1.1

Grote Prijs Marcel Kint 2021

5th edition

Zwevegem - Kortrijk 196.3 km

20 August 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h23'39"
2.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
7.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
8.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'03"
10.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team DSM 00'05"
11.
Victor BROEX
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
12.
Sean FLYNN
SEG Racing Academy
13.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
14.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
15.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
16.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
18.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
20.
Jordi BOUTS
Beat Cycling Club
21.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
22.
David VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Thomas ACOSTA
Elite without contract
24.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
25.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Leopard Pro Cycling
26.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
27.
Reece WOOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod
28.
Blake QUICK
Elite without contract 00'13"
29.
Sam CULVERWELL
Trinity Racing
30.
Stijn SIEMONS
EvoPro Racing
31.
Luca DRESSLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
32.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
33.
Vegard STOKKE
Development Team DSM
34.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
35.
Xander WHITE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling 00'16"
36.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
37.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
38.
Lars HOHMANN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
39.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM
40.
Jarno MOBACH
Leopard Pro Cycling
41.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
42.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
43.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
44.
Ivar SLIK
A Bloc CT
45.
Glen VAN NUFFELEN
Lviv Cycling Team
46.
Cériel DESAL
Bingoal WB
47.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Lviv Cycling Team 00'20"
48.
Jord BAAK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
49.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
50.
Thomas BONNET
Elite without contract 00'26"
51.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 00'27"
52.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
53.
Jim BROWN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
54.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
55.
Nick VAN DER MEER
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
56.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club
59.
Daniel TULETT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
60.
Max WALKER
Trinity Racing 00'32"
61.
Robin ORINS
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
62.
Pierre Pascal KEUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
63.
Thomas DAY
SEG Racing Academy 00'35"
64.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
65.
Lars LOOHUIS
A Bloc CT
66.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
67.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
68.
Harrison WOOD
SEG Racing Academy
69.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
70.
Christian KOCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
71.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
73.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'38"
74.
Rens TULNER
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
75.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
76.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
77.
Axel ZINGLE
Delko
78.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Nils SINSCHEK
A Bloc CT 00'50"
80.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'54"
81.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'57"
82.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'59"
83.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
84.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
85.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
86.
Max KROONEN
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
87.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 01'00"
88.
Niels VAN EKEREN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 01'09"
89.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
90.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
91.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92.
Stijn DE BOCK
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'13"
93.
Mario SPENGLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
94.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Leon BRESCHER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
96.
Joel YATES
Black Spoke Pro Cycling 01'21"
97.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'25"
98.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal WB 01'34"
99.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'40"
100.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
101.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'46"
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
TotalEnergies 01'53"
103.
Corbin STRONG
SEG Racing Academy
104.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Luke LAMPERTI
Trinity Racing
107.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'59"
109.
Maxwell DE BROEDER
Lviv Cycling Team
110.
Hannes WILKSCH
Development Team DSM 02'09"
111.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'14"
112.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
113.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
114.
Sven BURGER
Beat Cycling Club
115.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
116.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling 02'38"
119.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
120.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'47"
121.
Nikolaos Michail DRAKOS
Elite without contract
122.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies
123.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB
124.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
125.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies 02'51"
126.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'57"
127.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 03'37"
128.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
129.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
130.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'44"
131.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
132.
Toni FRANZ
Lviv Cycling Team 03'54"
133.
Oliver ROBINSON
Lviv Cycling Team
134.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 04'00"
135.
Damien GAUDIN
TotalEnergies
136.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'02"
137.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
VolkerWessels Cycling Team 04'45"
138.
Christopher LAWLESS
TotalEnergies 04'49"
139.
Matthew DEVINS
Trinity Racing 06'49"
140.
Thomas BENTON
Elite without contract
141.
Thomas MEIN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
142.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM
143.
Seppe ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Zwevegem - Kortrijk

Distance: 196.3 km

Date: 20 August 2021