Rider Team Country Score
1801.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
2
1802.
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon
USA
2
1803.
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling Club
NED
2
1804.
Manzana Postobon Team
Manzana Postobon Team
COL
2
1805.
Manzana Postobon Team
Manzana Postobon Team
COL
2
1806.
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon
NED
2
1807.
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team
AUS
2
1808.
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
MGL
2
1809.
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sovac - Natura4ever
FRA
2
1810.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental…
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental…
NZL
2
1811.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
1812.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
1813.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
1814.
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
COL
2
1815.
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
COL
2
1816.
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
COL
2
1817.
Kinan Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
ESP
2
1818.
Team Ukyo
Team Ukyo
JPN
2
1819.
Terengganu Cycling Team
Terengganu Cycling Team
MAS
2
1820.
Start - Team Gusto
Start - Team Gusto
BOL
2
1821.
GS des Pétroliers Algérie
GS des Pétroliers Algérie
ALG
2
1822.
Leopard Pro Cycling
Leopard Pro Cycling
GER
2
1823.
Leopard Pro Cycling
Leopard Pro Cycling
BEL
2
1824.
Leopard Pro Cycling
Leopard Pro Cycling
LUX
2
1825.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
2
1826.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
2
1827.
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
ITA
2
1828.
Development Team Sunweb
Development Team Sunweb
NED
2
1829.
Minsk Cycling Club
Minsk Cycling Club
BLR
2
1830.
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
GER
2
1831.
Akros - Renfer SA
Akros - Renfer SA
SUI
2
1832.
Akros - Renfer SA
Akros - Renfer SA
SUI
2
1833.
MyBike Stevens
MyBike Stevens
AUT
2
1834.
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
NOR
2
1835.
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
NOR
2
1836.
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam
NED
2
1837.
Vlasman CT
Vlasman CT
NED
2
1838.
Lokosphinx
Lokosphinx
RUS
2
1839.
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins
NZL
2
1840.
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins
GBR
2
1841.
Cibel - Cebon
Cibel - Cebon
BEL
2
1842.
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
GER
2
1843.
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex
BEL
2
1844.
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
MAR
2
1845.
SEG Racing Academy
SEG Racing Academy
NED
2
1846.
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sovac - Natura4ever
ALG
2
1847.
Forca - Amskins Racing
Forca - Amskins Racing
DEN
2
1848.
Forca - Amskins Racing
Forca - Amskins Racing
MAS
2
1849.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam…
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam…
NED
2
1850.
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
ARG
2
1851.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
1852.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
1853.
Apple Team
Apple Team
KAZ
2
1854.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
1855.
Madison - Genesis
Madison - Genesis
GBR
2
1856.
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DEN
2
1857.
Ago - Aqua Service
Ago - Aqua Service
BEL
2
1858.
Bike Aid
Bike Aid
ERI
2
1859.
Canyon - Eisberg
Canyon - Eisberg
GBR
2
1860.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
USA
2
1861.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
USA
2
1862.
Team Hurom
Team Hurom
POL
2
1863.
D'Amico - Utensilnord
D'Amico - Utensilnord
ITA
2
1864.
Pannon Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
HUN
2
1865.
Pannon Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
HUN
2
1866.
Oliver's Real Food Racing
Oliver's Real Food Racing
AUS
2
1867.
Tabriz Shahrdary Team
Tabriz Shahrdary Team
IRI
2
1868.
Nex - CCN Cycling Team
Nex - CCN Cycling Team
THA
2
1869.
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
CRO
2
1870.
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
PHI
2
1871.
Team Bridgestone Cycling
Team Bridgestone Cycling
JPN
2
1872.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
BEL
2
1873.
Team Dukla Praha
Team Dukla Praha
CZE
2
1874.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
HKG
2
1875.
Marlux - Bingoal
Marlux - Bingoal
BEL
2
1876.
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team
IRI
2
1877.
Massi - Kuwait Team
Massi - Kuwait Team
KUW
2
1878.
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi
ESP
2
1879.
Miranda - Mortagua
Miranda - Mortagua
POR
2
1880.
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi
ESP
2
1881.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall…
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall…
MGL
2
1882.
Ago - Aqua Service
Ago - Aqua Service
BEL
2
1883.
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
FRA
2
1884.
Asociacion Civil Mardan
Asociacion Civil Mardan
ARG
2
1885.
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
USA
2
1886.
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa
ITA
2
1887.
Team McDonalds - Downunder
Team McDonalds - Downunder
NZL
2
1888.
Java - Partizan
Java - Partizan
FRA
2
1889.
Probaclac - Devinci
Probaclac - Devinci
CAN
2
1890.
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
BEL
1
1891.
Mobius - BridgeLane
Mobius - BridgeLane
AUS
1
1892.
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sovac - Natura4ever
BEL
1
1893.
GW - Shimano
GW - Shimano
COL
1
1894.
GW - Shimano
GW - Shimano
COL
1
1895.
GW - Shimano
GW - Shimano
COL
1
1896.
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
COL
1
1897.
Kinan Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
JPN
1
1898.
Kinan Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
JPN
1
1899.
Team Ukyo
Team Ukyo
JPN
1
1900.
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team
IRI
1
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2018. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country