Individual  -  1888

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Montague Alfred "Monty" HOLBEIN 11-Aug-1861
GBR
537
2. 2. William CHATER-LEA 01-Jan-1860
GBR
292
3. 3. Johnny ADAMS 01-Jan-1863
GBR
215
4. 4. J.G.H. BROWNE
GBR
191
5. 5. William Charles GOULDING
GBR
167
6. 6. Selwyn Francis EDGE 29-Mar-1868
GBR
143
7. 7. Percy A. NIX
GBR
143
8. 8. Fred P. WOOD
GBR
129
9. 9. Tom BATTENSBY
GBR
107
10. 10. James YOUNG
GBR
97
11. 11. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
79
12. 12. Richard TINGEY
GBR
78
13. 13. Charles TERRONT 25-Apr-1857
FRA
69
14. 14. G.T. LANGRIDGE
GBR
66
15. 15. Herbert SYNYER
GBR
64
16. 16. Godfrey R. WHITE
GBR
60
17. 17. H. MITCHELL
GBR
60
18. 18. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
57
19. 19. W.R. DEY
GBR
54
20. 20. TAYLOR
GBR
53
21. 21. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
48
22. 22. Hermanus Willem VAN RADEN 06-Feb-1866
NED
44
23. 23. W.J. HUNTER
GBR
43
24. 24. Frederick H. WILLIAMS
GBR
36
25. 25. Jean-Baptiste HONORÉ
FRA
36
26. 26. Michael BRUCE
GBR
36
27. 27. Franklin M. DAMPMAN
USA
36
28. 28. Frederick John OSMOND
GBR
36
29. 29. William Luard RAYNES 23-Dec-1868
GBR
36
30. 30. Eugène GRANDJEAN
SUI
36
31. 31. F.C. THORN
GBR
32
32. 32. Jean "Okys" TEYNIÉ
SUI
32
33. 33. PICARDAT
FRA
32
34. 34. Frank MCDANIEL
USA
32
35. 35. William Frederick BALL
GBR
32
36. 36. R. MILTHORPE
GBR
32
37. 37. John ATTLEE 08-Dec-1869
GBR
32
38. 38. Rudolf Theodorus VAN PALLANDT 28-Nov-1868
NED
31
39. 39. Gilbert Finney "Gilberto" MARLEY 21-Jan-1871
ITA
30
40. 40. E.E. BARRON
GBR
29
41. 41. Émile BUSSY
SUI
29
42. 42. BLANC
FRA
29
43. 43. Ernest MAYES
GBR
29
44. 44. John William LAMB
GBR
29
45. 45. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
25
46. 46. Vicomte GUY DE CEINTRÉ
FRA
25
47. 47. FŒTISCH
SUI
23
48. 48. K. DERANC
FRA
23
49. 49. William J. PARKES
GBR
23
50. 50. Jean-Alfred STRÆHL 23-Feb-1864
SUI
21
51. 51. Cesare BUTTOLO
ITA
18
52. 52. Luigi STORERO 18-Oct-1868
ITA
11
53. 53. NAZARI
ITA
7
54. 54. C. ARIOLI
ITA
5
55. 55. Henri VASSEUR
FRA
0
56. 56. Victor CASTILLON
FRA
0
57. 57. Joseph "Leyhol" HOLLEY
FRA
0
58. 58. Douglas MCRAE
GBR
0
59. 59. E.W. BREWERTON
GBR
0
60. 60. Henri "Darjac" FOL
FRA
0
61. 61. Henri GUHRAUER 23-Mar-1861
FRA
0
62. 62. Dominique DE MELLO
FRA
0
63. 63. G. BARBAY
FRA
0
64. 64. E. VERDOT
FRA
0
65. 65. Édouard LEMANCEAU
FRA
0
66. 66. Henri-François BÉCONNAIS 07-Mar-1867
FRA
0
67. 67. DIARD
FRA
0
68. 68. GRUGEARD
FRA
0
69. 69. G. TRICOT
FRA
0
70. 70. Joseph JIEL-LAVAL 26-Nov-1855
FRA
0
71. 71. GRANDHOMME
FRA
0
72. 72. Noé BOYER
FRA
0
73. 73. Rigby KNOWLES
