Individual  -  1894

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
956
2. 2. Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
882
3. 3. Léon HOUA 08-Nov-1867
BEL
672
4. 4. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
601
5. 5. C.C. FONTAINE
GBR
537
6. 6. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
537
7. 8. Eugenio SAULI 02-May-1870
ITA
378
8. 9. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
354
9. 11. Ernesto COSTA
ITA
331
10. 12. Luigi AIRALDI 30-Jan-1870
ITA
284
11. 13. Luis "Buffel" FONTANA
ARG
283
12. 14. Louis RASQUINET
BEL
280
13. 15. Mathieu CORDANG 26-Dec-1869
NED
277
14. 16. René NULENS
BEL
266
15. 17. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
233
16. 18. Piero COMINELLI
ITA
233
17. 19. Charles LUCAS 07-Jan-1864
GBR
229
18. 20. Edwin BUCKLEY
GBR
227
19. 21. Jørgen Hansen PETERSEN
DEN
227
20. 22. Cees WITTEVEEN 14-Feb-1871
NED
224
21. 23. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
208
22. 24. Arthur LERALU
FRA
200
23. 25. Luigi MASETTI 28-Dec-1864
ITA
197
24. 26. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
192
25. 27. Jean-Théodore JOYEUX 10-Nov-1865
FRA
191
26. 28. Charley CHAPPLE
GBR
191
27. 29. Giuseppe TOESCA
ITA
187
28. 30. Victor PAUTRAT
FRA
187
29. 31. Edmond WILLIAMS 01-Jan-1867
FRA
185
30. 32. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
185
31. 33. Paul PALAU
BEL
184
32. 34. Léon BERTHIER 18-Nov-1863
FRA
179
33. 35. CHEVREUIL
FRA
179
34. 36. J.P.K. CLARK
GBR
179
35. 37. Costanzo TRIFONI 05-Feb-1873
ITA
174
36. 38. Armand CARDOL
BEL
171
37. 40. S.J. PREVOST
GBR
167
38. 41. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
167
39. 42. Arthur GUTKNECHT 21-Mar-1873
FRA
163
40. 43. Guglielmo CHIESA
ITA
159
41. 44. André HENRY 30-Oct-1865
BEL
158
42. 45. BEAUGRAND
FRA
158
43. 46. B.H.D. FIELD
GBR
156
44. 47. Ernest GOULD
GBR
155
45. 48. Frank WALLER 07-Oct-1859
USA
150
46. 49. Max "Storr" TURLAUD 12-Sep-1875
FRA
149
47. 50. Antoine OLIVIER 10-Jun-1868
FRA
149
48. 51. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
146
49. 52. Constant HURET 26-Jan-1870
FRA
143
50. 53. Joseph VAN HOOYDONK 04-Nov-1866
NED
137
51. 54. Park HIGHATT
GBR
137
52. 55. Giacomo CAPELLA
ITA
135
53. 56. DETHIOUX
BEL
132
54. 57. Henri RICHARD 06-Jan-1868
FRA
131
55. 58. Eugene JORDENS
BEL
128
56. 59. Henri COULLIBOEUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
119
57. 60. MATIVA
BEL
119
58. 61. Arthur Adalbert CHASE 01-Jan-1874
GBR
119
59. 62. Fortunato BERRUTO
ITA
119
60. 63. Ernest WINKIN
BEL
118
61. 64. Charles DELBECQUE
BEL
118
62. 65. Max REHEIS
AUT
116
63. 66. Giovanni MORO
ITA
116
64. 67. F. BIPSEDUR 14-Feb-1874
