Individual  -  1894

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Lucien LESNA 11-Jan-1863
FRA
957
2. 2. Louis Clément Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
883
3. 3. Léon HOUA 08-Nov-1867
BEL
673
4. 4. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
602
5. 5. C.C. FONTAINE
GBR
538
6. 6. Frank SHORLAND 29-Sep-1871
GBR
538
7. 7. Mathieu CORDANG 26-Dec-1869
NED
433
8. 9. Eugenio SAULI 02-May-1870
ITA
379
9. 10. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
355
10. 12. Cees WITTEVEEN 14-Feb-1871
NED
338
11. 13. Ernesto COSTA
ITA
331
12. 14. Frank WALLER 07-Oct-1859
USA
294
13. 15. Louis RASQUINET
BEL
286
14. 16. Luigi AIRALDI 30-Jan-1870
ITA
284
15. 17. Luis "Buffel" FONTANA
ARG
283
16. 18. René NULENS
BEL
267
17. 19. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
233
18. 20. Piero COMINELLI
ITA
233
19. 21. Charles LUCAS 07-Jan-1864
GBR
229
20. 22. Edwin BUCKLEY
GBR
227
21. 23. Jørgen Hansen PETERSEN
DEN
227
22. 24. Richard James ILSLEY
GBR
208
23. 25. Armand CARDOL
BEL
207
24. 26. Joseph Auguste Arthur LERALU 17-Nov-1864
FRA
201
25. 27. Luigi MASETTI 28-Dec-1864
ITA
197
26. 28. John Dunlop LUMSDEN 07-Mar-1860
GBR
192
27. 29. Jean-Théodore JOYEUX 10-Nov-1865
FRA
191
28. 30. Charley CHAPPLE
GBR
191
29. 31. Giuseppe TOESCA
ITA
188
30. 32. Victor PAUTRAT
FRA
188
31. 33. Edmond WILLIAMS 01-Jan-1867
FRA
185
32. 34. Frederick Thomas BIDLAKE 13-Mar-1867
GBR
185
33. 35. Paul PALAU
BEL
184
34. 36. Léon BERTHIER 18-Nov-1863
FRA
179
35. 37. CHEVREUIL
FRA
179
36. 38. J.P.K. CLARK
GBR
179
37. 39. Juljan OSIŃSKI 13-Mar-1873
POL
176
38. 40. Costanzo TRIFONI 05-Feb-1873
ITA
174
39. 41. André HENRY 30-Oct-1865
BEL
173
40. 43. S.J. PREVOST
GBR
167
41. 44. Arthur Frederick ILSLEY 01-Jan-1870
GBR
167
42. 45. J.J. "Tommy" SCHRAUWEN
NED
166
43. 46. Arthur GUTKNECHT 21-Mar-1873
FRA
164
44. 47. Guglielmo CHIESA
ITA
159
45. 48. BEAUGRAND
FRA
158
46. 49. B.H.D. FIELD
GBR
157
47. 50. Ernest GOULD
GBR
155
48. 51. Max "Storr" TURLAUD 12-Sep-1875
FRA
149
49. 52. Antoine OLIVIER 10-Jun-1868
FRA
149
50. 53. DETHIOUX
BEL
146
51. 54. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
146
52. 55. Constant HURET 26-Jan-1870
FRA
143
53. 56. Wilhelm HENIE 07-Sep-1872
NOR
143
54. 57. Joseph VAN HOOYDONK 04-Nov-1866
NED
137
55. 58. Park HIGHATT
GBR
137
56. 59. John "Jack" GREEN
GBR
137
57. 60. Johan DOORNEKAMP 27-Jul-1872
NED
135
58. 61. Giacomo CAPELLA
ITA
135
59. 62. Henri RICHARD 06-Jan-1868
FRA
131
60. 63. Eugène JORDENS
BEL
128
61. 64. Henri COULLIBŒUF 11-Sep-1855
FRA
120
62. 65. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
120
63. 66. MATIVA
BEL
120
64. 67. Arthur Adalbert CHASE 01-Jan-1874
GBR
120
65. 68. Fortunato BERRUTO
ITA
120
66. 69. Ernest WINKIN
BEL
118
67. 70. Charles DELBECQUE
BEL
118
68. 71. Max REHEIS 12-Oct-1869
GER
116
