1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2021

12th edition

Andratx - Mirador d'Es Colomer (Pollença) 161.3 km

15 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h04'30"
2.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 00'10"
3.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'13"
4.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
5.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
6.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling
7.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
8.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
10.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'44"
11.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'46"
12.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'49"
15.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo 01'51"
16.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'54"
17.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'55"
18.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'57"
19.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team 02'00"
20.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'03"
21.
Mason HOLLYMAN
Israel Cycling Academy 02'14"
22.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 02'19"
23.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 02'22"
24.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'25"
25.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'26"
26.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'31"
27.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'05"
28.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'11"
29.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
30.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Electro Hiper Europa 06'42"
31.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo 06'50"
32.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH
33.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'58"
34.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
36.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 08'47"
37.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 08'54"
38.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma
39.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'59"
41.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'08"
42.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
43.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'10"
44.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
46.
Tom ARMSTRONG
Electro Hiper Europa 09'14"
47.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'17"
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
49.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
50.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 09'27"
51.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 09'34"
52.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'35"
53.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'56"
54.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 09'59"
55.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
56.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka Assos 10'07"
57.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 10'30"
58.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 11'10"
59.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 11'36"
60.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos 11'54"
61.
Henok MULUBRHAN
Team Qhubeka CT
62.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Leopard Pro Cycling
63.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
64.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
65.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Electro Hiper Europa
66.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Gios
67.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
68.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
69.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Sebastian BERWICK
Israel Start - Up Nation
72.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
73.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NOREÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma 14'43"
74.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling 15'26"
75.
David KOVACS
Electro Hiper Europa
76.
Alastair MACKELLAR
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling
78.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Qhubeka Assos
79.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
80.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
82.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
83.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
84.
Mathias VACEK
Gazprom - RusVelo
85.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Oliver STOCKWELL
Elite without contract
87.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
89.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
90.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Electro Hiper Europa
91.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
92.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'35"
93.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 15'41"

Race information

Start, finish: Andratx - Mirador d'Es Colomer (Pollença)

Distance: 161.3 km

Date: 15 May 2021