FRA
113
65. 68. Daniel JONCOURT
FRA
112
66. 69. Georges DUCOM 20-Nov-1873
FRA
111
67. 70. FLAMAND
BEL
109
68. 71. Dieudonné JAMAR 06-Nov-1878
BEL
107
69. 72. MONTÉ 16-Jan-1859
FRA
107
70. 73. PERLA
ITA
107
71. 74. René FONTEYN
BEL
101
72. 75. Georges RENAUD 25-Apr-1864
FRA
101
73. 76. Edmond LEGRAND
FRA
99
74. 77. Henry GAILLARD
FRA
99
75. 79. Filippo BELTRANDI
ITA
95
76. 80. Dries KLEIN
BEL
91
77. 81. Hermann WEISS
GER
91
78. 82. Robert MAILLOTTE 12-Nov-1850
FRA
91
79. 83. Joseph BEAUGENDRE 19-Mar-1870
FRA
91
80. 84. E. PARMENTIER
FRA
87
81. 85. Victor CHARLES 01-Aug-1855
FRA
84
82. 86. JUPIN 16-Jan-1863
FRA
84
83. 87. Giuseppe MAZZUCOTELLI
ITA
81
84. 88. TREVEGLIERI
ITA
81
85. 89. Paul SCHLINCK
GER
80
86. 90. BONNET 09-Aug-1855
FRA
76
87. 91. J.J. SCHRAUWEN
NED
76
88. 92. "FORWARD"
ITA
76
89. 93. Oswald GRUTTNER
GER
73
90. 94. Massimiliano PORTA 24-Mar-1871
ITA
73
91. 95. E. VALLOT 29-Apr-1850
FRA
72
92. 96. Jean APERS
BEL
72
93. 97. BOTTI
ITA
72
94. 98. John "Jack" GREEN
GBR
72
95. 99. Emile SIADOUX 29-May-1873
FRA
69
96. 100. DELMONT
ITA
69
97. 101. Mathurin GRANGIENS 22-Apr-1863
FRA
67
98. 102. CANEVARIO
ITA
67
99. 103. BURKY
FRA
66
100. 104. Jean ALLARD 25-Mar-1869
FRA
66
101. 105. Georges JUMEL 25-Dec-1868
FRA
64
102. 106. Carlo RICCI
ITA
64
103. 107. Albert Edward WALTERS 03-Apr-1870
GBR
64
104. 108. Albert MERCIER
FRA
64
105. 110. Raymond JAMETEL 26-Sep-1873
FRA
62
106. 111. Longono RIVA
ITA
62
107. 112. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
60
108. 113. Raphaël RIGHETTI 26-May-1868
FRA
60
109. 114. P. CARLIER
FRA
58
110. 115. Fritz OPEL 31-Mar-1875
GER
57
111. 116. A.W. HORTON
GBR
57
112. 117. Jules BACQUET 07-Oct-1852
FRA
57
113. 118. Paul D. MÜNDNER 28-Nov-1872
GER
57
114. 119. Giuseppe FERRANDO
ITA
57
115. 120. J.A. ROBERTSON
GBR
57
116. 121. Luigi COLOMBO
ITA
55
117. 122. BALEARI
ITA
55
118. 123. Hans TRAUGOTT HIRSCH
GER
54
119. 124. DESCOINS
FRA
54
120. 125. Jules COLLOT 02-Mar-1860
FRA
54
121. 126. P. TESTE 27-Jan-1852
FRA
54
122. 127. Gaston PACHOT 02-Dec-1861
FRA
54
123. 128. Louis BERTRAND
FRA
54
124. 129. Henri CAPRON 22-Nov-1861
FRA
54
125. 130. Jérôme PIETTE
BEL
53
126. 131. Ugo CAPELLINI
ITA
53
127. 132. PECHEUX
FRA
51
128. 133. Alphonse BAUGÉ 02-Aug-1873
FRA
51
129. 134. LARCHEVÊQUE
FRA
51
130. 135. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
50
131. 136. HERVÉ
FRA
50
132. 137. DONETTI (CREMONA)
ITA
50
133. 138. Alfred KÖCHER 05-Jan-1874
GER
49
134. 139. Emile MEYER
SUI
48
135. 140. Georges CASEY
FRA
48
136. 141. Lodovico MASSARI
ITA
48
137. 142. Gabriel BARAQUIN
FRA
48
138. 143. FOSSIER
FRA
48
139. 144. J.P. SMIT 18-Jul-1872
