Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1985  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

1 April 1985 - 5 April 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 22h44'27"
2.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
3.
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre
4.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
5.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Seat - Orbea
6.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
7.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries
8.
Jörg MÜLLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
9.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
10.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Teka
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
12.
Pedro DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
13.
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Kelme
14.
Guillermo ARENAS REYES
Reynolds - TS Batteries
15.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
16.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
17.
Dominique ARNAUD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
18.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
19.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
20.
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
21.
Jon Koldo URIEN GÓMEZ
Hueso Chocolates
22.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
23.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
24.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
25.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
26.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
27.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
28.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
29.
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Seat - Orbea 10'09"
30.
Marco António Martins CHAGAS
Sporting Raposeira 11'50"
31.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Hueso Chocolates 11'53"
32.
Marc SOMERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 12'09"
33.
Antonio PINTO
Sporting - Raposeira 12'22"
34.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon 12'47"
35.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Sporting Raposeira 12'58"
36.
Eduardo Manuel CORREIA DE RESENDA
Sporting Raposeira 13'04"
37.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 13'10"
38.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme 13'20"
39.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 13'34"
40.
Rubén GOROSPE ARTABE
Reynolds - TS Batteries 14'07"
41.
Alberto LEAL
Sporting - Raposeira 14'22"
42.
José Maria GONZÁLEZ BARCALA
Teka 14'34"
43.
Bernard VALLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 14'45"
44.
Faustino RUPÉREZ RINCÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 15'37"
45.
Juan Carlos ALONSO DERTEANO
Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre 15'45"
46.
Juan Alberto REIG ESTEBAN
Dormilon 16'31"
47.
Alexandre Manuel RUA
Sporting - Raposeira 17'30"
48.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 18'45"
49.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair 19'07"
50.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 20'38"