GBR
0
74. 74. Joseph VIDAL
FRA
0
75. 75. Louis COTTEREAU 11-Feb-1869
FRA
0
76. 76. THÉBAULT
FRA
0
77. 77. PRIGENT
FRA
0
78. 78. Louis BUGARD
FRA
0
79. 79. Francis BERTHELOT
FRA
0
80. 80. A. "Reinuas" SAUNIER
FRA
0
81. 81. Louis ROBERT
FRA
0
82. 82. Alfred BERLIOZ
FRA
0
83. 83. MATHIEUX
FRA
0
84. 84. MAISON
FRA
0
85. 85. "Niamor" ROMAIN
FRA
0
86. 86. "Simbad" BEILLON
FRA
0
87. 87. S. CAUVIN
FRA
0
88. 88. E. PICARD
FRA
0
89. 89. GUIMARD
FRA
0
90. 90. GUILLERME
FRA
0
91. 91. GAREL
FRA
0
92. 92. Johan HUIJSSER 18-Jul-1868
NED
0
93. 93. August LEHR 26-Feb-1871
GER
0
94. 94. William E. CRIST
USA
0
95. 95. Louis CLERC
FRA
0
96. 96. Paul "Wick" ROUSSEAU 22-Mar-1868
FRA
0
97. 97. Henri LOSTE 01-Jul-1869
FRA
0
98. 98. Eugène "Écey" CHÉREAU 11-Feb-1866
FRA
0
99. 99. Herbert Osbaldeston DUNCAN 22-Nov-1862
GBR
0
100. 100. Georges LAULAN 02-Mar-1863
FRA
0
101. 101. Paul MÉDINGER 15-Jun-1859
FRA
0
102. 102. DUPONT
FRA
0
103. 103. Charles Montague LINLEY
GBR
0
104. 104. MÉRET
FRA
0
105. 105. Pierre TAPPA 10-Mar-1862
FRA
0
106. 106. Charles BOUYER
FRA
0
107. 107. Armand MANÇON
FRA
0
108. 108. Henri COULLIBOEUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
0
109. 109. Jules THÉVENOT
FRA
0
110. 110. Édouard CORBAZ 12-Jun-1865
SUI
0
111. 111. F.L. WALE
GBR
0
112. 112. Alphonse HIRSCHY
SUI
0
113. 113. Charles MILLY-BRIONNET 03-May-1865
FRA
0
114. 114. E. MOUSSET
FRA
0
115. 115. PARADIS
FRA
0
116. 116. Léon TERRONT
FRA
0
117. 117. A.J. STANNAH
GBR
0
118. 118. T. SIMMONDS
GBR
0
119. 119. Ernest GRAS
FRA
0
120. 120. Pierre GUILLET 26-Jan-1863
FRA
0
121. 121. Henri "R.R.- Raoul Richard" PAGIS 10-Jan-1851
FRA
0
122. 122. ROLLAND
FRA
0
123. 123. SALVATOR
FRA
0
124. 124. FLORAL
FRA
0
125. 125. Adolphe FLOGNY
FRA
0
126. 126. Fernand CHARRON 30-May-1866
FRA
0
127. 127. Charles "Nick" BREYER 07-Mar-1868
FRA
0
128. 128. NOVICE
FRA
0
129. 129. George PILON
FRA
0
130. 130. Georges MAUBOUSSIN
FRA
0
131. 131. Charles GROLLEAU
FRA
0
132. 132. Arthur GUÉRIN
FRA
0
133. 133. BÉZARD
FRA
0
134. 134. TRAVERS
FRA
0
135. 135. BARRÉ
FRA
0
136. 136. Gustave AUSSET
FRA
0
137. 137. COTTENCIN
FRA
0
138. 138. BIDAULT
FRA
0
139. 139. Gustave MANÇON
FRA
0
140. 140. SORIN
FRA
0
141. 141. PETIT
FRA
0
142. 142. E. LANAVÈRE
FRA
0
143. 143. LACOSTE
FRA
0
144. 144. C.E. POTTER
GBR
0
145. 145. P. "Teckno" DULHON
FRA
0
146. 146. A. BONNET
FRA
0
147. 147. George Pilkington MILLS 08-Jan-1867
GBR
0
148. 148. Charles Angus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
0
149. 149. Louis SHUTE
GBR
0
150. 150. S.H. PEARCE
GBR
0
151. 151. E.C. BATTY
GBR
0
152. 152. T. GREEN
