SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 19. Torrejón de Ardoz - Madrid   

39th edition

139 km, 6 May 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 3h18'51"
2.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
3.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
4.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
5.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
6.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
7.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
8.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
9.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
10.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
11.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
12.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
13.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
14.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
15.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
16.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
17.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
18.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
19.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
20.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
21.
Daniel ROSSEL
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
22.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
23.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
24.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
25.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
26.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
27.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
28.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
29.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
30.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
31.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
32.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
33.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
34.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
35.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
36.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
37.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
38.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
39.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
41.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
42.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
43.
René MARTENS
Teka
44.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
45.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
46.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Orbea - Danena
47.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
48.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
49.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
50.
Antonio COLL
Teka
51.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
52.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
53.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
54.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
55.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
56.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
57.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
58.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
59.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
60.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
61.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
62.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
63.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
64.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
65.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
66.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
67.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
68.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
69.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
70.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon 38"
91.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon 51"
92.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon 1'23"
93.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme 3'29"
94.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu 4'38"
95.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon 8'00"
96.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
97.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven 8'51"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Torrejón de Ardoz - Madrid

Distance: 139 km

Date: 6 May 1984