SPP

Vuelta a España 1966  |  Stage 8. Zaragoza - Lérida   

21st edition

144 km, 5 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 3h19'48"
2.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello 1"
3.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex 2'33"
4.
Danilo FERRARI
Sanson
5.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus
6.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
7.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
9.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne
10.
Mario ZANIN
Mainetti
11.
Renato BONGIONI
Vittadello
12.
Artemio VANUGHI
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
13.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
14.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
15.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
16.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
17.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
18.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
19.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Olimpia
21.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus
22.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
23.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
24.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
25.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
26.
Livio TRAPÈ
Queen Anne
27.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
28.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Cosme Fernando DE OLIVEIRA
F.C. Porto
30.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani
31.
Jorge MARINÉ
Fagor
32.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Libertas
33.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Fagor
36.
Joaquim FREITAS DE JESUS
F.C. Porto
37.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
38.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Rüberg - Continental
39.
Pedro Manuel Da Silva CASTRO
F.C. Porto
40.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
41.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Ferrys
42.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
43.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
44.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Olimpia
45.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
46.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
47.
Clement ROMAN
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
48.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Olimpia
49.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
50.
Leon GEVAERT
Flandria
51.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
52.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Libertas
53.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
54.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
57.
João DA PALMA
Ginasio de Tavira
58.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
59.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
60.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
61.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
62.
Eric DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Gancia - Groene Leeuw
63.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
64.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Libertas
66.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
67.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
68.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti
69.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
70.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
71.
Romain ROBBEN
Mann - Grundig 3'07"
72.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
F.C. Porto 3'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Zaragoza - Lérida

Distance: 144 km

Date: 5 May 1966