GBR
0
153. 153. Camille DE VERCY
FRA
0
154. 154. Paul BRUEL 02-Jan-1859
SUI
0
155. 155. Charles LANG
SUI
0
156. 156. Edgard THESMAR
SUI
0
157. 157. REBOULET
FRA
0
158. 158. PELLOUX
FRA
0
159. 159. G. SOURBADÈRE
FRA
0
160. 160. BOURRELIER
FRA
0
161. 161. DEBON
FRA
0
162. 162. DÉSYLES
FRA
0
163. 163. E.G. OEY
FRA
0
164. 164. JOLIE
FRA
0
165. 165. G. ORDONNAUD
FRA
0
166. 166. Frédéric "Fritz D." GRASSMÜCK 31-Dec-1863
FRA
0
167. 167. BICKLÉ
FRA
0
168. 168. SURGÈS
FRA
0
169. 169. CANCEL
FRA
0
170. 170. "FREIN-GALL"
FRA
0
171. 171. COLLO
FRA
0
172. 172. DALLABIL
FRA
0
173. 173. VERDET
FRA
0
174. 174. FOUQUET
FRA
0
175. 175. Honoré GALLISSIAN
FRA
0
176. 176. SANHET
FRA
0
177. 177. POUSSOUNENC
FRA
0
178. 178. Clément TREILLE
FRA
0
179. 179. Pierre SAUROU
FRA
0
180. 180. Eugène GRAFF
FRA
0
181. 181. Jules NOIRAY
FRA
0
182. 182. E. PERRIN
FRA
0
183. 183. G. DE LA VENCE
FRA
0
184. 184. H. CROOK
GBR
0
185. 185. P. Carlisle WILSON
GBR
0
186. 186. Joah Edward Lionel BATES 16-May-1867
GBR
0
187. 187. Tinsley WATERHOUSE
GBR
0
188. 188. Charles KING
GBR
0
189. 189. BARMORE
GBR
0
190. 190. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
0
191. 191. William E. WARD
GBR
0
192. 192. W.G. JAMES
GBR
0
193. 193. James Frederick Oliver HAFFENDEN
GBR
0
194. 194. E.R. SCANTLEBURY
GBR
0
195. 195. O. OLLEY
GBR
0
196. 196. G.T. SHEEN
GBR
0
197. 197. P.E. DRIVER
GBR
0
198. 198. W.M. APPLETON
GBR
0
199. 199. E.S. ELVIN
GBR
0
200. 200. E.E. GLOVER
GBR
0
201. 201. H.E. GREEN
GBR
0
202. 202. Carl BÖTTCHER
AUT
0
203. 203. Franz SCHÜTZ
AUT
0
204. 204. Adolf POZDĚNA
CZE
0
205. 205. František V KLIMENT 10-Oct-1867
CZE
0
206. 206. Max KLEINOSCHEGG 01-May-1862
AUT
0
207. 207. Franz MLAKER 10-Jan-1867
AUT
0
208. 208. Adolf SIKSAY
GER
0
209. 209. Ludwig ROTTMÜLLER
GER
0
210. 210. Tobias HERBEL
GER
0
211. 211. Carl KORWAN
GER
0
212. 212. G. FINDEIS
AUT
0
213. 213. Eddie MCDOWELL
USA
0
214. 214. G. GÖBEL
AUT
0
215. 215. J. MLAKER
AUT
0
216. 216. Eugen BÖHM
GER
0
217. 217. John "Jack" LEE
GBR
0
218. 218. Albert HAWKER
GBR
0
219. 219. Richard "Dick" HOWELL 21-Mar-1863
GBR
0
220. 220. Alfred GERICKE
AUT
0
221. 221. William A. RHODES
USA
0
222. 222. William WOOD 14-Sep-1866
GBR
0
223. 223. Arthur Harry ROBB
GBR
0
224. 224. Wilbur KNAPP 17-Apr-1869
USA
0
225. 225. Stillman G. WHITTAKER 04-Mar-1862
USA
0
226. 226. Frank DINGLEY
USA
0
227. 227. Josef GÖBEL
GER
0
228. 228. Carl SPIEGEL
AUT
0
229. 229. Emil ERHARDT
AUT
0
230. 230. Samuel HOLLINGSWORTH
USA
0
231. 231. Max REHEIS 12-Oct-1869
GER
0
232. 232. Josef KOHOUT 10-Jun-1863
CZE
0
233. 233. Max BURRI
GER
0
234. 234. Petr KOHOUT
