1.1

Tro-Bro Léon 2021

22nd edition

Lannilis - Lannilis 207 km

16 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h18'38"
2.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
8.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
16.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
17.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
18.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
19.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
20.
Jordi BOUTS
Beat Cycling Club
21.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
22.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24.
Antoine RAUGEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
25.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
26.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
29.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'42"
30.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'45"
31.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 01'45"
32.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
33.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
36.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Total Direct Energie 01'47"
37.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
38.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 01'49"
39.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo
40.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko 02'04"
42.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
43.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 02'11"
44.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko
45.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix 02'19"
46.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'27"
47.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'38"
48.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'05"
49.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko 03'43"
50.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal 03'45"
51.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix 04'33"
52.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
53.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
54.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'44"
55.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'16"
57.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team 05'48"
58.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 05'54"
59.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club 06'48"
60.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling
61.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
62.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team 08'40"
65.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
66.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
67.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Rally Cycling
68.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
69.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
70.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
71.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
72.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
74.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 09'48"
75.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
76.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 09'49"
77.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Kern Pharma
78.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
79.
Laurens DE VREESE
Alpecin - Fenix 09'52"
80.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
82.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'58"
83.
Felipe ORTS LLORET
Burgos - BH 14'29"
84.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'58"
85.
Savva NOVIKOV
Equipo Kern Pharma
86.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 15'56"

Race information

Start, finish: Lannilis - Lannilis

Distance: 207 km

Date: 16 May 2021