Dauphiné Libéré 1955  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

11 June 1955 - 19 June 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
Louison BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 49h40'01"
2.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Gitane - Hutchinson 9'51"
3.
Marcel DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw 12'46"
4.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 17'12"
5.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 18'32"
6.
Jean VLIEGEN
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret 19'36"
7.
Georges MEUNIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 20'35"
8.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 23'56"
9.
Maurice LAMPRE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 29'20"
10.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop 29'41"
11.
Theo BRUNSWYCK
Elvé - Peugeot 35'49"
12.
Claude COLETTE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 36'49"
13.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 44'02"
14.
Maurice BAELE
Gitane - Hutchinson 44'51"
15.
Jacques ANQUETIL
La Perle - Hutchinson 45'35"
16.
Marceau COCQUEREL
Rochet - Dunlop 46'40"
17.
Yvan CORBUSIER
Gitane - Hutchinson 47'17"
18.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Elvé - Peugeot 47'34"
19.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson 51'45"
20.
Raymond PONCET
Follis - Dunlop 58'00"
21.
Roger BUCHONNET
Rochet - Dunlop 58'20"
22.
Francis PIPELIN
Magnat - Debon 58'38"
23.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Elvé - Peugeot 59'10"
24.
Michel LLORCA
Individual 1h01'32"
25.
Alfred "Sigisfredo" TONELLO
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h02'17"
26.
Rene DESMET
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h03'18"
27.
Pierre POLO
Fachleitner - Vietto 1h03'23"
28.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h06'14"
29.
Henri DENIJS
Bertin - Huret 1h09'06"
30.
Louis BISILLIAT
Terrot - Hutchinson 1h11'16"
31.
Franco FRANCHI
Individual 1h11'31"
32.
Armand BAEYENS
Plume Sport 1h11'58"
33.
Georges DECAUX
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h16'36"
34.
Angelo COLINELLI
Terrot - Hutchinson 1h17'26"
35.
Jan "Jean-Jacques" WYSZYŃSKI
Rochet - Dunlop 1h20'22"
36.
Pierre RUBY
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1h21'32"
37.
Louis BARÈS
Rochet - Dunlop 1h27'20"
38.
Ferdinand DEVÈZE
Terrot - Hutchinson 1h31'13"
39.
Bob MAITLAND
Hercules 1h33'00"
40.
René FOURNIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h33'07"
41.
Roger DE CLERCQ
Plume - Vainqueur 1h33'32"
42.
Gaston DUPUY
Libéria 1h38'20"
43.
René VAN MEENEN
Individual 1h41'38"
44.
René TABARIN
Individual 1h52'10"
45.
René FAURE
Rhonson 2h20'41"
46.
Roger CHAUSSABEL
Terrot - Hutchinson 2h20'45"
47.
Tino SABBADINI
Terrot - Hutchinson 2h20'56"
48.
Rene PIU
Individual 2h30'37"
49.
Yvon RAMELLA
Fachleitner - Vietto 2h31'05"