2.1

Volta a Portugal 2014  |  Stage 1. Lousada - Maia   

20th edition

183.5 km, 31 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Stölting 4h51'10"
2.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Banco BIC - Carmim
3.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
5.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
6.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Ukyo
7.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
8.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
9.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
César FONTE
Radio Popular
11.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
12.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
13.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
14.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
15.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
16.
Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN
Christina Watches - Kuma
17.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
18.
Enrico ROSSI
Christina Watches - Kuma
19.
Yean Stefan RODRIGUEZ SEPULVEDA
4-72 - Colombia
20.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Team Stuttgart
21.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Watches - Kuma
22.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador
23.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
24.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
25.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
26.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
27.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim
28.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
29.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
30.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
31.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Radio Popular
32.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
34.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx
35.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
37.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
39.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim
41.
Ido ZILBERSTEIN
Team Ukyo
42.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
44.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
45.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Burgos - BH
46.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
47.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
48.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
49.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Team Ecuador
52.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
53.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
54.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Team Ukyo
55.
António CARVALHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
56.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel - Glassdrive
57.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
58.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Efapel - Glassdrive
59.
Marc GARBY
Christina Watches - Kuma
60.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
61.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx
62.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
63.
Tim GEBAUER
Team Stölting
64.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo
65.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
66.
Helder OLIVEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
67.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Elite without contract
69.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim
70.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
71.
Edson Arturo CALDERON ERAZO
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
73.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
74.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
4-72 - Colombia
75.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
4-72 - Colombia
76.
Jake TANNER
Christina Watches - Kuma
77.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
79.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular
80.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
81.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim
82.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular
83.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
84.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador
85.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador
86.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
87.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos - BH
88.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Elite without contract
89.
Tomoya KANOU
Team Ukyo
90.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Ukyo
91.
Vitor Manuel GAMITO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
92.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
93.
Sebastian FORKE
Christina Watches - Kuma
94.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
95.
Jimmi SØRENSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
96.
Hugo VAZ
97.
Daniel DURANGO GARRO
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
99.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
100.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
101.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract
102.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
103.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Team Stölting
104.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
105.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
106.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
107.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
108.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
109.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
111.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
112.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
113.
Diego Leon CUERVO ZAMBRARO
Burgos - BH
114.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
115.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 00'26"
116.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 00'36"
117.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH 00'38"
118.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 00'59"
119.
Jack CUMMINGS
Team Stuttgart
120.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart
121.
Isaac CARBONELL RABAT
Team Ecuador 01'04"
122.
Arne EGNER
Team Stölting 01'33"
123.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
124.
Igor Alberto SILVA
Banco BIC - Carmim 02'33"
125.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH 03'32"
126.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 04'18"
127.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting 05'17"
128.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 05'59"
129.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
130.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Team Ukyo
131.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Ukyo
132.
Samuel MAGALHÃES
Elite without contract
133.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
134.
Iúri JORGE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 07'29"
135.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
Banco BIC - Carmim 08'15"
136.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
137.
Eiichi HIRAI
Team Ukyo
138.
Martin REINERT
Team Stuttgart

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lousada - Maia

Distance: 183.5 km

Date: 31 July 2014