NED
47
140. 145. Emile CROMBACK
FRA
45
141. 146. Hermann Bennett HOCH 23-Mar-1871
GBR
45
142. 147. Henri FAVRE
SUI
43
143. 148. Henri LUYTEN 01-Aug-1873
BEL
43
144. 149. TILHET 08-Oct-1853
FRA
43
145. 150. Edoardo LEFÈVRE
ITA
43
146. 151. Lucien KNEPPERT
FRA
43
147. 152. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
43
148. 153. H. ROBERT
FRA
43
149. 154. PILON
FRA
43
150. 155. Georges ROESCH
SUI
41
151. 156. Joanny GUILLOT 26-Jan-1863
FRA
41
152. 157. Gustavo BECCARIA
ITA
41
153. 158. Léon MAIROT
SUI
39
154. 159. Charles COLLETTE
BEL
38
155. 160. Otto THILO
GER
38
156. 161. J. DUPUY 24-May-1874
FRA
38
157. 162. DONETTI (CUNEO)
ITA
38
158. 163. Francis PIGUET
SUI
38
159. 164. Pierre COPPY
ITA
38
160. 165. Claude ANDRÉ
FRA
38
161. 166. Jaap EDEN 19-Oct-1873
NED
36
162. 167. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
36
163. 168. BOUZERAN 29-Sep-1865
FRA
36
164. 169. Henri PÉPIN 18-Nov-1864
FRA
36
165. 170. CANDELO
ITA
36
166. 171. Arthur COX
GBR
36
167. 172. Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
GBR
36
168. 173. Hans GREGERSEN
DEN
36
169. 174. A.S. GORDON
GBR
36
170. 175. LORAUX-2
FRA
36
171. 176. LORAUX-1
FRA
36
172. 177. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
36
173. 178. Lucien Eugène PRÉVOST 29-Jun-1863
FRA
36
174. 179. George HUNT
GBR
36
175. 180. Christian ANDERSEN
GER
36
176. 181. H.R. CARTER
GBR
36
177. 182. Jimmy MICHAEL 18-Aug-1877
GBR
36
178. 183. Fritz VANDERSTUYFT 22-Sep-1854
BEL
35
179. 184. Franz HEINE
GER
33
180. 185. Édouard KRAEMER
FRA
33
181. 186. LISSOLO
ITA
33
182. 187. SARTI
FRA
33
183. 188. Cesar WUILLAUME
BEL
32
184. 189. Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA 08-Jun-1872
ESP
32
185. 190. Valmont MANAUD 23-Jan-1866
FRA
32
186. 191. Charles Angus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
32
187. 192. Knud MORTENSEN
DEN
32
188. 193. Handel SHARRATT
GBR
32
189. 194. Alf N. DEAKIN
GBR
32
190. 195. Romolo BUNI 18-May-1871
ITA
32
191. 196. VERNAY
FRA
32
192. 197. T. GIBBONS
GBR
32
193. 198. Léon GRÉVY
FRA
32
194. 199. Albert SUHR
GER
32
195. 200. F.T. LICKFELD
GBR
32
196. 201. LABITTE
FRA
31
197. 202. Ernest VILTEL 09-Sep-1855
FRA
31
198. 203. Pierre AUGUSTE 03-May-1860
FRA
31
199. 204. MAYER
ITA
31
200. 205. Giovanni MUTTI
ITA
31
201. 206. Giulio GHIRELLI
ITA
31
202. 207. Franz RECKZEH
GER
30
203. 208. Serge SARZANO
SUI
30
204. 209. T. SCHMIDT
BEL
30
205. 210. Louis MARCHAND 16-Oct-1860
FRA
30
206. 211. Wilhelm SCHWEINSMANN
GER
30
207. 212. CALLOU-BARA 06-Oct-1843
FRA
30
208. 213. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
30
209. 214. Jean GALINIER 26-Nov-1832
FRA
30