69. 72. Giovanni MORO
ITA
116
70. 73. F. BIPSEDUR 14-Feb-1874
FRA
114
71. 74. Daniel JONCOURT
FRA
112
72. 75. Georges DUCOM 20-Nov-1873
FRA
111
73. 76. FLAMAND
BEL
109
74. 77. Dieudonné JAMAR 06-Nov-1878
BEL
108
75. 78. MONTÉ 16-Jan-1859
FRA
108
76. 79. PERLA
ITA
108
77. 80. René FONTEYN
BEL
102
78. 81. Georges RENAUD 25-Apr-1864
FRA
102
79. 82. Edmond LEGRAND
FRA
99
80. 83. Henry GAILLARD
FRA
99
81. 84. J.P. SMIT 18-Jul-1872
NED
98
82. 86. Filippo BELTRANDI
ITA
96
83. 87. Jean APERS
BEL
92
84. 88. Dries KLEIN
BEL
91
85. 89. Hermann WEISS
GER
91
86. 90. Robert MAILLOTTE 12-Nov-1850
FRA
91
87. 91. Joseph BEAUGENDRE 19-Mar-1870
FRA
91
88. 92. Henri LUYTEN 01-Aug-1873
BEL
91
89. 93. A.W. HORTON
GBR
88
90. 94. E. PARMENTIER
FRA
87
91. 95. Gaston BÉGUIN 28-Nov-1868
SUI
86
92. 96. Victor CHARLES 01-Aug-1855
FRA
84
93. 97. JUPIN 16-Jan-1863
FRA
84
94. 98. Giuseppe MAZZUCOTELLI
ITA
81
95. 99. TREVEGLIERI
ITA
81
96. 100. Paul SCHLINCK
GER
80
97. 101. "FORWARD"
ITA
76
98. 102. Félix BONNET 09-Aug-1855
FRA
76
99. 103. Paul D. MÜNDNER 28-Nov-1872
GER
75
100. 104. Oswald GRUTTNER
GER
73
101. 105. Massimiliano PORTA 24-Mar-1871
ITA
73
102. 106. Mieczysław BARAŃSKI
POL
73
103. 107. E. VALLOT 29-Apr-1850
FRA
72
104. 108. BOTTI
ITA
72
105. 109. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
72
106. 110. Rajmund KÜHNEL
POL
72
107. 111. Emile SIADOUX 29-May-1873
FRA
69
108. 112. DELMONT
ITA
69
109. 113. Mathurin GRANGIENS 22-Apr-1863
FRA
67
110. 114. Pieter Gerrit VAN APPEL 26-Nov-1870
NED
67
111. 115. CANEVARIO
ITA
67
112. 116. BURKY
FRA
66
113. 117. Jean ALLARD 25-Mar-1869
FRA
66
114. 118. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
66
115. 119. Zdzisław RITTERSCHILD 05-Aug-1866
POL
66
116. 120. Georges JUMEL 25-Dec-1868
FRA
65
117. 121. Carlo RICCI GARIBOLDI
ITA
65
118. 122. Albert Edward WALTERS 03-Apr-1870
GBR
65
119. 123. Albert MERCIER
FRA
65
120. 125. Raymond JAMETEL 26-Sep-1873
FRA
62
121. 126. Longono RIVA
ITA
62
122. 127. Raphaël RIGHETTI 26-May-1868
FRA
60
123. 128. Peter GOLDEN
USA
60
124. 129. Stefan KOSSAK
POL
60
125. 130. P. CARLIER
FRA
59
126. 131. Fritz OPEL 31-Mar-1875
GER
57
127. 132. Jules BACQUET 07-Oct-1852
FRA
57
128. 133. Giuseppe FERRANDO
ITA
57
129. 134. J.A. ROBERTSON
GBR
57
130. 135. Luigi COLOMBO
ITA
55
131. 136. BALEARI
ITA
55
132. 137. Hans Traugott HIRSCH
GER
54
133. 138. Emile MEYER
SUI
54
134. 139. DESCOINS
FRA
54
135. 140. Jules COLLOT 02-Mar-1860
FRA
54
136. 141. P. TESTE 27-Jan-1852
FRA
54
137. 142. Gaston PACHOT 02-Dec-1861
FRA
54
138. 143. Louis BERTRAND
FRA
54
139. 144. Henri CAPRON 22-Nov-1861
FRA
54
140. 145. Albert de RICAUDY
FRA
54
141. 146. Antoni TUCH
POL
54
142. 147. Jérôme PIETTE
BEL
53
143. 148. Ugo CAPELLINI
ITA
53
144. 149. J.P. VAN HOORN 06-Sep-1874
NED
53
145. 150. PECHEUX
FRA
51
146. 151. Alphonse BAUGÉ 02-Aug-1873
