2.1

Volta a Portugal 2018  |  Stage 3. Sertã - Oliveira do Hospital   

24th edition

177.8 km, 4 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 4h43'00"
2.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 00'30"
3.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira 00'42"
4.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 00'44"
5.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
6.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 01'05"
7.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
8.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop
9.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista
10.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
11.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
12.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
13.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
14.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
17.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
18.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
19.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
21.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
22.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
23.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
24.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
25.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
26.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
27.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
28.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
29.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
30.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
31.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua
32.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 01'15"
34.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
35.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
36.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 01'23"
37.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 01'36"
38.
Josh TEASDALE
Team Differdange - Losch 03'26"
39.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
40.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 03'33"
41.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 03'36"
42.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 04'00"
44.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'10"
45.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
46.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios 04'20"
47.
Federico ZURLO
MsTina - Focus 05'36"
48.
Wilson Steven HARO CRIOLLO
Team Ecuador
49.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop
50.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
51.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios
52.
Paulo Renato Pereira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios
53.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
54.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
55.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'51"
56.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'16"
57.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Coop 07'49"
58.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Radio Popular - Boavista
59.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua
60.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista
61.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
63.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
64.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua 10'05"
65.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 10'21"
66.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 10'27"
67.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 12'15"
68.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Patrick Pimentel VIDEIRA
L.A. Aluminios
70.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
71.
Samuel BLANCO PROL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
72.
Carlos COBOS MARQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
73.
Mirko TROSINO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
74.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
75.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
76.
Mario VOGT
Team Sapura Cycling
77.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH
Team Sapura Cycling
81.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
82.
Laurin WINTER
Team Differdange - Losch
83.
Olivier PARDINI
Team Differdange - Losch
84.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 14'01"
85.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
86.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
88.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
89.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
90.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 14'04"
92.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
MsTina - Focus 14'07"
93.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Joao Manuel Ferreira FERNANDES
L.A. Aluminios 14'20"
95.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
96.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios 14'28"
97.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel 15'49"
98.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 16'15"
99.
Soufiane HADDI
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 18'08"
100.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
101.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira
102.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
L.A. Aluminios 26'43"
103.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua
104.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Miranda - Mortagua
105.
Mattia MARCELLI
MsTina - Focus 33'29"
106.
Kristian Javier YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ
Amore & Vita - Prodir
107.
Andrea RUSCETTA
MsTina - Focus 33'34"
108.
Anderson Timoteo PAREDES LOPEZ
Team Ecuador 33'36"
109.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
110.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
111.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
112.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33'39"
113.
Raul Antonio SINZA
MsTina - Focus
114.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop 34'03"
115.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 35'33"
116.
Maxim RUSNAC
Team Differdange - Losch
117.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
118.
Samuel MOBBERLEY
Team Differdange - Losch 41'53"
119.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador
120.
Alexis Benjamin QUINTEROS MOYA
Team Ecuador
121.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 42'27"
122.
Anton TUNSET
Team Coop 44'01"
123.
Emil DIMA
MsTina - Focus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sertã - Oliveira do Hospital

Distance: 177.8 km

Date: 4 August 2018