210. 215. Antoine DOWMONT 13-Aug-1850
FRA
30
211. 216. George W. CRISP 08-Sep-1863
AUS
30
212. 217. POIGNANT
FRA
30
213. 218. PÉRON
FRA
30
214. 219. PASTARIANO
FRA
30
215. 220. Ambrogio CANTÙ
ITA
29
216. 221. Arthur G. JOYCE
IRL
29
217. 222. G.A. NELSON
GBR
29
218. 223. J.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
29
219. 224. H.R. KILLICK
GBR
29
220. 225. Vernon BLAKE 22-Sep-1875
GBR
29
221. 226. FALIVA
ITA
29
222. 227. JACQUIN
FRA
29
223. 228. R. PALMER
GBR
29
224. 229. Karl SCHWEMMER
GER
29
225. 230. A.S. CRAIG
GBR
29
226. 231. J. LINDEAU
FRA
29
227. 232. Wilhelm UREN
GER
29
228. 233. Alf NIXON
GBR
29
229. 235. F. VASSEUR
FRA
27
230. 236. Teodor FINSTER
POL
26
231. 237. DE BECCATI
ITA
26
232. 238. A. PIGUET
SUI
26
233. 239. Harry BEESON
AUS
26
234. 240. CASTERES
FRA
26
235. 241. DE LIONCOURT
FRA
26
236. 242. Gordon MINNS
GBR
26
237. 243. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
25
238. 244. Leon CHISOGNE
BEL
25
239. 245. P.G. VAN APPEL 26-Nov-1870
NED
25
240. 246. Fr. SCHRØDER
DEN
25
241. 247. T. HEARNS
GBR
25
242. 248. Dino ROGNONI
ITA
25
243. 249. BERMOND
FRA
25
244. 250. Carlo DANI 01-Oct-1873
ITA
25
245. 251. W. ROSSER
GBR
25
246. 252. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
25
247. 253. FEVROT
FRA
25
248. 254. STUDOR
GBR
25
249. 255. H.T. GILLESPIE
GBR
25
250. 256. August KODER
GER
24
251. 258. P. RHÖN
GER
24
252. 259. CORPO
ITA
24
253. 260. J. PARVIENDRAI
BEL
24
254. 261. VATTIER
FRA
24
255. 262. Henri PIERRE
FRA
24
256. 263. Giovanni BOLDI
ITA
24
257. 264. Édouard PIERRE
FRA
23
258. 265. Alberto PIZZAGALI
ITA
23
259. 266. Johan DOORNEKAMP 27-Jul-1872
NED
23
260. 267. PENERITER
ITA
23
261. 268. Charles ETTER
SUI
23
262. 269. Jørgen PEDERSEN
DEN
23
263. 270. George Robert BROADBENT 03-Nov-1863
AUS
23
264. 271. Oddo NEMMI
ITA
23
265. 272. W.E. GEE
GBR
23
266. 273. Leo BOSSI
ITA
23
267. 274. POZOL
FRA
23
268. 275. G. MCNISH
GBR
23
269. 276. BARBIERI
ITA
23
270. 277. E. GOTTELAND
FRA
23
271. 278. W.C. JONES
GBR
23
272. 279. E.J. DOBSON
GBR
23
273. 280. Carl PLUM
GER
21
274. 281. GANDOLFI
ITA
21
275. 282. Pierre François IMANS 01-Jan-1876
BEL
21
276. 283. Charles DELAUNAY
FRA
21
277. 284. Ulysse HÉLOIN
FRA
21
278. 285. Albert LECLAIR 25-Jul-1872
FRA
20
279. 286. Johan SPAANS 27-Nov-1864
NED
20
280. 287. Victor MENNE
BEL
20
281. 288. H. BLOEM
NED
20
282. 289. E. BROYMANS
BEL
20
283. 290. E. PITTET
SUI
20
284. 291. DIDASIO
ITA
20
285. 292. Knud NIELSEN
DEN
20
286. 293. J.P. VAN HOORN 06-Sep-1874
NED
20
287. 294. Arturo "Nanà" NICOLINI
ITA
20
288. 295. BARNEAUD
FRA
20
289. 296. Poyntz Charles TWENTYMAN
GBR
20
290. 297. VALENTIN
FRA
20
