1.1

Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2021

22nd edition

Binche - Binche 198.6 km

5 October 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4h44'45"
2.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'03"
3.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix 00'05"
4.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'07"
5.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
6.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
8.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
9.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
11.
Vegard STOKKE
Development Team DSM
12.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
13.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
14.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
15.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
17.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'13"
18.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
20.
Florian DAUPHIN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'22"
23.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
25.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
26.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma
27.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
29.
Kevin VAUQUELIN
Elite without contract 00'32"
30.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies 00'34"
32.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'38"
33.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'39"
34.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
35.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies 00'41"
36.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM
37.
Dylan GUINET
Elite without contract
38.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
39.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
40.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
42.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'45"
43.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB 00'53"
44.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing 00'56"
45.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Ayco BASTIAENS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team 00'59"
47.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
48.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'09"
49.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
50.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM 01'14"
51.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'21"
52.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'12"
53.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB 02'31"
55.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'48"
56.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal WB 04'52"
57.
Cériel DESAL
Bingoal WB 05'41"
58.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 06'32"
60.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
62.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
63.
Niki TERPSTRA
TotalEnergies
64.
Stijn SIEMONS
EvoPro Racing 16'57"
65.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
66.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Race information

Start, finish: Binche - Binche

Distance: 198.6 km

Date: 5 October 2021