Individual  -  1886

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. George Pilkington MILLS 08-Jan-1867
GBR
547
2. 2. Herbert Osbaldeston DUNCAN 22-Nov-1862
GBR
482
3. 3. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
383
4. 4. Fred WOOD 01-Mar-1861
GBR
332
5. 5. Fred LEES 22-Sep-1856
GBR
323
6. 6. Frédéric DE CIVRY 21-Aug-1861
FRA
321
7. 7. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
287
8. 8. William Millar WOODSIDE 30-Oct-1860
USA
286
9. 9. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
285
10. 10. Georges LAULAN 02-Mar-1863
FRA
277
11. 11. James BIRT 01-Apr-1863
GBR
269
12. 12. Tom BATTENSBY
GBR
241
13. 13. Tinsley WATERHOUSE
GBR
231
14. 14. Adolf DAVIDS
GER
210
15. 15. C.W. BROWN
GBR
195
16. 16. Frank HUNTSMAN
GBR
195
17. 17. Noé BOYER
FRA
188
18. 18. Albert AICHELE 13-Feb-1865
SUI
170
19. 19. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
162
20. 20. Johan HUIJSSER 18-Jul-1868
NED
161
21. 21. Joshua Edward FENLON
GBR
159
22. 22. George GATEHOUSE
GBR
158
23. 23. Émile DE BEUKELAER 25-Jul-1865
BEL
147
24. 24. Horace Gardner CROCKER 25-Sep-1866
USA
134
25. 25. Paul "Wick" ROUSSEAU 22-Mar-1868
FRA
131
26. 26. Charles FRAZIER
USA
128
27. 27. William A. RHODES
USA
125
28. 28. Richard MILLANICH
AUT
124
29. 29. Percy STONE 05-Feb-1868
USA
123
30. 30. James YOUNG
GBR
119
31. 31. Alfred GERICKE
AUT
118
32. 32. William J. "Senator" MORGAN
USA
117
33. 33. George E. WEBER 18-May-1866
USA
116
34. 34. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
116
35. 35. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
116
36. 36. Aquilla Beales RICH 13-Mar-1866
USA
116
37. 37. Warner Spencer DOANE 20-Feb-1865
USA
116
38. 38. Albert SCHOCK 06-Feb-1857
USA
105
39. 39. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
102
40. 40. J. RITCHIE
GBR
101
41. 41. Stillman Green WHITTAKER 04-Mar-1861
USA
100
42. 42. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
96
43. 43. Charles E. KLUGE
USA
95
44. 44. Johann PUNDT 07-Jul-1864
GER
94
45. 45. William TYRE
GBR
91
46. 46. Elmer Americus SAVAGE
USA
89
47. 47. Samuel "Sam" CLARKE
GBR
88
48. 48. Friedrich BRAUNER
AUT
88
49. 49. Eugene M. VALENTINE
USA
88
50. 50. Carl STEINFELDT
AUT
86
51. 51. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
84
52. 52. John Shillington "Jack" PRINCE 27-Nov-1856
GBR
83
53. 53. Con DWYER 21-Jun-1866
AUS
79
54. 54. C.P. ADAMS
USA
79
55. 55. Émile "Éole" VAN BERENDONCK
BEL
79
56. 56. Norton Harding VAN SICKLEN 09-Feb-1864
USA
79
57. 57. Victor CASTILLON
FRA
77
58. 58. Billy ROWE
USA
73
59. 59. Charlie Edgar LILES 12-May-1860
GBR
72
60. 60. John ILLSTON
GBR
72
61. 61. Ferdinand HAAGE
GER
72
62. 62. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
71
63. 63. Joseph "Leyhol" HOLLEY
FRA
69