291. 298. H. COLE
GBR
20
292. 299. P. LITCHFIELD
GBR
20
293. 300. Henk VAN DE GRIENDT 22-Sep-1874
NED
19
294. 301. Désiré DELANSORNE 16-Feb-1862
FRA
19
295. 302. CACCIALLI
ITA
19
296. 303. Karl MONTOIFON
AUT
19
297. 304. H.A. HOURIGAN
AUS
19
298. 305. LETELLIER
FRA
19
299. 306. FÉVRIER
BEL
19
300. 307. PIÉJOT
BEL
19
301. 308. SCHMITZ
GER
19
302. 309. Arthur GARCIA
BEL
19
303. 310. Jean WALRANT
BEL
18
304. 311. Adolphe BLANCHARD
FRA
18
305. 312. VERDESI
ITA
18
306. 313. BOLLINI
ITA
18
307. 314. PAPINI
ITA
18
308. 315. Giuseppe BUNI
ITA
18
309. 316. Luigi MOLINARI
ITA
18
310. 317. PIERONI
ITA
18
311. 318. MARELLI
ITA
18
312. 319. BASSI
ITA
18
313. 320. MANERA
ITA
18
314. 321. BERGAMASCHI
ITA
18
315. 322. Gaetano COLOMBO
ITA
18
316. 323. GRANELLINI
ITA
18
317. 324. MANTEGAZZA
ITA
18
318. 325. STRADA
ITA
18
319. 326. DONDENA
ITA
18
320. 327. Luigi ROSSI
ITA
18
321. 328. Carlo GAVIRATI
ITA
18
322. 329. Vittorio PONTE
ITA
18
323. 330. Xaver SCHWEINBECK
GER
18
324. 331. BICKEL
FRA
18
325. 332. Henri BERTRAND
BEL
18
326. 333. Pierre KALLEN
BEL
18
327. 334. Antonio SACCHETTI
ITA
18
328. 335. W.H. KNIGHT
GBR
18
329. 336. CLAIR
FRA
18
330. 337. W.C. WATSON
GBR
18
331. 338. E. BURT
GBR
18
332. 339. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
17
333. 340. Thaddäus "Thaddy" ROBL 22-Oct-1876
GER
17
334. 341. Nicolas QUINIF
BEL
17
335. 342. Ed. NOVEL
SUI
17
336. 343. Georg SORGE 11-Aug-1868
GER
17
337. 344. HARDY
FRA
17
338. 345. MORDIER
FRA
17
339. 346. VALLERAND
BEL
17
340. 347. B.J.G. FAASSEN
NED
16
341. 348. Louis ANSERMIER
SUI
16
342. 349. H. BÖRZLER
GER
16
343. 350. E.A. CATHIE
AUS
16
344. 351. CHÉRON
FRA
16
345. 352. Oscar MARCHAND
FRA
16
346. 353. Ed. FAURE
SUI
16
347. 354. W.T. WALTON
GBR
16
348. 355. CORAY
FRA
16
349. 356. H.E. MOGGRIDGE
GBR
16
350. 357. G. MOREAU
BEL
14
351. 358. F.R. ROOS
NED
14
352. 359. Friedrich Emanuel ALLHANNS
GER
14
353. 360. ESSE
FRA
14
354. 361. DE BAEDER
FRA
14
355. 362. KOSTER
NED
14
356. 363. Ed. NORBIER
SUI
13
357. 364. H. KESSLER
SUI
13
358. 365. Thomas Patrick "Tom" O'GRADY
AUS
13
359. 366. DE LA JUGAUMIÈRE
FRA
13
360. 367. JOANNÈS
FRA
13
361. 368. A. PRUDHOMME
FRA
13
362. 369. H. ROGERS
GBR
13
363. 370. Georges DUCHESNE 17-Aug-1860
FRA
12
364. 371. Victor SIMON
BEL
12
365. 372. Albert HUISKEN
NED
12
366. 373. BIGOT
FRA
12
367. 374. STENDEL
BEL
11
368. 375. DIZERENS
SUI
11
369. 376. Eugen HAAS
SUI
11
370. 377. Harry B. JAMES
AUS
11
371. 378. PERNOD
FRA
11
372. 379. J. BOWIE
GBR
11
373. 380. PALIX
FRA
11
374. 381. F. RHODES
GBR
11
375. 382. BASTIDE
FRA
11
376. 383. Piet VAN WIJK
NED
10
377. 384. M.A. PEEREBOOM
NED
10
378. 385. Arthur CROMBAC 22-Oct-1857