CZE
0
235. 235. Josef "Linecký" CÍFKA 05-Sep-1867
CZE
0
236. 236. Jaroslav KÁŠ
CZE
0
237. 237. Čeněk BARTHELL
CZE
0
238. 238. Jindřich TYL
CZE
0
239. 239. Václav KRATINA
CZE
0
240. 240. Antonín ŠIMANDL
CZE
0
241. 241. Eugen SCHWARZENBERG
AUT
0
242. 242. Erwin ACHENBACH
GER
0
243. 243. E. SCHRÖDER
GER
0
244. 244. W. POWELL
GBR
0
245. 245. Albert SPITZIG
GER
0
246. 246. Otto BRAMBOR 08-Jan-1866
GER
0
247. 247. A. PISKORSKI
GER
0
248. 248. Fred WOOD 01-Mar-1861
GBR
0
249. 249. Fred LEES 22-Sep-1856
GBR
0
250. 250. Fred ALLARD
GBR
0
251. 251. Ralph TEMPLE 19-May-1865
USA
0
252. 252. Hermann WILHELM
GER
0
253. 253. M. ZATTLASCH
GER
0
254. 254. William Miller WOODSIDE
USA
0
255. 255. D. CLELAND
GBR
0
256. 256. STACLE
GBR
0
257. 257. Ferdinand HART-NIBBRIG
NED
0
258. 258. Jan Derk ROLANDUS HAGEDOORN 06-Aug-1870
NED
0
259. 259. Georg ZACHARIADES
AUT
0
260. 260. E. FIEDLER
AUT
0
261. 261. Karl DUM
AUT
0
262. 262. H. KURZ
AUT
0
263. 263. Josef WEINER
AUT
0
264. 264. J.B. KING
GBR
0
265. 265. F. NEUMANN
AUT
0
266. 266. Peter "Spaan" SCHELTEMA BEDUIN 08-Aug-1869
NED
0
267. 267. Émile DE BEUKELAER 25-Jul-1865
BEL
0
268. 268. Lucas LEESTEMAKER
NED
0
269. 269. W. BLOEMEN 23-Nov-1869
NED
0
270. 270. Eduard Adriaan KOCH 19-Jan-1869
NED
0
271. 271. A.W. HARRISON
GBR
0
272. 272. M. HARRISON
GBR
0
273. 273. C. DUTTON
GBR
0
274. 274. J. FLEETWOOD
GBR
0
275. 275. S. WOLF
AUT
0
276. 276. Dr. N.A. GUROVIĆ
CRO
0
277. 277. Ferdinand BERGMANN
GER
0
278. 278. John ESCHERMANN
GER
0
279. 279. Johannes VERLINDEN
NED
0
280. 280. Adriaan Rudolph Willem Tattat KERKHOVEN 26-Mar-1868
NED
0
281. 281. W.J. ROWE
GBR
0
282. 282. Tom ENGLISH
GBR
0
283. 283. Josef SOBOTKA
AUT
0
284. 284. Hubert ENDEMANN
AUT
0
285. 285. Bob ENGLISH
GBR
0
286. 286. Herman Pieter LOGGERE 09-Dec-1866
NED
0
287. 287. Ernst Ferdinand STROETHOFF 06-Jun-1864
NED
0
288. 288. Horace Gardner CROCKER 25-Sep-1866
USA
0
289. 289. Cees BROUWERS
NED
0
290. 290. Pieter Henry MEIJER TIMMERMAN THIJSSEN 13-Nov-1868
NED
0
291. 291. W. YEAMAN
GBR
0
292. 292. Conrad SEEGER
AUT
0
293. 293. Berthold DIAMANT
AUT
0
294. 294. W. PRICE
GBR
0
295. 295. W. BROOKBANKS
GBR
0
296. 296. Sydney Dawson BEGBIE 01-Jan-1865
GBR
0
297. 297. W.R. BOND
GBR
0
298. 298. F. GODWIN
GBR
0
299. 299. H.T. CARTY
GBR
0
300. 300. C. BERTRAND
GBR
0
301. 301. T.C. PULLINGER
GBR
0
302. 302. D.J. MUIRHEAD
GBR
0
303. 303. J. WILLIAMSON
GBR
0
304. 304. J.T.J. TOPE
GBR
0
305. 305. H.D. WALL
GBR
0
306. 306. Hanns BOHATTA 02-Dec-1864
AUT
0
307. 307. Johann PUNDT 07-Jul-1864
GER
0
308. 308. Basil Woodward CRUMP 11-Sep-1866
GBR
0