64. 64. Percy FURNIVALL 05-Apr-1868
GBR
69
65. 65. Arthur James "Faed" WILSON 17-Feb-1858
GBR
68
66. 66. Herbert A. SPEECHLEY 03-Jul-1862
GBR
67
67. 67. Frank David "Pancho" ELWELL 27-Nov-1866
USA
67
68. 68. George Mallory HENDEE 02-Oct-1866
USA
67
69. 69. Charles MILLY-BRIONNET 03-May-1865
FRA
67
70. 70. William Frederick BALL
GBR
66
71. 71. August BÖCKELER
GER
66
72. 72. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
63
73. 73. F.G. WARNER
USA
63
74. 74. Pierre "Pétrus" GAGNOL
FRA
63
75. 75. W. CLARK
GBR
62
76. 76. R.V. ASBURY
GBR
61
77. 77. BÉZARD
FRA
61
78. 78. Gustave AUSSET
FRA
60
79. 79. Edmund LEHDER
GER
60
80. 80. H. THOMPSON
AUS
60
81. 81. Albert SPITZIG
GER
58
82. 82. John "Jack" LEE
GBR
57
83. 83. George SMITH
GBR
55
84. 84. J. MACKRAY
GBR
55
85. 85. M.L. BRIDGMAN
USA
55
86. 86. A.L. POTTER
GBR
54
87. 87. Johannes Egbertus Maria ROLING 08-Dec-1867
NED
54
88. 88. Fred ALLARD
GBR
54
89. 89. RENNEMO
NOR
54
90. 90. C.O. AIGNER
AUT
54
91. 91. E. DUBOC
FRA
54
92. 92. William J. PARKES
GBR
52
93. 93. BRIFFAULT
FRA
52
94. 94. Tim HARDWICK
USA
51
95. 95. Tom ECK 10-Apr-1856
CAN
51
96. 96. J.A. HOFFMANN
SUI
50
97. 97. Frederick FOSTER
CAN
50
98. 98. Frank IVES 27-Nov-1862
USA
50
99. 99. Jaroslav KÁŠ
CZE
50
100. 100. Georg HARTMANN
GER
50
101. 101. S. KERR
NZL
50
102. 102. NAUDIN
FRA
49
103. 103. J.M. ROBB
GBR
49
104. 104. C.E. POTTER
GBR
49
105. 105. Harry J. HALL
USA
49
106. 106. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
47
107. 107. G. LEWIS
GBR
46
108. 108. LARSEN
NOR
46
109. 109. Charles GROLLEAU
FRA
46
110. 110. L.B. BONNETT
USA
46
111. 111. COLLET
FRA
45
112. 112. Albert HAWKER
GBR
45
113. 113. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
44
114. 114. Max PALLENBERG
GER
43
115. 115. H. GREENMAN
USA
43
116. 116. George "Geo" DAVIDSON 06-Sep-1865
ITA
41
117. 117. O.G. DUNCAN
GBR
41
118. 118. Hubert ENDEMANN
AUT
41
119. 119. Henri "R.R.- Raoul Richard" PAGIS 10-Jan-1851
FRA
40
120. 120. Anton Christiaan VAN DER BIESEN 06-Mar-1866
NED
40
121. 121. Louis CLERC
FRA
39
122. 122. DUPRÉ
FRA
39
123. 123. Louise ARMAINDO 12-Oct-1857
CAN
39
124. 124. Kirk COREY
USA
39
125. 125. Charley A. STENKEN
USA
39
126. 126. L.P. WEBER
USA
39
127. 127. Henri VASSEUR
FRA
38
128. 128. A.W. WHITE
GBR
36
129. 129. Eugène GRAFF
FRA
36
130. 130. John Hugh Alexander LAING
GBR
36
131. 131. Jan Berend Hendrik BRUINIER 01-Sep-1866
NED
36
132. 132. George Frederick Charles SEARLE 03-Dec-1864
GBR
36
133. 133. G. SOURBADÈRE
FRA
36
134. 134. A. DUBOIS
FRA
36
135. 135. A. MCCORMACK
IRL
36
136. 136. Henri LOSTE 01-Jul-1869
FRA
36
137. 137. Armand MANÇON
FRA
36
138. 138. George Leonard MORRIS
GBR
36
139. 139. Thomas H.S. WALKER
GBR
36
140. 140. George POTTS
GBR
36
141. 141. E. Irving HALSTED
USA
36
