2.PS

Tour of Slovenia 2021  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

9 June 2021 - 13 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 19h23'31"
2.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'21"
3.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech 01'35"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
5.
James SHAW
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 02'29"
6.
Tanel KANGERT
Team BikeExchange 02'34"
7.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 02'39"
8.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'46"
9.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 03'21"
10.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'45"
11.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Gazprom - RusVelo 05'42"
12.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - RusVelo 06'04"
13.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 06'06"
14.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange 06'07"
15.
Sergio Román MARTÍN GALAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'33"
16.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 06'48"
17.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'50"
18.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios 06'59"
19.
Kristjan HOČEVAR
Adria Mobil 07'04"
20.
Piotr BROŻYNA
Mazowsze Serce Polski 07'39"
21.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'07"
22.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 08'16"
23.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'27"
24.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech 09'38"
25.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 09'49"
26.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB 10'23"
27.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 10'52"
28.
Jeppe Aaskov PALLESEN
Team ColoQuick 11'10"
29.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 12'09"
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Elite without contract 12'49"
31.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange 12'57"
32.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'44"
33.
Martin LAVRIČ
Elite without contract 14'29"
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech 14'41"
35.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 15'17"
36.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Equipo Kern Pharma 15'20"
37.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 15'51"
38.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'30"
39.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB 16'42"
40.
Gal GLIVAR
Adria Mobil 18'23"
41.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 18'24"
42.
Kristijan KOREN
Elite without contract 18'50"
43.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 22'40"
44.
Anže SKOK
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 23'38"
45.
Tilen FINKŠT
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 23'58"
46.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 24'27"
47.
William BLUME LEVY
Team ColoQuick 24'30"
48.
Roman KREUZIGER
Gazprom - RusVelo 25'53"
49.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'04"
50.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB 28'44"
51.
Thomas MEIN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 28'48"
52.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 29'29"
53.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 29'42"
54.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 30'26"
55.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 30'47"
56.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'04"
57.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 31'16"
58.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31'43"
59.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 32'24"
60.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'50"
61.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange 33'21"
62.
David PER
Adria Mobil 34'03"
63.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 34'07"
64.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB 34'40"
65.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 34'41"
66.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios 34'50"
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios 35'08"
68.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 35'11"
69.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35'22"
70.
Uroš REPŠE
Elite without contract 36'31"
71.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 37'46"
72.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 37'50"
73.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38'13"
74.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech 38'23"
75.
Alan BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 38'25"
76.
Viktor POTOCKI
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 39'04"
77.
Sebastian KOLZE CHANGIZI
Team ColoQuick 39'10"
78.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana - Premier Tech 39'32"
79.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange 40'27"
80.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 40'39"
81.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 40'48"
82.
Lukáš KUBIŠ
Dukla Banska Bystrica 40'50"
83.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 40'54"
84.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios 41'07"
85.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 41'09"
86.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica 41'15"
87.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod 41'24"
88.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 41'40"
89.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma 41'58"
90.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42'02"
91.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42'53"
92.
Matthew GIBSON
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 43'06"
93.
Adrian BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 43'44"
94.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios 44'07"
95.
Žiga JERMAN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 44'33"
96.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange 44'35"
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Team BikeExchange 44'44"
98.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo 45'00"
99.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45'12"
100.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 45'13"
101.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 45'19"
102.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil 45'48"
103.
Charles PAGE
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 46'38"
104.
Aljaž OMRZEL
Adria Mobil 46'58"
105.
Gruffudd LEWIS
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 46'59"
106.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47'31"
107.
Paweł BERNAS
Mazowsze Serce Polski 47'47"
108.
Daniel BIGHAM
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 47'53"
109.
Josu ETXEBERRIA AZPILIKUETA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48'24"
110.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil 48'34"
111.
Aljaz JARC
Adria Mobil 48'50"
112.
Frederik MUFF
Team ColoQuick 49'42"
113.
Marko PAVLIČ
Elite without contract 50'16"
114.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - Victourios 50'24"
115.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 55'35"
116.
Dylan HOPKINS
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 58'51"
117.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 1h03'57"