SUI
10
379. 386. Jimmy CARPENTER
AUS
10
380. 387. Williams MARTIN
FRA
10
381. 388. A. ADAMS
GBR
10
382. 389. GILET
FRA
10
383. 390. J. STEPHENS
GBR
10
384. 391. LERAT
FRA
8
385. 392. Gaston CAEN
BEL
8
386. 393. C. CHAUBERT
SUI
8
387. 394. TURIN
SUI
8
388. 395. Th. KARRER
SUI
8
389. 396. Delanney DODDS
GBR
8
390. 397. Louis Bernard SCHARP
AUS
8
391. 398. Oreste FRANZI
ITA
8
392. 399. H. FORTH
GBR
8
393. 400. DEFLOTIÈRE
FRA
8
394. 401. W.C. WIMBOLT
GBR
8
395. 402. Fernand FAUCHER
FRA
7
396. 403. VIGNIER
SUI
7
397. 404. Jack WRIGHT
AUS
7
398. 405. A.G. WRIGHT
GBR
7
399. 406. W.H. PAGE
GBR
7
400. 407. Emile MAILLART
FRA
7
401. 408. Eugène ROUILLAUX 28-Feb-1873
FRA
6
402. 409. T. VECCHIO
SUI
6
403. 410. Louis MELINE
FRA
6
404. 411. SUTER
SUI
6
405. 412. H. WOHLBRÜCK
SUI
6
406. 413. J. ZIMMERMAN
FRA
6
407. 414. Gerrit VERHOEVEN 28-Apr-1872
NED
6
408. 415. J.C. FITZGERALD
AUS
6
409. 416. Etienne GIRAUD
FRA
6
410. 417. NANTERRE
FRA
6
411. 418. BOUTIN
FRA
6
412. 419. GOLIER
FRA
6
413. 420. LAGUIGNE
FRA
6
414. 421. TERRON
FRA
6
415. 422. Jean WUILLAUME
FRA
6
416. 423. GAGNEUR
FRA
6
417. 424. LAPIERRE
FRA
6
418. 425. CUISIN
FRA
6
419. 426. OURY
FRA
6
420. 427. AIMÉE
FRA
6
421. 428. Alfredo ORLANDINI
ITA
6
422. 429. SIGUARD
FRA
6
423. 430. Pierre GRAVIÈRE 10-Nov-1854
FRA
6
424. 431. P.F.A. GOMME
GBR
6
425. 432. TRAVERSE
FRA
6
426. 433. S. FERON
GBR
6
427. 434. Gaston KNEPPERT
FRA
5
428. 435. Jean PEGUET
SUI
5
429. 436. Louis ISRAELS
BEL
5
430. 437. T.D. SCOTT
AUS
5
431. 438. Emilio Tagò GATTI
ITA
5
432. 439. H.W. POUPARD
GBR
5
433. 440. GIREL
FRA
5
434. 441. G.A. WEBBER
GBR
5
435. 442. John CORBAZ
SUI
4
436. 443. Willem VAN DER MEY 02-Oct-1879
NED
4
437. 444. C. JEANNET
SUI
4
438. 445. Arthur M. RANDALL
GBR
4
439. 446. Pietro DONNER-FLORI
ITA
4
440. 447. C.G. GREY
IRL
4
441. 448. LASSAGNE
FRA
4
442. 449. J. SEMELLAZ
SUI
2
443. 450. B.F. BOERSMA
NED
2
444. 451. H.J. EYLES
GBR
2
445. 452. CRETIN
SUI
2
446. 453. Charles MOULOISON
AUT
1
447. 454. Hippolyte VAN DEN EIJNDEN
BEL
1
448. 455. DINI
FRA
1
449. 456. Henri MERLE 03-Oct-1865
FRA
0
450. 457. Abel MERLIN 22-Dec-1862
FRA
0
451. 458. Claude FAURE
SUI
0
452. 459. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
0
453. 460. Jacques NEMO 30-May-1854
FRA
0
454. 461. Etienne OBÉ 27-Aug-1850
FRA
0
455. 462. H. VERZETT
NED
0
456. 463. Jh. W.W. SCHWARZE
NED
0
457. 464. G. DE ROODT
NED
0
458. 465. PRATT
BEL
0
459. 466. S.J. VAN EMMERIK
NED
0
460. 467. Léon PONCIN
BEL
0
461. 468. Esper ANDERSEN
DEN
0
462. 469. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
0
463. 470. A. FROHN
NED
0
464. 471. M. THÜMMLER
NED
0
465. 472. J.H. POSTMA TZ.