142. 142. F. DENNERY
FRA
35
143. 143. Max DUMOULIN 24-Mar-1867
NED
35
144. 144. Eugene SANGER
USA
34
145. 145. H.L. CALDWELL
USA
34
146. 146. Giuseppe LORETZ 04-Mar-1860
ITA
33
147. 147. Jean-Baptiste HONORÉ
FRA
33
148. 148. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
33
149. 149. Hugo SCHÖNE
NED
33
150. 150. W.G. TURRELL
GBR
33
151. 151. B. RATCLIFFE
GBR
33
152. 152. W.J. BOWMAN
USA
33
153. 153. FANKHAUSER
SUI
33
154. 154. THÉBAULT
FRA
33
155. 155. Richard J. MECREDY 18-May-1861
IRL
33
156. 156. Fernand WIRIX
BEL
33
157. 157. THURLOW
GBR
33
158. 158. Louis "Duanip" PINAUD 14-Jan-1866
FRA
33
159. 159. W.R. DEY
GBR
33
160. 160. J. LUKE
GBR
33
161. 161. Georg TITEL
GER
33
162. 162. William SCUDAMORE
AUS
33
163. 163. Tom ENGLISH
GBR
33
164. 164. Frank DINGLEY
USA
33
165. 165. Auguste BONNET 03-Sep-1868
FRA
33
166. 166. E.E. BERNHARD
GBR
32
167. 167. Arthur GUÉRIN
FRA
32
168. 168. Charles PARENT
FRA
30
169. 169. Pim KIDERLEN 18-Jan-1868
NED
30
170. 170. Harold SMITH
GBR
30
171. 171. W.D. BOHM
CAN
30
172. 172. George DARLING
CAN
30
173. 173. Mowbray Vivian James WEBBER 28-Nov-1866
GBR
30
174. 174. Eduard SOCHOR 23-Sep-1862
CZE
30
175. 176. Roberto DAVIS
ITA
30
176. 177. Joseph C. CLARK
USA
30
177. 178. DRIANCOURT
FRA
30
178. 179. Fred A. ELDRED
USA
30
179. 180. M. RIGAUT
FRA
30
180. 181. L. DESBOIS
FRA
30
181. 182. Edgar L. HOPKINS
USA
30
182. 183. P.W. HARRIS
USA
30
183. 184. Carl EGGERSMANN
GER
30
184. 185. Charlie WOOD
AUS
30
185. 186. Edward Payson BAIRD 26-Jan-1860
USA
30
186. 187. A.F. JUDSON
USA
30
187. 188. Richard "Dick" DAVIS
AUS
30
188. 189. Thomas Walter "Tom" BUSST
AUS
30
189. 190. Robert George MCWHINNIE
AUS
30
190. 191. F. WEBB
GBR
30
191. 192. A.R. SAMPSON
USA
30
192. 193. L. HARTRIDGE
GBR
29
193. 194. John William LAMB
GBR
29
194. 195. E.W. BREWERTON
GBR
29
195. 196. Jan HOLST
NED
29
196. 197. Herman VAN BANNING 09-Dec-1864
NED
29
197. 198. John W. SNYDER
USA
29
198. 199. A.E. LANGLEY
GBR
29
199. 200. George William FEARNSIDE
GBR
29
200. 201. Samuel F. BOOTH
USA
29
201. 202. FILION
FRA
29
202. 203. O. FARNDON
GBR
29
203. 204. Adrien GAULTIER
FRA
29
204. 205. SPOERER
FRA
29
205. 206. W. MCPHERSON
IRL
29
206. 207. Xavier CRUAT
FRA
29
207. 208. Adrien MAILLOTTE
FRA
29
208. 209. S. FORD
GBR
29
209. 210. Adolf KAPP
SUI
29
210. 211. J.M. DUMSTREY
GER
29
211. 212. D. ANDERSON
GBR
29
212. 213. H. SCHROEDER
USA
28
213. 214. Jno. FELLOWS
USA
28
214. 216. H. BELL
GBR
27
215. 217. J.H. ROBERTSON
CAN
27
216. 218. M. Fisk JOHNSON
CAN
27
217. 219. Leigh Richmond LARZELERE
USA
27
218. 220. SAINT-GERMAIN
FRA
27
219. 221. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
27
220. 222. Carlo GUGLIELMINETTI
ITA
27
221. 223. MATISSEN
SUI
27
222. 224. Hugh R. EMERSON
USA
27
223. 225. SIMBAC
FRA
27