FRA
51
147. 152. LARCHEVÊQUE
FRA
51
148. 153. HERVÉ
FRA
50
149. 154. DONETTI (CREMONA)
ITA
50
150. 155. Charles COLLETTE
BEL
49
151. 156. Alfred KÖCHER 05-Jan-1874
GER
49
152. 157. Georges CASEY 28-Feb-1862
FRA
48
153. 158. Lodovico MASSARI
ITA
48
154. 159. Gabriel BARAQUIN
FRA
48
155. 160. Auguste FOSSIER 28-Jul-1873
FRA
48
156. 161. H. KESSLER
SUI
47
157. 162. Léon MAIROT
SUI
45
158. 163. Johan SPAANS 27-Nov-1864
NED
45
159. 164. Emile CROMBACK
FRA
45
160. 165. Johannes Harmannus POSTMA TZ. 27-Sep-1874
NED
45
161. 166. D.W. VAN EES
NED
45
162. 167. Hermann Bennett HOCH 23-Mar-1871
GBR
45
163. 168. Francis PIGUET
SUI
44
164. 169. Henri FAVRE
SUI
43
165. 170. TILHET 08-Oct-1853
FRA
43
166. 171. Edoardo LEFÈVRE
ITA
43
167. 172. Lucien KNEPPERT
FRA
43
168. 173. H. ROBERT
FRA
43
169. 174. PILON
FRA
43
170. 175. Richard FISCHER
BEL
42
171. 176. Georges ROESCH
SUI
41
172. 177. H. BLOEM
NED
41
173. 178. Joanny GUILLOT 26-Jan-1863
FRA
41
174. 179. Gustavo BECCARIA
ITA
41
175. 180. Otto THILO
GER
38
176. 181. J. DUPUY 24-May-1874
FRA
38
177. 182. DONETTI (CUNEO)
ITA
38
178. 183. Pierre COPPY
ITA
38
179. 184. Ján WIERZBICKI
POL
38
180. 185. Claude ANDRÉ
FRA
38
181. 186. Jaap EDEN 19-Oct-1873
NED
36
182. 187. Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI 13-Jun-1866
SWE
36
183. 188. BOUZERAN 29-Sep-1865
FRA
36
184. 189. Henri PÉPIN 18-Nov-1864
FRA
36
185. 190. CANDELO
ITA
36
186. 191. Arthur COX
GBR
36
187. 192. Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
GBR
36
188. 193. Hans GREGERSEN
DEN
36
189. 194. A.S. GORDON
GBR
36
190. 195. LORAUX-2
FRA
36
191. 196. LORAUX-1
FRA
36
192. 197. James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
GBR
36
193. 198. Jan Stanisław SKRODZKI
POL
36
194. 199. Robert CARRICK 01-Jan-1873
GBR
36
195. 200. Lucien Eugène PRÉVOST 29-Jun-1863
FRA
36
196. 201. George HUNT
GBR
36
197. 202. Christian ANDERSEN
GER
36
198. 203. H.R. CARTER
GBR
36
199. 204. Mikhail DIAKOV
RUS
36
200. 205. Jimmy MICHAEL 18-Aug-1877
GBR
36
201. 206. Fritz VANDERSTUYFT 22-Sep-1854
BEL
35
202. 207. Franz HEINE
GER
33
203. 208. Édouard KRAEMER
FRA
33
204. 209. LISSOLO
ITA
33
205. 210. Henryk NEUDING
POL
33
206. 211. SARTI
FRA
33
207. 212. Cesar WUILLAUME
BEL
32
208. 213. Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA 22-Jan-1872
ESP
32
209. 214. M.A. PEEREBOOM
NED
32
210. 215. Valmont MANAUD 23-Jan-1866
FRA
32
211. 216. Charles Angus "Bath Road" SMITH
GBR
32
212. 217. Knud MORTENSEN
DEN
32
213. 218. Handel SHARRATT
GBR
32
214. 219. Alf N. DEAKIN
GBR
32
215. 220. Romolo BUNI 18-May-1871
ITA
32
216. 221. VERNAY
FRA
32
217. 222. VAN BOCKSTAEL
BEL
32
218. 223. Erik WIKLUND
SWE
32
219. 224. T. GIBBONS
GBR
32
220. 225. Léon GRÉVY
FRA
32
221. 226. Albert SUHR
GER
32
222. 227. F.T. LICKFELD
GBR
32
223. 228. OWERBERG
RUS
32