NED
0
466. 473. Siep FEENSTRA
NED
0
467. 474. VAN DER KROCHT
NED
0
468. 475. KLUIJVER
NED
0
469. 476. D.W. VAN EES
NED
0
470. 477. COOMANS
BEL
0
471. 478. SCHLOSSER
BEL
0
472. 479. DUBOIS
BEL
0
473. 480. GENOTTE
BEL
0
474. 481. MOOR
BEL
0
475. 482. M. RENAVILLE
BEL
0
476. 483. FRANÇOIS
BEL
0
477. 484. MORAY
BEL
0
478. 485. Vital FRÈRE
BEL
0
479. 486. NYS
BEL
0
480. 487. PAQUOT
BEL
0
481. 488. FOSSET
BEL
0
482. 489. VERGNE
BEL
0
483. 490. VAN BOCKSTAEL
BEL
0
484. 491. Richard FISCHER
BEL
0
485. 492. Richard READING
BEL
0
486. 493. Alex VERHEYEN 31-Aug-1874
GER
0
487. 494. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
0
488. 495. Bill "Plugger" MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
0
489. 496. Charles W. ASHINGER
USA
0
490. 497. Peter GOLDEN
USA
0
491. 498. JAGER
LUX
0
492. 499. GEBAUER
LUX
0
493. 500. Armand LEDRUT
LUX
0
494. 501. J.G. SAMES
GBR
0
495. 502. Albert de RICAUDY
FRA
0
496. 503. Wilhelm HENIE 07-Sep-1872
NOR
0
497. 504. Juljan OSIŃSKI 13-Mar-1873
POL
0
498. 505. Mieczysław BARAŃSKI
POL
0
499. 506. Rajmund KÜHNEL
POL
0
500. 507. Henryk NEUDING
POL
0
501. 508. Antoni TUCH
POL
0
502. 509. Zdzisław RITTERSCHILD 05-Aug-1866
POL
0
503. 510. Stefan KOSSAK
POL
0
504. 511. Ján WIERZBICKI
POL
0
505. 512. Jan Stanisław SKRODZKI
POL
0
506. 513. Emil SZYLLER
POL
0
507. 514. Józef ZEJDOWSKI
POL
0
508. 515. Juljan EDWARDS
POL
0
509. 516. Henryk KAMIEŃCZYK
POL
0
510. 517. Robert CARRICK 01-Jan-1873
GBR
0
511. 518. Erik WIKLUND
SWE
0
512. 519. Gunnar LANGBORG
SWE
0
513. 520. Helmer LANGBORG
SWE
0
514. 521. P.A. ÖSTLUND
SWE
0
515. 522. Mme. WOHLBRÜCKEN
SUI
0
516. 523. HURON
FRA
0
517. 524. BALLET
FRA
0
518. 525. BREZ
FRA
0
519. 526. SOULIER
FRA
0
520. 527. VIALETTE
FRA
0
521. 528. Mme. VIALETTE
FRA
0
522. 529. PRADOT
FRA
0
523. 530. DESBOIS
FRA
0
524. 531. MASSON
FRA
0
525. 532. CHICOT
FRA
0
526. 533. PEYSON
FRA
0
527. 534. TESSIER
FRA
0
528. 535. Guillaume TELL
FRA
0
529. 536. H.J. WOLTER
NED
0
530. 537. J. HIBBELN
NED
0
531. 538. A. OKHUIZEN
NED
0
532. 539. Anton G. IMMINK
NED
0
533. 540. VINCENT
FRA
0
534. 541. Emile BUDRY
SUI
0
535. 542. Charles GENOUD
SUI
0
536. 543. R. DO PRADO
SUI
0
537. 544. Edouard STROBINO
SUI
0
538. 545. Ch. RENAUD
SUI
0
539. 546. Lucien WALTHER
SUI
0
540. 547. Benjamin CRAUSAZ
SUI
0
541. 548. GUYOT
SUI
0
542. 549. Henri SCHOENAU
SUI
0
543. 550. R. GILLON
BEL
0
544. 551. Egide RAYEMACKERS
BEL
0
545. 552. Alphonse VANDENDRIESSCHE
BEL
0
546. 553. Henri SANNES
BEL
0
547. 554. Henri PODEVYN
BEL
0
548. 555. FLOREMANS
BEL
0
549. 556. VALCKENBORG
BEL
0
550. 557. WOUTERS
BEL
0
551. 558. DUQUET
BEL
0
552. 559. SMETS
BEL
0
553. 560. VAN LIERDE
BEL
0
554. 561. LE HARDY
BEL
0
555. 562. STALLAERTS
BEL
0
556. 563. ALGOET
BEL
0
557. 564. VAN HUFFELEN
BEL
0
558. 565. A.W. MARÉE
NED
0
559. 566. SAFONOW
RUS
0
560. 567. OWERBERG
RUS
0
561. 568. Mikhail DIAKOV
RUS
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
G.P. du Journal le Pneu PASTARIANO 18-Mar-1894
Sankt-Peterburg 100 Werst DIAKOV 19-Apr-1894