224. 226. FLEURANT
FRA
27
225. 227. Bob NEILSON
CAN
27
226. 228. Charles J. KEYES
USA
27
227. 229. William TRAVERS
GBR
27
228. 230. Herbert Walker GASKELL 11-Apr-1860
GBR
27
229. 231. William HARRIDON
USA
27
230. 232. Carl ILG
GER
27
231. 233. L.D. NORTON
USA
27
232. 234. Francis THAYER
USA
27
233. 235. J. COLE
GBR
27
234. 236. Joseph Searls FOULKES 19-Jun-1864
AUS
27
235. 237. W.P. SMITH
USA
27
236. 238. William E. HARDING
USA
27
237. 239. William EMMERSON
USA
27
238. 240. Francis Henry SHACKELFORD
AUS
27
239. 241. C. WOODS
AUS
27
240. 242. William KUHNEL 03-Sep-1862
AUS
27
241. 243. G. WAUGH
AUS
27
242. 244. CRANE
AUS
27
243. 245. ROUGH
NZL
27
244. 246. C. REECE
NZL
27
245. 247. Fred T. MERRILL 26-Dec-1858
USA
27
246. 248. David DRUMMOND
USA
27
247. 249. F.B. HAWKINS
USA
27
248. 250. Edward PETTUS
USA
27
249. 251. TRAVERS
FRA
27
250. 252. Josef OPITZ
AUT
27
251. 253. L. DARDARD
FRA
26
252. 254. Fred ENGLEHEART
GBR
26
253. 255. Walter TERRY
GBR
26
254. 256. Alex J. ROSBOROUGH 30-Aug-1865
USA
26
255. 257. Henri GUHRAUER 23-Mar-1861
FRA
26
256. 258. Théodore CHAUVIN
FRA
26
257. 259. Frédéric PINCEMIN
FRA
26
258. 260. M. CASHIN
IRL
26
259. 261. "Simbad" BEILLON
FRA
26
260. 262. SÜDHEIMER
SUI
26
261. 263. Hans SIEMENS
GER
26
262. 264. W. BOUVE
USA
24
263. 265. Jean MÜLLER
SUI
23
264. 266. JAULI
FRA
23
265. 267. Jan Hendrik "Ives" FABER 16-Nov-1864
NED
23
266. 268. Fred SHAW
USA
23
267. 269. Henry Revell REYNOLDS IV 29-Nov-1856
GBR
23
268. 270. D.T. BELDING
GBR
23
269. 271. TITTLE
USA
23
270. 272. C. POLLOCK
CAN
23
271. 273. Joe SCALES
CAN
23
272. 274. Charles Edmund ADCOCK 20-Sep-1867
USA
23
273. 275. SUAREZ
FRA
23
274. 276. Jean VOLTZ
GER
23
275. 277. Hermann HAASE
GER
23
276. 278. Jules LEPEIGNEUX
FRA
23
277. 279. Eugène "Écey" CHÉREAU 11-Feb-1866
FRA
23
278. 280. Alphonse HIRSCHY
SUI
23
279. 281. Fritz EMBERG
GER
23
280. 282. J.E. COOMBS
USA
23
281. 283. E. PERRIN
FRA
23
282. 284. Gustave DESCHAMPS
FRA
23
283. 285. J. MCCORMACK
IRL
23
284. 286. Etienne-Edouard "Gaudry" GIRAUD 10-Nov-1865
FRA
23
285. 287. MITRECEY
FRA
23
286. 288. P. "Teckno" DULHON
FRA
23
287. 289. Maurice GROSSIN 22-Oct-1855
FRA
23
288. 290. VERCHÈRE
FRA
23
289. 291. H.S. KAVANAUGH
USA
23
290. 292. MANTES
FRA
23
291. 293. Fritz SCHALLER
GER
23
292. 294. B.S. WEST
USA
23
293. 295. J. SHAW
USA
23
294. 296. Georg ROTHGIESSER
GER
23
295. 297. H. KEEN
GBR
23
296. 298. H. HERTLEIN
GER
23
297. 299. Friedrich SCHWEMMER
GER
23
298. 300. Edouard PERRENOUD
SUI
23
299. 301. R. STEWART
AUS
23
300. 302. GERSTNER
SUI
23
301. 303. OSTERSPEY
GER
23
302. 304. T.N. BURNETT
USA
23
303. 305. H. WILCOX
USA
23
304. 306. Arthur BENSON
USA
23
305. 307. A.E. BROWNE
AUS
23
306. 308. W. BOYLE
AUS
23
307. 309. W. TYLER
AUS
23
308. 310. Edward BULLOCK
USA
23
