SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 14. Cuenca - Madrid   

18th edition

177 km, 14 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas 5h15'45"
2.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
3.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
4.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte 10"
5.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte 41"
6.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
7.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas 44"
8.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga
8.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
8.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
8.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
8.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega
8.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
8.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
8.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
8.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
8.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
8.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega
8.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
8.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
8.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla
8.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
8.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
8.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
8.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga
8.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
8.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega
8.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
8.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
8.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega
8.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
8.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
8.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
8.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
8.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
8.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
8.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
8.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
8.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Celso GAMBI
Firte
8.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
61.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 1'10"
62.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica 2'11"
63.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga 3'03"
64.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité 5'43"
65.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 6'04"
66.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira 6'28"
67.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 7'39"
68.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Cuenca - Madrid

Distance: 177 km

Date: 14 May 1963