224. 229. LABITTE
FRA
31
225. 230. F.R. ROOS
NED
31
226. 231. B.J.G. FAASSEN 09-Oct-1873
NED
31
227. 232. Ernest VILTEL 09-Sep-1855
FRA
31
228. 233. Pierre AUGUSTE 03-May-1860
FRA
31
229. 234. MAYER
ITA
31
230. 235. Giovanni MUTTI
ITA
31
231. 236. Giulio GHIRELLI
ITA
31
232. 237. Franz RECKZEH
GER
30
233. 238. Serge SARZANO
SUI
30
234. 239. T. SCHMIDT
BEL
30
235. 240. Henk VAN DE GRIENDT 22-Sep-1874
NED
30
236. 241. Louis MARCHAND 16-Oct-1860
FRA
30
237. 242. Wilhelm SCHWEINSMANN
GER
30
238. 243. Willem VAN DER MEY 02-Oct-1879
NED
30
239. 244. CALLOU-BARA 06-Oct-1843
FRA
30
240. 245. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
30
241. 246. Jean GALINIER 26-Nov-1832
FRA
30
242. 247. Antoine DOWMONT 13-Aug-1850
FRA
30
243. 248. George W. CRISP 08-Sep-1863
AUS
30
244. 249. POIGNANT
FRA
30
245. 250. PÉRON
FRA
30
246. 251. PASTARIANO
FRA
30
247. 252. Armand LEDRUT
LUX
30
248. 253. Henri PODEVYN
BEL
30
249. 254. Ambrogio CANTÙ
ITA
29
250. 255. Arthur G. JOYCE
IRL
29
251. 256. G.A. NELSON
GBR
29
252. 257. J.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
29
253. 258. H.R. KILLICK
GBR
29
254. 259. Vernon BLAKE 22-Sep-1875
GBR
29
255. 260. FALIVA
ITA
29
256. 261. JACQUIN
FRA
29
257. 262. VERGNE
BEL
29
258. 263. R. PALMER
GBR
29
259. 264. Karl SCHWEMMER
GER
29
260. 265. P.A. ÖSTLUND
SWE
29
261. 266. A.S. CRAIG
GBR
29
262. 267. J. LINDEAU
FRA
29
263. 268. Wilhelm UREN
GER
29
264. 269. Alf NIXON
GBR
29
265. 270. SAFONOW
RUS
29
266. 272. Albert HUISKEN
NED
27
267. 273. F. VASSEUR
FRA
27
268. 274. Teodor FINSTER
POL
26
269. 275. DE BECCATI
ITA
26
270. 276. Alphonse PIGUET
SUI
26
271. 277. Harry BEESON
AUS
26
272. 278. CASTERES
FRA
26
273. 279. M. THÜMMLER
NED
26
274. 280. M. RENAVILLE
BEL
26
275. 281. GEBAUER
LUX
26
276. 282. DE LIONCOURT
FRA
26
277. 283. Hendrik Jan "Henk" WOLTER 15-Jul-1873
NED
26
278. 284. A. OKHUIZEN
NED
26
279. 285. Gordon MINNS
GBR
26
280. 286. SMETS
BEL
26
281. 287. Marius ALLARD 26-Oct-1871
FRA
25
282. 288. Leon CHISOGNE
BEL
25
283. 289. Fr. SCHRØDER
DEN
25
284. 290. T. HEARNS
GBR
25
285. 291. Dino ROGNONI
ITA
25
286. 292. BERMOND
FRA
25
287. 293. Carlo DANI 01-Oct-1873
ITA
25
288. 294. FOSSET
BEL
25
289. 295. W. ROSSER
GBR
25
290. 296. Helmer LANGBORG
SWE
25
291. 297. Enrico TARLARINI 09-May-1867
ITA
25
292. 298. FEVROT
FRA
25
293. 299. STUDOR
GBR
25
294. 300. A.W. MARÉE
NED
25
295. 301. H.T. GILLESPIE
GBR
25
296. 302. August KODER
GER
24
297. 304. P. RHÖN
GER
24
298. 305. CORPO
ITA
24
299. 306. J. PARVIENDRAI
BEL
24
300. 307. VATTIER
FRA
24
301. 308. Henri PIERRE
FRA
24
302. 309. Giovanni BOLDI
ITA
24
303. 310. Édouard PIERRE
FRA
23
304. 311. Alberto PIZZAGALI
ITA
23
305. 312. PENERITER
ITA
23
306. 313. Charles ETTER
SUI
23
307. 314. Claude FAURE
SUI
23
308. 315. Jørgen PEDERSEN
DEN
23
309. 316. George Robert BROADBENT 03-Nov-1863