309. 311. S. BENNETT
AUS
23
310. 312. Alfred ALLEN 26-Dec-1869
AUS
23
311. 313. Frederick Alfred CUTTEN
NZL
23
312. 314. Otto EBERLEIN
AUT
23
313. 315. C. HILL
GBR
22
314. 316. W. RICHARDSON
USA
22
315. 317. Aleid Johan KORTHALS ALTES 20-Apr-1869
NED
21
316. 318. C.E. MASTERS
GBR
21
317. 319. Joseph "Jiel" LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
21
318. 320. W.G. HOEY
IRL
21
319. 321. Ernest M. "Ernie" MAYES
GBR
21
320. 322. RENDSCHMIDT
GER
21
321. 323. Julien MAURER
SUI
19
322. 324. Thomas FANE
GBR
19
323. 325. Georg DILDEY
GER
19
324. 326. J. KLING
GER
19
325. 327. Fred C. PATCH
USA
19
326. 328. MATHIEUX
FRA
19
327. 329. POTET
FRA
19
328. 330. M.S. FANNING
USA
19
329. 331. Zdeněk KRULIŠ 25-Nov-1865
CZE
19
330. 332. Georg JANISCH
AUT
19
331. 333. Franz HOLLENDER
AUT
19
332. 334. H. SPOONER
GBR
19
333. 335. A. BESCHER
GER
19
334. 336. F.B. HALLETT
USA
19
335. 337. FEDORA
AUS
19
336. 338. C. PEARSE
USA
19
337. 339. H.L. BRADLEY
USA
19
338. 340. Charles BOULANGER
FRA
18
339. 341. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
18
340. 342. R.M. BERRY
IRL
18
341. 343. Frank P. WOOD
GBR
18
342. 344. SCHLICKE
GER
18
343. 345. R. MILTHORPE
GBR
17
344. 346. G. REHBOCK
NED
17
345. 347. A.S. ROORBACH
USA
17
346. 348. Romeo TAS
ITA
16
347. 349. Justin CARREL
SUI
16
348. 350. H.M. RAMSAY
CAN
16
349. 351. Frank CRISPO 13-Jan-1868
CAN
16
350. 352. Peter SCHLESINGER
GER
16
351. 353. POULARD II
FRA
16
352. 354. Victor LHERMITTE
FRA
16
353. 355. A. "Reinuas" SAUNIER
FRA
16
354. 356. Josef WEINER
AUT
16
355. 357. E. LUDBROOK
GBR
16
356. 358. GERBER
GER
16
357. 359. E.B. MOORE
USA
16
358. 360. Sydney Dawson BEGBIE 01-Jan-1865
GBR
15
359. 361. M.F. GERMOND
USA
15
360. 362. Vincenzo TOS
ITA
15
361. 363. CHOISEL
FRA
13
362. 364. A.T. LANE
CAN
13
363. 365. A.E. DANCE
CAN
13
364. 366. A. KNETT
AUT
13
365. 367. A. KELLETT
GBR
13
366. 368. Rudolf LYNCKER
GER
13
367. 369. T.D. PALMER
USA
13
368. 370. Herman Pieter LOGGERE 09-Dec-1866
NED
12
369. 371. A.S. BELLINGER
USA
12
370. 372. Felice PIZZAGALLI
ITA
12
371. 373. Charles LANG
SUI
11
372. 374. Joseph VIDAL
FRA
11
373. 375. Lajos VERMES 27-Jun-1860
HUN
11
374. 376. Jean BEISSBARTH
GER
11
375. 377. A.T. STEINER
USA
11
376. 378. L. BOREL
SUI
10
377. 379. W. GIBBONS
GBR
10
378. 380. T. OWEN
GBR
10
379. 381. Ernest GRAS
FRA
10
380. 382. W.J. SAVOY
USA
10
381. 383. Emanuele TORTAROLO
ITA
10
382. 384. Alberto PIZZAGALI
ITA
9
383. 385. Charles KING
GBR
9
384. 386. Fred DOLL
CAN
9
385. 387. T. DUNN
GBR
7
386. 388. LOS
FRA
7
387. 389. Giuseppe UBICINI
ITA
7
388. 390. J. ROBINSON
CAN
6
389. 391. Emanuele TARTAROLO
ITA
5
390. 392. Sydney LEE
GBR
5
391. 393. Romeo CROSTI
ITA
5
392. 394. William H. SPROULE
CAN
5
393. 395. SELON
FRA
5
394. 396. "Nollirc" CRILLON