309. 309. James George Reginald DARLING 31-Oct-1867
GBR
0
310. 310. C. CAMPION
GBR
0
311. 311. Bartram Waller ATTLEE 15-Mar-1870
GBR
0
312. 312. Thomas Walter "Tom" BUSST
AUS
0
313. 313. H. BLACK
AUS
0
314. 314. T.P. JENKINS
AUS
0
315. 315. J. SCHELTUS
NED
0
316. 316. W. KÜHN
NED
0
317. 317. J. VAN MIERLO
NED
0
318. 318. P. DE BONT
NED
0
319. 319. J. STOKMAN
NED
0
320. 320. Charles E. FAY
USA
0
321. 321. George W. BEAN
USA
0
322. 322. Charles E. LEACH
USA
0
323. 323. Edward LECROIX
USA
0
324. 324. R.B. MCLEAN
USA
0
325. 325. Norton Harding VAN SICKLEN
USA
0
326. 326. William I. WILHELM
USA
0
327. 327. J. Fred MIDGLEY
USA
0
328. 328. H.R. WINSHIP
USA
0
329. 329. William Winfred "Willie" WINDLE 02-Nov-1870
USA
0
330. 330. Stephen Wallis MERRIHEW 14-Oct-1862
USA
0
331. 331. G.A. TIVY
USA
0
332. 332. Frank G. LENZ
USA
0
333. 333. Ernest EMMERT
USA
0
334. 334. E.F. FREY
USA
0
335. 335. Frank E. CARMAN
USA
0
336. 336. Joseph C. CLARK
USA
0
337. 337. Arthur BENSON
USA
0
338. 338. Edward C. HIMEON
USA
0
339. 339. Fred WOODMAN
USA
0
340. 340. E.I. HALSTED
USA
0
341. 341. Bob NEILSON
CAN
0
342. 342. Charles W. ASHINGER
USA
0
343. 343. Fred C. PATCH
USA
0
344. 344. Hugh R. EMERSON
USA
0
345. 345. Nat S. ROGERS
USA
0
346. 346. Frank H. BURRILL
USA
0
347. 347. B. LEDEBOER
NED
0
348. 348. W. THIEBOUT
NED
0
349. 349. A. VAN SETERS/PETERS
NED
0
350. 350. A. DRUCKER
NED
0
351. 351. C.A. BEELS
NED
0
352. 352. Benjamin TRAKRANEN 28-Mar-1866
NED
0
353. 353. Hens LEDEBOER 02-Jun-1871
NED
0
354. 354. Hugo FELLER
GER
0
355. 355. William H. SHEWARD 18-Feb-1869
USA
0
356. 356. George Fox KAHLER 04-Mar-1858
USA
0
357. 357. George SCHEELE
USA
0
358. 358. D.L. DOUGLAS
USA
0
359. 359. HOLMES
USA
0
360. 360. KELLEY
USA
0
361. 361. GREENLEAF
USA
0
362. 362. Louis SMULDERS
NED
0
363. 363. Willem Evert Ludolf Karel ANDRAU 14-Nov-1869
NED
0
364. 364. IVENS
NED
0
365. 365. G.H. VAN OS
NED
0
366. 366. Aleid Johan KORTHALS ALTES 20-Apr-1869
NED
0
367. 367. E.A. BAILEY
USA
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Philadelphia 72 Hours Race DINGLEY 25-Feb-1888
Newcastle Six Days 48 hours race BATTENSBY 03-Mar-1888
Philadelphia 6 x 4 Hours Race CROCKER 10-Mar-1888
Aberdeen Six Days 14 Hours race (abandoned after 6h.) BATTENSBY 14-Mar-1888
Aberdeen 20 (Six Days consolation race I) DUBOIS 14-Mar-1888
Aberdeen 20 (Six Days consolation race II) BATTENSBY 14-Mar-1888
V.C. Grenoblois - 10 km handicap BERLIOZ 25-Mar-1888
10 Miles Professional Championship of Britain HOWELL 01-Apr-1888
Surrey Spring Meeting 10 WOOD 07-Apr-1888
Championnat de vitesse S.V.P. TERRONT 08-Apr-1888
