Driedaagse van Antwerpen 1955  |  Stage 2. Antwerpen - Antwerpen   

2nd edition

240 km, 20 April 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
André DARRIGADE
La Perle - Hutchinson 6h05'45"
2.
Willy VANNITSEN
Van Hauwaert - Maes Pils
3.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
4.
Rino BENEDETTI
Leo - Chlorodont
5.
Jos HINSEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
6.
Andre VLAYEN
Alcyon - Dunlop
7.
Jos MARIËN
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
8.
Karel BORGMANS
Girardengo - Eldorado
9.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Girardengo - Eldorado
10.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
11.
Gustaaf HUYSKENS
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
11.
Rene MERTENS
Groene Leeuw
11.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
14.
Gerrit SCHULTE
R.I.H. Sport
15.
Karel SNEYERS
L'Avenir
16.
Remo PIANEZZI
Faema - Guerra
17.
Piet HAAN
Locomotief - Vredestein
18.
Henri VAN KERCKHOVE
Van Hauwaert - Maes Pils 7"
19.
Jean BRANKART
Elvé - Peugeot 12'23"
20.
Rik VAN LOOY
Girardengo - Eldorado
21.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Alcyon - Dunlop 12'29"
22.
Ernest STERCKX
L'Avenir 12'44"
23.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Elvé - Peugeot
24.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Gitane - Hutchinson
25.
Jos DE BEUCKELAER
Bristol
26.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
27.
Stan OCKERS
Elvé - Peugeot
28.
Jos DE FEYTER
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
29.
Gaston DE WACHTER
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
30.
Jules MAENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
30.
Georges DE CRAEYE
Bertin - Huret
30.
Marcel RIJCKAERT
Ryssel - Wolber
30.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
30.
Jos SCHILS
Girardengo - Eldorado
30.
Nico VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
30.
Thijs ROKS
Locomotief - Vredestein
30.
Ferdi KÜBLER
La Perle - Hutchinson
30.
Andre NOYELLE
Alcyon - Dunlop
30.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
30.
Henri JOCHUMS
Plume Sport
30.
Andre ROSSEEL
Terrot - Hutchinson
30.
Jan DE VALCK
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
30.
Pasquale FORNARA
Leo - Chlorodont
44.
Marcel JANSSENS
Elvé - Peugeot
45.
Pino CERAMI
Elvé - Peugeot
46.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop
47.
Raymond IMPANIS
Elvé - Peugeot
48.
Francis ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Ward PEETERS
Elvé - Peugeot
50.
Wies VAN DONGEN SR.
Locomotief - Vredestein
51.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Faema - Guerra
52.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret
53.
Ernest HEYVAERT
Libertas - Girardengo - Huret 13'43"
54.
Frans VERMEIREN
L'Express 18'42"
55.
Daan DE GROOT
Locomotief - Vredestein
56.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Elvé - Peugeot
57.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 23'31"
58.
Gilbert SCODELLER
La Perle - Hutchinson
59.
Jos THEUNS
O.K. Cycles - Vinke Cycles 26'44"
60.
Roger DECOCK
Girardengo - Eldorado 29'29"
61.
Rolf GRAF
Splendid - D'Alessandro 29'47"
62.
Pietro GIUDICI
Leo - Chlorodont 29'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Antwerpen - Antwerpen

Distance: 240 km

Date: 20 April 1955