Rennes - Brest - Rennes ALLARD 22-Apr-1894
Bilbao - Balmaseda - Bilbao FATRÁS 10-May-1894
Gran Fondo - La Seicento SAULI 14-May-1894
London B.C. 100 GORDON 14-May-1894
Anfield 100 Invitational BENNETT 14-May-1894
Utrecht - Arnhem - Utrecht SMIT 15-May-1894
Edam - Beemster - Edam DOORNEKAMP 20-May-1894
Melbourne 24 hours CRISP 23-May-1894
Bordeaux - Paris LESNA 26-May-1894
Amersfoort - Ede VAN DE GRIENDT 03-Jun-1894
Groningen - Leeuwarden - Groningen WITTEVEEN 10-Jun-1894
Rund um den Zürich-See BÉGUIN 17-Jun-1894
Bol d'Or HURET 23-Jun-1894
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship GREEN 23-Jun-1894
Amsterdam - Arnhem - Amsterdam CORDANG 24-Jun-1894
Surrey B.C. 100 MICHAEL 30-Jun-1894
Dresden - Berlin WEISS 01-Jul-1894
Rotterdam-Alexanderpolder 50 km SCHRAUWEN 01-Jul-1894
Putney 24 CARTER 07-Jul-1894
Caen - Cherbourg - Caen RIVIERRE 08-Jul-1894
Caen - Cherbourg - Caen BEAUGRAND 08-Jul-1894
Paris - Trouville MERCIER 14-Jul-1894
Paris - Trouville PARMENTIER 14-Jul-1894
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam CORDANG 15-Jul-1894
Bologna - Milano COSTA 15-Jul-1894
Bruxelles - Nieuwpoort BERCKMANS 15-Jul-1894
Trouville - Paris MERCIER 15-Jul-1894
Trouville - Paris PARMENTIER 15-Jul-1894
G.P. van Antwerpen PODEVYN 15-Jul-1894
Cuca Cocoa Cup SHORLAND 21-Jul-1894
North Road 50 CHASE 21-Jul-1894
Leiden - Utrecht - Leiden CORDANG 22-Jul-1894
Lyon - Paris - Lyon RIVIERRE 26-Jul-1894
Lyon - Dijon - Lyon PRÉVOST 28-Jul-1894
Championnat de Suisse sur route FAVRE 05-Aug-1894
Gefle - Upsala - Gefle CARRICK 07-Aug-1894
ICA 100 km motor-paced Amateur World Championship HENIE 13-Aug-1894
Aywaille - Louveigné - Aywaille COLLETTE 15-Aug-1894
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland SKRODZKI 15-Aug-1894
Romanshorn - Genève MEYER 18-Aug-1894
Maastricht - Nijmegen - Maastricht CORDANG 19-Aug-1894
Milano - Salsomaggiore AIRALDI 19-Aug-1894
Championnat National de Luxembourg LEDRUT 19-Aug-1894
Firenze - Viareggio COLOMBO 25-Aug-1894
Spa - Bastogne - Spa HOUA 26-Aug-1894
Paris - Dinant HENRY 26-Aug-1894
Cannes - Monaco - Cannes NICODÉMI 26-Aug-1894
Bath Road 100 FROST 01-Sep-1894
Paris - Saint-Malo LESNA 02-Sep-1894
Kraków - Lwów OSIŃSKI 08-Sep-1894
Bruxelles - Spa CARDOL 09-Sep-1894
Hadersleben - Hamburg ANDERSEN 09-Sep-1894
North Road 24 hour road race FONTAINE 14-Sep-1894
Basel - Kleve OPEL 15-Sep-1894
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship GREEN 15-Sep-1894
Leeuwarden - Sneek - Leeuwarden POSTMA 16-Sep-1894
Championnat de Belgique sur route HOUA 16-Sep-1894
Kampioenschap van Utrecht WITTEVEEN 16-Sep-1894
Fyen Rundt GREGERSEN 22-Sep-1894
Anchor Shield WALTERS 22-Sep-1894
Venlo 6 Hours CORDANG 23-Sep-1894
Milano - Luino AIRALDI 24-Sep-1894
Speedwell 100 COX 29-Sep-1894
Tour du Lac Léman ROESCH 30-Sep-1894
Paris - Bar-le-Duc LESNA 30-Sep-1894
Nederlands Kampioenschap EDEN 30-Sep-1894
Firenze - Montevarchi AIRALDI 07-Oct-1894
Inflexible C.C. 12 HUNT 14-Oct-1894
New York 24 Hours WALLER 01-Dec-1894
Count: 71