FRA
4
395. 397. J.W. WATSON
GBR
2
396. 398. A. SALOMON
GBR
1
397. 399. Eugène PARENT
SUI
0
398. 400. C.H.R. GOSSET
GBR
0
399. 401. L.W. HUBERT
GBR
0
400. 402. Tom R. MARRIOTT
GBR
0
401. 403. Major Thomas KNOX HOLMES 18-Dec-1808
GBR
0
402. 404. H.W. STANER
GBR
0
403. 405. F. VASSEUR
FRA
0
404. 406. Giuseppe OBICINI
ITA
0
405. 407. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
0
406. 408. W.A. MURRAY
CAN
0
407. 409. Frédéric "Baby" DANIEL 08-Dec-1851
GER
0
408. 410. Félix BONNET 09-Aug-1855
FRA
0
409. 411. E.J. HALE
USA
0
410. 412. Carel Hendrik THIEBOUT 20-Oct-1868
NED
0
411. 413. Rudolf Theodorus VAN PALLANDT 28-Nov-1868
NED
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Six Days 15 Hours Bike Race Aberdeen CLARKE 04-Jan-1886
Six Days Minneapolis SCHOCK 31-Jan-1886
Bordeaux (S.V.G.) - Grande Internationale TERRONT 21-Feb-1886
Minneapolis 20 WHITTAKER 22-Feb-1886
Minneapolis 10 SAVAGE 24-Feb-1886
Minneapolis 50 WHITTAKER 26-Feb-1886
San Francisco 50 Mile Road Race ELWELL 27-Feb-1886
Melton - Melbourne THOMPSON 27-Feb-1886
Windsor - Redfern MCWHINNIE 24-Mar-1886
10 Miles Championship of Victoria DWYER 10-Apr-1886
Championnat Béarnais de fond BOYER 11-Apr-1886
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 SPEECHLEY 17-Apr-1886
20 Miles Professional Championship HOWELL 17-Apr-1886
10 Miles Championship of New Zealand WEBB 17-Apr-1886
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille GRAFF 18-Apr-1886
50 Miles Professional Championship #7 DUNCAN 24-Apr-1886
Clarksville 50 Mile Road Race WEBER 26-Apr-1886
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain HOWELL 26-Apr-1886
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) SOURBADÈRE 02-May-1886
Wien Frühjahrs-Meeting SOCHOR 02-May-1886
Frankfurter Frühjahrs-Meeting DAVIDS 16-May-1886
München Frühjahrs-Meeting WEBBER 16-May-1886
München Frühjahrs-Meeting Berufsfahrer DUNCAN 16-May-1886
Ixion B.C. Providence 25 Mile Road Race HOPKINS 22-May-1886
Große Preis von Berlin DE CIVRY 23-May-1886
Corey Hill Climb WEBER 27-May-1886
14 Hours Professional Bike Race Aberdeen #1 BATTENSBY 29-May-1886
Bologna - Grande Internazionale DAVIS 30-May-1886
Mannheim Frühjahrs-Meeting AICHELE 30-May-1886
Bremen Frühjahrs-Meeting EGGERSMANN 30-May-1886
Große Preis von Bremen DE CIVRY 30-May-1886
Great Inter-Club Road Race Spring VALENTINE 30-May-1886
Ixion B.C. 50 Mile Road Race HARRIS 31-May-1886
Marseille - Eyguières - Marseille GRAS 03-Jun-1886
V.C. Celeritas wegrit: Zwolle - Almelo VAN PALLANDT 04-Jun-1886
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures TERRONT 06-Jun-1886
Bielefeld-Meeting DE CIVRY 06-Jun-1886
Pope Cup #7 RICH 11-Jun-1886
Wakefield Road Race CLARK 12-Jun-1886
Tours - Grande Internationale CHARRON 13-Jun-1886
