2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 1. Kuching - Kuching   

22nd edition

96.2 km, 7 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 1h51'01"
2.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 00'03"
3.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling 01'17"
4.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
6.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
7.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
8.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
9.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
11.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
12.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
13.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
15.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
16.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
18.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
19.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
20.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
21.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
23.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
25.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
26.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
27.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
28.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
29.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
30.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
31.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
32.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team
33.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
34.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
36.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
37.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
38.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
39.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
40.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
41.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
42.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
43.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
44.
Colby LANGE
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
45.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
46.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane
47.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
48.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
49.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
50.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
51.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
52.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
53.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
54.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
56.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
57.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
58.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
59.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
60.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
61.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
62.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
63.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
64.
Alastair CHRISTIE JOHNSON
Team BridgeLane
65.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
66.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane
67.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
68.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
69.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence
70.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
71.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
72.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
73.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
74.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
75.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
76.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
77.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
78.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
79.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
80.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
81.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
82.
Anuar MANAN
83.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
84.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
85.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane
86.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
87.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
88.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
89.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team
90.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
91.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
92.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
93.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
94.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
95.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
96.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'40"
97.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
98.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'08"
99.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 02'11"
100.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
101.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional 02'16"
102.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'20"
103.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 04'32"
104.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 04'57"
105.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team
106.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional 05'28"
107.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional
108.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
109.
Jay DUTTON
110.
Ryota KAIHARA
Aisan Racing Team
111.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
112.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
113.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
114.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
115.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
116.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 07'18"
117.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
118.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional
119.
Stuart SHAW
120.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 09'20"
121.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12'07"
122.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional 12'16"
123.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team 12'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kuching - Kuching

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 96.2 km

Date: 7 February 2020