Course d'Ouverture - Paris (S.V.P.) DUBOIS 22-Apr-1888
Wiener-Neustadt 50km Strassenrennen ZACHARIADES 22-Apr-1888
Marseille - Avignon - Marseille HONORÉ 29-Apr-1888
Mannheim Frühjahrs-Meeting GÖBEL 29-Apr-1888
Graz Frühjahrs-Meeting SPIEGEL 10-May-1888
Angers - Course de fond 4 heures DUBOIS 13-May-1888
Mont-de-Marsan - Grand International BOYER 13-May-1888
's-Hertogenbosch - Middelrode - 's-Hertogenbosch BROUWERS 14-May-1888
Meisterschaft von Böhmen CÍFKA 16-May-1888
Praha 10 Meilen ŠIMANDL 17-May-1888
Leiden - Alphen aan de Rijn VAN PALLANDT 18-May-1888
Orléans - Grand International DUBOIS 20-May-1888
S.V. Grenoblois et de l'Isère - vitesse ROBERT 20-May-1888
Rennes - Fougères - Rennes BUGARD 20-May-1888
London B.C. 100 WILLIAMS 21-May-1888
Nijmegen lente-Meeting DE BEUKELAER 21-May-1888
Zweirad-Meisterschaft von Süddeutschland ACHENBACH 27-May-1888
Breda - Zevenbergen - Breda KÜHN 27-May-1888
Wien Frühjahrs-Meeting GÖBEL 31-May-1888
Znaim - Frainersdorf - Znaim ZACHARIADES 03-Jun-1888
25 Miles Professional Championship of England WOOD 09-Jun-1888
Meisterschaft Europa 10 km LEHR 10-Jun-1888
Amersfoort - Arnhem - Amersfoort BEELS 10-Jun-1888
Berlin-Meeting ALLARD 11-Jun-1888
Berlin-Meeting - 20 Km HUIJSSER 12-Jun-1888
Versoix - Céligny - Versoix BRUEL 14-Jun-1888
Versoix - Céligny - Versoix THESMAR 14-Jun-1888
Utrecht - Wijk bij Duurstede LEDEBOER 17-Jun-1888
50 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland BRUCE 18-Jun-1888
20 Miles Professional Championship WOOD 23-Jun-1888
Agen - Grand International LOSTE 24-Jun-1888
Dunkerque - Grand International DUBOIS 25-Jun-1888
Campeonato d'Italia su strada MARLEY 27-Jun-1888
Linz Renn-Meeting ERHARDT 29-Jun-1888
Championnat de France 10 km professionnel CHÉREAU 01-Jul-1888
Orléans, courses d'été TERRONT 01-Jul-1888
Hannover-Meeting LEHR 01-Jul-1888
Amsterdam-Meeting HART-NIBBRIG 02-Jul-1888
Scheveningen-Meeting HART-NIBBRIG 08-Jul-1888
Scheveningen-Meeting Professionals WOODSIDE 08-Jul-1888
Strassenmeisterschaft von Österreich DIAMANT 15-Jul-1888
Royan-les-bains - Grand International LOSTE 22-Jul-1888
V.C. Grenoblois 10 km handicap DE LA VENCE 22-Jul-1888
Royan-les-bains - Course de fond BÉCONNAIS 23-Jul-1888
München Sommer-Meeting LEHR 29-Jul-1888
Nijmegen-Meeting HUIJSSER 03-Aug-1888
North Shields 15 WOOD 04-Aug-1888
20 Miles Professional Championship TEMPLE 04-Aug-1888
Auch - Grand International COTTEREAU 05-Aug-1888
V.C. Grenoblois et de l'Isère - Course de fond MILLY-BRIONNET 12-Aug-1888
10 Km Meisterschaftsfahren der B.D.R. LEHR 12-Aug-1888
Scheveningen - 15 km LEESTEMAKER 12-Aug-1888
