1.1

Druivenkoers - Overijse 2021

61st edition

Overijse - Overijse 192 km

26 August 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h15'55"
2.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'40"
3.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'53"
4.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'55"
5.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
7.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team
12.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'58"
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'01"
15.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
16.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix 01'08"
17.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
18.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'29"
20.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod 01'38"
21.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
22.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
24.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
27.
Kamil GRADEK
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
28.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
29.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Charlie TANFIELD
Canyon - DHB Sungod
31.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Florian DAUPHIN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
34.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
35.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
36.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
37.
Luke LAMPERTI
Trinity Racing
38.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
39.
Alan JOUSSEAUME
Elite without contract
40.
Sven BURGER
Beat Cycling Club
41.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
42.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Callum MACLEOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod
44.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
47.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
48.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 01'42"
52.
Hugo TOUMIRE
Elite without contract 04'09"
53.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
54.
Max WALKER
Trinity Racing
55.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
56.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'11"
57.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix
58.
Jakub MARECZKO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
59.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
61.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
62.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'13"
63.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 05'50"
64.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 06'01"
65.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
66.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
67.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'54"
68.
Harrison WOOD
SEG Racing Academy 09'03"
69.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
70.
Blake QUICK
Elite without contract
71.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
72.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team
73.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal Cycling Team
74.
Oliver REES
Trinity Racing
75.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
76.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
78.
Reece WOOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod
79.
Daniel TULETT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
80.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
81.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
82.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
84.
Finn FISHER BLACK
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
86.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Emilien JEANNIERE
TotalEnergies
88.
Mathis LE BERRE
Elite without contract
89.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
90.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
91.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
92.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'53"

Race information

Start, finish: Overijse - Overijse

Distance: 192 km

Date: 26 August 2021