AUS
23
310. 317. Oddo NEMMI
ITA
23
311. 318. W.E. GEE
GBR
23
312. 319. Leo BOSSI
ITA
23
313. 320. POZOL
FRA
23
314. 321. Siep FEENSTRA
NED
23
315. 322. MOOR
BEL
23
316. 323. JAGER
LUX
23
317. 324. G. MCNISH
GBR
23
318. 325. Józef ZEJDOWSKI
POL
23
319. 326. Gunnar LANGBORG
SWE
23
320. 327. BARBIERI
ITA
23
321. 328. E. GOTTELAND
FRA
23
322. 329. Anton IMMINK 21-Mar-1870
NED
23
323. 330. William C. JONES
GBR
23
324. 331. Alphonse VANDENDRIESSCHE
BEL
23
325. 332. E.J. DOBSON
GBR
23
326. 333. Carl PLUM
GER
22
327. 334. GANDOLFI
ITA
22
328. 335. Pierre-François IMANS 01-Jan-1876
BEL
22
329. 336. Charles DELAUNAY
FRA
22
330. 337. Ulysse HÉLOIN
FRA
22
331. 338. Albert LECLAIR 25-Jul-1872
FRA
20
332. 339. Victor MENNE
BEL
20
333. 340. E. BROYMANS
BEL
20
334. 341. E. PITTET
SUI
20
335. 342. DIDASIO
ITA
20
336. 343. Knud NIELSEN
DEN
20
337. 344. Arturo "Nanà" NICOLINI
ITA
20
338. 345. BARNEAUD
FRA
20
339. 346. Poyntz Charles TWENTYMAN
GBR
20
340. 347. Emil SZYLLER
POL
20
341. 348. VALENTIN
FRA
20
342. 349. H. COLE
GBR
20
343. 350. P. LITCHFIELD
GBR
20
344. 351. Désiré DELANSORNE 16-Feb-1862
FRA
19
345. 352. CACCIALLI
ITA
19
346. 353. Karl MONTOIFON
AUT
19
347. 354. H.A. HOURIGAN
AUS
19
348. 355. LETELLIER
FRA
19
349. 356. FÉVRIER
BEL
19
350. 357. PIÉJOT
BEL
19
351. 358. SCHMITZ
GER
19
352. 359. Arthur GARCIA
BEL
19
353. 360. KOSTER
NED
19
354. 361. J. HIBBELN
NED
19
355. 362. DUQUET
BEL
19
356. 363. Jean WALRANT
BEL
18
357. 364. Adolphe BLANCHARD
FRA
18
358. 365. VERDESI
ITA
18
359. 366. BOLLINI
ITA
18
360. 367. PAPINI
ITA
18
361. 368. Giuseppe BUNI
ITA
18
362. 369. Luigi MOLINARI
ITA
18
363. 370. PIERONI
ITA
18
364. 371. MARELLI
ITA
18
365. 372. BASSI
ITA
18
366. 373. MANERA
ITA
18
367. 374. BERGAMASCHI
ITA
18
368. 375. Gaetano COLOMBO
ITA
18
369. 376. GRANELLINI
ITA
18
370. 377. MANTEGAZZA
ITA
18
371. 378. STRADA
ITA
18
372. 379. DONDENA
ITA
18
373. 380. Luigi ROSSI
ITA
18
374. 381. Carlo GAVIRATI
ITA
18
375. 382. Vittorio PONTE
ITA
18
376. 383. Xaver SCHWEINBECK
GER
18
377. 384. Eugen HAAS
SUI
18
378. 385. Louis ISRAELS
BEL
18
379. 386. BICKEL
FRA
18
380. 387. Henri BERTRAND
BEL
18
381. 388. Pierre KALLEN
BEL
18
382. 389. Antonio SACCHETTI
ITA
18
383. 390. KLUIJVER
NED
18
384. 391. Richard READING
BEL
18
385. 392. W.H. KNIGHT
GBR
18
386. 393. Henryk KAMIEŃCZYK
POL
18
387. 394. CLAIR
FRA
18
388. 395. W.C. WATSON
GBR
18
389. 396. E. BURT
GBR
18
390. 397. Jean-Marie CORRE 21-May-1864
FRA
17
391. 398. Thaddäus "Thaddy" ROBL 22-Oct-1876
GER
17
392. 399. Nicolas QUINIF
BEL
17
393. 400. Ed. NOVEL
SUI
17
394. 401. Georg SORGE 11-Aug-1868
GER
17
395. 402. HARDY
FRA
17
396. 403. MORDIER
FRA
17
397. 404. VALLERAND
BEL
17
398. 405. Louis ANSERMIER
SUI
16
399. 406. H. BÖRZLER
GER
16
400. 407. Th. KARRER
SUI
16
401. 408. E.A. CATHIE
AUS
16
402. 409. CHÉRON
FRA
16
