEN
Miko - De Gribaldy
35.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
37.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
39.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - G.B.C.
40.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
41.
Ben KOKEN
Frisol - G.B.C.
42.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser
43.
João SAMPAIO
Coelima
44.
Manuel COELHO
Benfica
45.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Super Ser
46.
Roger LOYSCH
IJsboerke - Colner
47.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Luis ZUBERO
Monteverde - Sanson
49.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Monteverde - Sanson
50.
Agustín TAMAMES
Super Ser
51.
Manuel ESPARZA
Monteverde - Sanson
52.
Ludo PEETERS
IJsboerke - Colner
53.
Joseph BORGUET
IJsboerke - Colner
54.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica
55.
Armando LORA
Magniflex
56.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex
57.
Mauro LANDINI
Magniflex
58.
José MADEIRA
Benfica
59.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica
60.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser
61.
Manuel SANTOS CASTILLO
Alsaver - De Gribaldy
62.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
Benfica
63.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Monteverde - Sanson
64.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Kaskol
65.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Mario da Silva GONÇALVES
Coelima
67.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - G.B.C.
68.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Magniflex
69.
Herculano DE OLIVEIRA
Coelima
70.
Santiago SEGU SORIANO
Coelima
71.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Mauro VANNUCCHI
Magniflex
73.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
74.
Joaquim ANDRADE
Coelima
75.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
Miko - De Gribaldy
77.
Glauco SANTONI
Filotex
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Puebla de Farnals  -  Vinaroz

Distance: 157 km

Date: 1 May 1975