Graz Renn-Meeting MILLANICH 13-Jun-1886
London B.C. 100 MCRAE 14-Jun-1886
N.C.U. 25 Championship FENLON 14-Jun-1886
Graz - Distanzrennen STEINFELDT 14-Jun-1886
Lynn 10 Miles Professional PRINCE 17-Jun-1886
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland LAING 18-Jun-1886
North Road 50 LILES 19-Jun-1886
North Road 50 WILSON 19-Jun-1886
30 Miles Professional Championship of England WOOD 19-Jun-1886
Hartford 20 Mile Road Race JUDSON 19-Jun-1886
Bergerac - Grande Internationale TERRONT 20-Jun-1886
Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10 GATEHOUSE 23-Jun-1886
L.A.W. 10 Miles Championship VAN SICKLEN 24-Jun-1886
14 Hours Professional Bike Race Aberdeen #2 TYRE 26-Jun-1886
London 10 SMITH 26-Jun-1886
Nederlands Kampioenschap ROLING 27-Jun-1886
Agen - Grande Internationale DUNCAN 27-Jun-1886
Agen - Course de fond DUBOIS 28-Jun-1886
Montreal - Lachine Road Race FOSTER 02-Jul-1886
Chelsea 10 SPEECHLEY 03-Jul-1886
Championnat de France 10 km DUNCAN 04-Jul-1886
Course Juniors de France ROUSSEAU 04-Jul-1886
Wien Sommer-Meeting MILLANICH 04-Jul-1886
Magdeburg-Meeting DAVIDS 04-Jul-1886
Springfield - Suffield - Springfield ELDRED 05-Jul-1886
Newton 10 Mile Road Race CROCKER 05-Jul-1886
Orange Road Championship BAIRD 10-Jul-1886
25 Miles Championship of Victoria DWYER 10-Jul-1886
Auch - Grande Internationale DE CIVRY 11-Jul-1886
Saint-Brieuc - Châtelaudren - Quintin - Saint-Brieuc DUBOIS 13-Jul-1886
Toulouse - Grande Internationale DUNCAN 14-Jul-1886
Vernon - Course de fond sur route DRIANCOURT 14-Jul-1886
Crystal Palace Challenge Cup ADAMS 17-Jul-1886
Mont-de-Marsan - Grande Internationale DUNCAN 19-Jul-1886
Irish 50 Miles Championship MCCORMACK 24-Jul-1886
20 Miles Professional Championship WOOD 24-Jul-1886
V.C. Grenoblois - 10 km MILLY-BRIONNET 25-Jul-1886
Montreal - Valois BOHM 31-Jul-1886
25 Miles Professional Championship of England WOOD 31-Jul-1886
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain #2 WOOD 02-Aug-1886
Campionato d'Italia su strada DAVIDSON 04-Aug-1886
Nijmegen-Meeting DE BEUKELAER 08-Aug-1886
Bayonne - Grande Internationale LAULAN 08-Aug-1886
Championnat de Belgique - 10 km DE BEUKELAER 10-Aug-1886
N.C.U. 50 Championship FENLON 14-Aug-1886
50 Miles Professional Championship #8 WOOD 14-Aug-1886
10 Miles Amateur Championship of New South Wales WOOD 14-Aug-1886
Meisterschaft von Deutschland der D.R.B. PUNDT 15-Aug-1886
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km HALE 16-Aug-1886
Championnat du Haut-Rhône MILLY-BRIONNET 22-Aug-1886
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich KÁŠ 22-Aug-1886
's-Gravenhage-Meeting KIDERLEN 23-Aug-1886
Nürnberg-Meeting HALE 23-Aug-1886
North Road 100 HALE 28-Aug-1886
Aberdeen 8 Hours LEES 28-Aug-1886