403. 410. Oscar MARCHAND
FRA
16
404. 411. Ed. FAURE
SUI
16
405. 412. PAQUOT
BEL
16
406. 413. W.T. WALTON
GBR
16
407. 414. Juljan EDWARDS
POL
16
408. 415. CORAY
FRA
16
409. 416. H.E. MOGGRIDGE
GBR
16
410. 417. Henri SANNES
BEL
16
411. 418. G. MOREAU
BEL
14
412. 419. Friedrich Emanuel ALLHANNS
GER
14
413. 420. ESSE
FRA
14
414. 421. DE BAEDER
FRA
14
415. 422. Ed. NORBIER
SUI
13
416. 423. H. WOHLBRÜCK
SUI
13
417. 424. Thomas Patrick "Tom" O'GRADY
AUS
13
418. 425. DE LA JUGAUMIÈRE
FRA
13
419. 426. JOANNÈS
FRA
13
420. 427. GENOTTE
BEL
13
421. 428. A. PRUDHOMME
FRA
13
422. 429. H. ROGERS
GBR
13
423. 430. WOUTERS
BEL
13
424. 431. Georges DUCHESNE 17-Aug-1860
FRA
12
425. 432. Victor SIMON
BEL
12
426. 433. BIGOT
FRA
12
427. 434. STENDEL
BEL
11
428. 435. DIZERENS
SUI
11
429. 436. Harry B. JAMES
AUS
11
430. 437. PERNOD
FRA
11
431. 438. VAN DER KROCHT
NED
11
432. 439. DUBOIS
BEL
11
433. 440. NYS
BEL
11
434. 441. J. BOWIE
GBR
11
435. 442. PALIX
FRA
11
436. 443. F. RHODES
GBR
11
437. 444. Édouard BASTIDE
FRA
11
438. 445. VALCKENBORGH
BEL
11
439. 446. Piet VAN WIJK
NED
10
440. 447. Arthur Eugène Hausser CROMBAC 22-Oct-1857
SUI
10
441. 448. Jimmy CARPENTER
AUS
10
442. 449. Williams MARTIN
FRA
10
443. 450. Vital FRÈRE
BEL
10
444. 451. A. ADAMS
GBR
10
445. 452. GILET
FRA
10
446. 453. J. STEPHENS
GBR
10
447. 454. LERAT
FRA
8
448. 455. Gaston CAEN
BEL
8
449. 456. C. CHAUBERT
SUI
8
450. 457. TURIN
SUI
8
451. 458. DeLancey DODS
GBR
8
452. 459. Louis Bernard SCHARP
AUS
8
453. 460. Oreste FRANZI
ITA
8
454. 461. SCHLOSSER
BEL
8
455. 462. MORAY
BEL
8
456. 463. H. FORTH
GBR
8
457. 464. DEFLOTIÈRE
FRA
8
458. 465. W.C. WIMBOLT
GBR
8
459. 466. FLOREMANS
BEL
8
460. 467. Fernand FAUCHER
FRA
7
461. 468. VIGNIER
SUI
7
462. 469. Jack WRIGHT
AUS
7
463. 470. FRANÇOIS
BEL
7
464. 471. A.G. WRIGHT
GBR
7
465. 472. W.H. PAGE
GBR
7
466. 473. Emile MAILLART
FRA
7
467. 474. Eugène ROUILLAUX 28-Feb-1873
FRA
6
468. 475. T. VECCHIO
SUI
6
469. 476. Louis MÉLINE
FRA
6
470. 477. SUTER
SUI
6
471. 478. J. ZIMMERMAN
FRA
6
472. 479. Gerrit VERHOEVEN 28-Apr-1872
NED
6
473. 480. J.C. FITZGERALD
AUS
6
474. 481. Etienne GIRAUD
FRA
6
475. 482. NANTERRE
FRA
6
476. 483. BOUTIN
FRA
6
477. 484. GOLIER
FRA
6
478. 485. LAGUIGNE
FRA
6
479. 486. TERRON
FRA
6
480. 487. Jean WUILLAUME
FRA
6
481. 488. GAGNEUR
FRA
6
482. 489. LAPIERRE
FRA
6
483. 490. CUISIN
FRA
6
484. 491. OURY
FRA
6
485. 492. AIMÉE
FRA
6
486. 493. Alfredo ORLANDINI
ITA
6
487. 494. Georges SIGUARD
FRA
6
488. 495. COOMANS
BEL
6
489. 496. Pierre GRAVIÈRE 10-Nov-1854
FRA
6
490. 497. P.F.A. GOMME
GBR
6
491. 498. TRAVERSE
FRA
6
492. 499. S. FERON
GBR
6
493. 500. Egide RAYEMACKERS
BEL
6
494. 501. Gaston KNEPPERT
FRA
5
495. 502. Jean PÉGUET
SUI
5
496. 503. T.D. SCOTT
AUS
5
497. 504. Emilio Tagò GATTI
ITA
5
498. 505. H.W. POUPARD
GBR
5
499. 506. GIREL
FRA
5