Scheveningen - 10 km ROLANDUS 12-Aug-1888
Wien Sommer-Meeting - Preis der Stadt Wien LEHR 13-Aug-1888
Scheveningen - 20 km HUIJSSER 14-Aug-1888
Amsterdam herfst-Meeting HUIJSSER 18-Aug-1888
N.C.U. 25 Championship ADAMS 18-Aug-1888
Championnat du Haute-Rhône BOUYER 19-Aug-1888
Catford Open Hill Climb CHATER-LEA 25-Aug-1888
North Road 24 hour road race HOLBEIN 25-Aug-1888
Championnat de fond du Centre DUPONT 26-Aug-1888
Strassenmeisterschaft von Böhmen TYL 26-Aug-1888
Maastricht-Meeting HUIJSSER 26-Aug-1888
Berlin 100 km Strassenrennen ADAMS 27-Aug-1888
N.C.U. 50 Championship WOOD 01-Sep-1888
Longchamps - Championnat de France de fond TERRONT 02-Sep-1888
Strassenmeisterschaft von Steiermark BÖTTCHER 02-Sep-1888
Cambridgeport Road Race FAY 03-Sep-1888
Buffalo 10 WINDLE 04-Sep-1888
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 OSMOND 08-Sep-1888
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich KLIMENT 08-Sep-1888
Scheveningen herfst-Meeting HUIJSSER 08-Sep-1888
Erie - Buffalo DAMPMAN 08-Sep-1888
Leipzig Herbst-Meeting BRAMBOR 09-Sep-1888
20 Miles Professional Championship WOOD 15-Sep-1888
10 Miles Championship of Australia BUSST 15-Sep-1888
Royan - Grande Internationale LOSTE 16-Sep-1888
Tours - Course de fond sur route GROLLEAU 16-Sep-1888
Zwolle - Olst - Zwolle LEDEBOER 16-Sep-1888
North Road 100 EDGE 22-Sep-1888
Eastern Road Club Road Race CLARK 22-Sep-1888
Nederlands Kampioenschap VAN RADEN 23-Sep-1888
Gap - Grand International BERLIOZ 23-Sep-1888
Championnat de l'Union Vélocipédique de la Suisse Romande GRANDJEAN 24-Sep-1888
Carlisle 10 CRIST 26-Sep-1888
Surrey 50 Miles MAYES 29-Sep-1888
North Road 24 hour road race - II HOLBEIN 29-Sep-1888
Championnat de fond du S.V.P. THÉVENOT 30-Sep-1888
Championnat de Loiret MANÇON 30-Sep-1888
Meisterschaftsfahren von Österreich 10 km GÖBEL 30-Sep-1888
Wakefield Road Race BURRILL 06-Oct-1888
Bordeaux - Championnat de fond sur route DULHON 07-Oct-1888
Angers - Championnat de fond COTTEREAU 14-Oct-1888
Barbezieux - Grand International LAULAN 14-Oct-1888
Bath Road handicap 50 EDGE 20-Oct-1888
Cambridge 50 Road Race RAYNES 20-Oct-1888
Championnat de fond du Tarn-et-Garonne CANCEL 21-Oct-1888
Stanley C.C. 24 hour road race NIX 27-Oct-1888
Wilmington - Reading Interclub Road Race WILHELM 03-Nov-1888
Philadelphia Road Race DAMPMAN 06-Nov-1888
Harvard B.C. Road Race BAILEY 08-Nov-1888
Marseille - Arles DALLABIL 11-Nov-1888
Marseille - course de fond sur route GRAFF 18-Nov-1888
Courses de Montauban SAUROU 25-Nov-1888
Courses de Castelsarrasin SAUROU 02-Dec-1888
Count: 115