Scandinavian Championship FENLON 29-Aug-1886
Christiania Pro 10K LEES 29-Aug-1886
North Road 24 hour road race MILLS 04-Sep-1886
Suffolk 100 MORRIS 04-Sep-1886
Championnat du S.V.M. "Nord et Paris" - Vitesse MÉDINGER 05-Sep-1886
Championnat du C.C. Paris - Vitesse NICODÉMI 05-Sep-1886
Christiania 30K LEES 05-Sep-1886
Frankfurter Herbst-Meeting AICHELE 05-Sep-1886
Tonneins - Course de fond LOSTE 06-Sep-1886
Hartford 10 Promateur Lap Race ROWE 08-Sep-1886
Mannheim Herbst-Meeting AICHELE 12-Sep-1886
Erfurt Renn-Meeting HAAGE 12-Sep-1886
A.C.U. Promateur 10 Mile Championship HENDEE 14-Sep-1886
Bendigo-Lake Weeroona BUSST 15-Sep-1886
Springfield Promateur 10 ROWE 16-Sep-1886
Surrey 50 Miles POTTER 16-Sep-1886
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 FURNIVALL 18-Sep-1886
Springfield Professional 10 Lap Race WOODSIDE 18-Sep-1886
Amsterdam-Meeting DE BEUKELAER 18-Sep-1886
Wien Herbst-Meeting MILLANICH 19-Sep-1886
Lynn-Meeting 10 Miles Promateur Lap Race RHODES 23-Sep-1886
20 Miles Championship Minnesota L.A.W. SAVAGE 23-Sep-1886
Lynn-Meeting 10 Miles Amateur Lap Race RICH 24-Sep-1886
Lynn-Meeting 10 Miles Professional Lap Race FRAZIER 25-Sep-1886
Championnat de Loiret RIGAUT 26-Sep-1886
Halle Renn-Meeting DAVIDS 26-Sep-1886
Tours - Langeais - Tours BÉZARD 26-Sep-1886
Roseville 10 Miles Pro FRAZIER 30-Sep-1886
Roseville 10 Miles Promateur HENDEE 01-Oct-1886
Boston Century Road Race DOANE 02-Oct-1886
Chatou - Méru - Chatou NICODÉMI 03-Oct-1886
Tour du Lac Léman PARENT 07-Oct-1886
Dorchester 15 DOANE 09-Oct-1886
10 Miles Championship of South Australia DAVIS 09-Oct-1886
Troy 6x8 Endurance Race MORGAN 09-Oct-1886
Pope Cup #8 VAN SICKLEN 09-Oct-1886
Amersfoort - Apeldoorn BRUINIER 10-Oct-1886
Amersfoort - Apeldoorn SCHÖNE 10-Oct-1886
Montendre - Grande Internationale LAULAN 10-Oct-1886
Maastricht - Maastricht HUIJSSER 10-Oct-1886
Paris - Melun - Paris HOLLEY 13-Oct-1886
Massachusetts Road Race DOANE 16-Oct-1886
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond DE CIVRY 17-Oct-1886
Cambridge 50 Road Race SEARLE 23-Oct-1886
Orléans - Blois - Orléans MANÇON 24-Oct-1886
Potsdam - Wittenberg WALKER 24-Oct-1886
Bern - Därligen - Bern HOFFMANN 27-Oct-1886
Great Inter-Club Road Race Fall HALL 29-Oct-1886
Angers - Championnat de fond CHARRON 31-Oct-1886
Bordeaux - Championnat de fond sur route LAULAN 07-Nov-1886
Championnat du Rhône GAGNOL 07-Nov-1886
Aberdeen 20 LUMSDEN 13-Nov-1886
Minneapolis 48 Hours Race MORGAN 13-Nov-1886
Paris - Versailles - Paris DESBOIS 21-Nov-1886
San Francisco 25 Mile Road Race ELWELL 25-Nov-1886
Six Days Omaha PRINCE 11-Dec-1886
Aberdeen 8 hours II YOUNG 19-Dec-1886
Newcastle 60 Mile Winter Road Race POTTS 20-Dec-1886
Invercargill 10 Miles KERR 27-Dec-1886
Count: 154