500. 507. G.A. WEBBER
GBR
5
501. 508. VAN HUFFELEN
BEL
5
502. 509. John CORBAZ
SUI
4
503. 510. C. JEANNET
SUI
4
504. 511. Arthur M. RANDALL
GBR
4
505. 512. Pietro DONNER-FLORI
ITA
4
506. 513. C.G. GREY
IRL
4
507. 514. LASSAGNE
FRA
4
508. 515. ALGOET
BEL
4
509. 516. J. SEMELLAZ
SUI
2
510. 517. B.F. BOERSMA
NED
2
511. 518. H.J. EYLES
GBR
2
512. 519. CRÉTIN
SUI
2
513. 520. STALLAERTS
BEL
2
514. 521. Charles MOULOISON
AUT
1
515. 522. Hippolyte VAN DEN EIJNDEN
BEL
1
516. 523. DINI
FRA
1
517. 524. LE HARDY
BEL
1
518. 525. Auguste BONNET 03-Sep-1868
FRA
0
519. 526. Henri MERLE 03-Oct-1865
FRA
0
520. 527. Abel MERLIN 22-Dec-1862
FRA
0
521. 528. Harry H. SANSOM
GBR
0
522. 529. Jacques NEMO 30-May-1854
FRA
0
523. 530. Etienne OBÉ 27-Aug-1850
FRA
0
524. 531. H. VERZETT
NED
0
525. 532. Jh. W.W. SCHWARZE
NED
0
526. 533. G. DE ROODT
NED
0
527. 534. PRATT
BEL
0
528. 535. S.J. VAN EMMERIK
NED
0
529. 536. Léon PONCIN
BEL
0
530. 537. Esper ANDERSEN
DEN
0
531. 538. Jacques SIEP 06-Jan-1871
NED
0
532. 539. A. FROHN
NED
0
533. 540. Alex VERHEYEN 31-Aug-1874
GER
0
534. 541. Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN 11-Jun-1869
USA
0
535. 542. Bill "Plugger" MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
0
536. 543. J.G. SAMES
GBR
0
537. 544. Mme. WOHLBRÜCKEN
SUI
0
538. 545. HURON
FRA
0
539. 546. BALLET
FRA
0
540. 547. BREZ
FRA
0
541. 548. SOULIER
FRA
0
542. 549. VIALETTE
FRA
0
543. 550. Mme. VIALETTE
FRA
0
544. 551. PRADOT
FRA
0
545. 552. DESBOIS
FRA
0
546. 553. Paul "Nossam" MASSON 11-Oct-1876
FRA
0
547. 554. CHICOT
FRA
0
548. 555. PEYSON
FRA
0
549. 556. Guillaume TELL
SUI
0
550. 557. VINCENT
FRA
0
551. 558. Emile BUDRY
SUI
0
552. 559. Charles GENOUD
SUI
0
553. 560. R. DO PRADO
SUI
0
554. 561. Edouard STROBINO
SUI
0
555. 562. Ch. RENAUD
SUI
0
556. 563. Lucien WALTHER
SUI
0
557. 564. Benjamin CRAUSAZ
SUI
0
558. 565. GUYOT
SUI
0
559. 566. Henri SCHOENAU
SUI
0
560. 567. R. GILLON
BEL
0
561. 568. VAN LIERDE
BEL
0
562. 569. F. SCHWYTZGUÉBEL
SUI
0
563. 570. Henri GALLMANN
SUI
0
564. 571. Albert STUCKY
SUI
0
565. 572. Emile DEY
SUI
0
566. 573. DESSAULES
SUI
0
567. 574. LAVERNIE
SUI
0
568. 575. ACKERMANN
SUI
0
569. 576. Alphonse VAN LEISEN
SUI
0
570. 577. César NICOLLIER
SUI
0
571. 578. CARTIER
SUI
0
572. 579. Henri SIMON
SUI
0
573. 580. RUSSENBERGER
SUI
0
574. 581. Félix RENAUD
SUI
0
575. 582. R. DARDEL
SUI
0
576. 583. Eugène TALON
SUI
0
577. 584. F. TOMASELLI
SUI
0
578. 585. César JANEL
SUI
0
579. 586. Edgar TISSIER
SUI
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
G.P. du Journal le Pneu PASTARIANO 18-Mar-1894
Sankt-Peterburg 100 Werst DIAKOV 19-Apr-1894
Rennes - Brest - Rennes ALLARD 22-Apr-1894
Bilbao - Balmaseda - Bilbao FATRÁS 10-May-1894
Gran Fondo - La Seicento SAULI 14-May-1894
London B.C. 100 GORDON 14-May-1894
Anfield 100 Invitational BENNETT 14-May-1894
