SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 7. Calatayud - Zaragoza   

21st edition

105 km, 4 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 2h09'43"
2.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
3.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig
4.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
5.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
11.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
12.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
13.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 2'30"
14.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
15.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
16.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
17.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
18.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
19.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
20.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex 8'50"
21.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
22.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
23.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
24.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
25.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
26.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
27.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
28.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
29.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
31.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto
32.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys 8'55"
33.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 8'56"
34.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
35.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
36.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
37.
Oreste MAGNI
Queen Anne
38.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
39.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira
40.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Libertas
41.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
42.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
43.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
44.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
45.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
46.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
47.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
48.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
49.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
50.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
51.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
52.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
53.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
54.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
55.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
56.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
57.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys 9'17"
58.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto 9'20"
59.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
60.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas 9'32"
61.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw 9'34"
62.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani 12'53"
63.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
64.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
65.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
66.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
67.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
68.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne 14'02"
69.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
70.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello
71.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
72.
Pedro Manuel Da Silva CASTRO
F.C. Porto
73.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto 19'24"
74.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia 22'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Calatayud - Zaragoza

Distance: 105 km

Date: 4 May 1966