Utrecht - Arnhem - Utrecht SMIT 15-May-1894
Edam - Beemster - Edam DOORNEKAMP 20-May-1894
Melbourne 24 hours CRISP 23-May-1894
Bordeaux - Paris LESNA 26-May-1894
Amersfoort - Ede VAN DE GRIENDT 03-Jun-1894
Groningen - Leeuwarden - Groningen WITTEVEEN 10-Jun-1894
Rund um den Zürich-See BÉGUIN 17-Jun-1894
Bol d'Or HURET 23-Jun-1894
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship GREEN 23-Jun-1894
Amsterdam - Arnhem - Amsterdam CORDANG 24-Jun-1894
Surrey B.C. 100 MICHAEL 30-Jun-1894
Dresden - Berlin WEISS 01-Jul-1894
Rotterdam-Alexanderpolder 50 km SCHRAUWEN 01-Jul-1894
Putney 24 CARTER 07-Jul-1894
Caen - Cherbourg - Caen RIVIERRE 08-Jul-1894
Caen - Cherbourg - Caen BEAUGRAND 08-Jul-1894
Paris - Trouville MERCIER 14-Jul-1894
Paris - Trouville PARMENTIER 14-Jul-1894
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam CORDANG 15-Jul-1894
Bologna - Milano COSTA 15-Jul-1894
Bruxelles - Nieuwpoort BERCKMANS 15-Jul-1894
Trouville - Paris MERCIER 15-Jul-1894
Trouville - Paris PARMENTIER 15-Jul-1894
G.P. van Antwerpen PODEVYN 15-Jul-1894
Cuca Cocoa Cup SHORLAND 21-Jul-1894
North Road 50 CHASE 21-Jul-1894
Leiden - Utrecht - Leiden CORDANG 22-Jul-1894
Lyon - Paris - Lyon RIVIERRE 26-Jul-1894
Lyon - Dijon - Lyon PRÉVOST 28-Jul-1894
Championnat de Suisse sur route FAVRE 05-Aug-1894
Gefle - Upsala - Gefle CARRICK 07-Aug-1894
ICA 100 km motor-paced Amateur World Championship HENIE 13-Aug-1894
Aywaille - Louveigné - Aywaille COLLETTE 15-Aug-1894
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland SKRODZKI 15-Aug-1894
Romanshorn - Genève MEYER 18-Aug-1894
Maastricht - Nijmegen - Maastricht CORDANG 19-Aug-1894
Milano - Salsomaggiore AIRALDI 19-Aug-1894
Championnat National de Luxembourg LEDRUT 19-Aug-1894
Firenze - Viareggio COLOMBO 25-Aug-1894
Spa - Bastogne - Spa HOUA 26-Aug-1894
Paris - Dinant HENRY 26-Aug-1894
Cannes - Monaco - Cannes NICODÉMI 26-Aug-1894
Bath Road 100 FROST 01-Sep-1894
Paris - Saint-Malo LESNA 02-Sep-1894
Kraków - Lwów OSIŃSKI 08-Sep-1894
Bruxelles - Spa CARDOL 09-Sep-1894
Hadersleben - Hamburg ANDERSEN 09-Sep-1894
North Road 24 hour road race FONTAINE 14-Sep-1894
Basel - Kleve OPEL 15-Sep-1894
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship GREEN 15-Sep-1894
Leeuwarden - Sneek - Leeuwarden POSTMA 16-Sep-1894
Championnat de Belgique sur route HOUA 16-Sep-1894
Kampioenschap van Utrecht WITTEVEEN 16-Sep-1894
Fyen Rundt GREGERSEN 22-Sep-1894
Anchor Shield WALTERS 22-Sep-1894
Venlo 6 Hours CORDANG 23-Sep-1894
Milano - Luino AIRALDI 24-Sep-1894
Speedwell 100 COX 29-Sep-1894
Tour du Lac Léman ROESCH 30-Sep-1894
Paris - Bar-le-Duc LESNA 30-Sep-1894
Nederlands Kampioenschap EDEN 30-Sep-1894
Firenze - Montevarchi AIRALDI 07-Oct-1894
Inflexible C.C. 12 HUNT 14-Oct-1894
New York 24 Hours WALLER 01-Dec-1894
Count: 71