Tour de Romandie 1971  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

4 May 1971 - 9 May 1971

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MOTTA
Salvarani 24h20'37"
2.
Antonio SALUTINI
Filotex 50"
3.
Willy VANNESTE
Flandria - Mars
4.
Guerrino TOSELLO
Molteni 1'30"
5.
Erik PETTERSSON
Ferretti 1'40"
5.
Francis DUCREUX
Bic
5.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Cosatto - Marsicano
5.
Gilbert BELLONE
Sonolor - Lejeune
9.
Italo ZILIOLI
Ferretti 2'12"
9.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. - Zimba
11.
Lino FARISATO
Ferretti 2'32"
11.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
13.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Ferretti 2'42"
14.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 2'55"
14.
André POPPE
Hertekamp - Magniflex
16.
Tomas PETTERSSON
Ferretti 3'02"
16.
Enrico MAGGIONI
Cosatto - Marsicano
16.
Roberto SORLINI
Cosatto - Marsicano
16.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
16.
Giovanni CAVALCANTI
Filotex
16.
Georges PINTENS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
16.
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
Hertekamp - Magniflex
16.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
16.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
16.
Bernard VIFIAN
Möbel Märki - Bonanza
16.
Erwin THALMANN
Möbel Märki - Bonanza
16.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Molteni
16.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
16.
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Salvarani
16.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sonolor - Lejeune
31.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex 3'43"
32.
Rini WAGTMANS
Molteni 3'53"
33.
Guy SANTY
Bic 4'20"
33.
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Dreher
33.
Eddy REYNIERS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
33.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Walter RICCI
Sonolor - Lejeune
38.
Jürg SCHNEIDER
Möbel Märki - Bonanza 4'53"
39.
Fabrizio FABBRI
Cosatto - Marsicano 4'54"
40.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani 5'01"
41.
Gerard ROCHAT
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber 5'23"
42.
Kurt RUB
Möbel Märki - Bonanza 6'09"
43.
Vittorio URBANI
Dreher 6'37"
44.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 6'43"
45.
Albert FRITZ
Möbel Märki - Bonanza 7'17"
46.
Pierre RIVORY
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber 7'20"
47.
Christian PALKA
Bic 7'27"
48.
Marc LIEVENS
Flandria - Mars 7'57"
49.
Pieter NASSEN
Flandria - Mars 8'05"
50.
Patrick SERCU
Dreher 10'10"
51.
Enrico PAOLINI
Scic 10'12"
52.
Romano TUMELLERO
Molteni 10'27"
53.
Davide BOIFAVA
Scic 11'00"
53.
Jean Luc MOLINERIS
Sonolor - Lejeune
55.
Francisco GALDÓS GAUNA
Kas - Kaskol 11'04"
56.
Mario LANZAFAME
Cosatto - Marsicano 11'56"
57.
Giovanni JIMENEZ OCAMPO
Bic 12'10"
57.
Roger KINDT
Hertekamp - Magniflex
57.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Erich SPAHN
G.B.C. - Zimba
57.
Marino BASSO
Molteni
62.
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Molteni 12'29"
63.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Dreher 12'44"
64.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Scic 14'12"
65.
Andrés GANDARIAS ALBIZU
Kas - Kaskol 14'46"
66.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
G.B.C. - Zimba 14'58"
67.
Michele DANCELLI
Scic 16'04"
68.
Christian BLAIN
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber 16'30"
69.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Scic 17'22"
69.
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Scic
71.
Vittorio CUMINO
Filotex 18'08"
71.
Dino ZANDEGU
Salvarani
73.
Santiago LAZCANO LABACA
Kas - Kaskol 18'37"
74.
Franco MORI
Scic 21'03"
75.
Louis PFENNINGER
G.B.C. - Zimba 22'23"
76.
Adriano PASSUELLO
Dreher 23'12"
77.
Georges CLAES I
Watney - Avia 24'45"
77.
Jean Jacques SANQUER
Sonolor - Lejeune
79.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 32'23"
80.
Lucillo LIEVORE
G.B.C. - Zimba 39'06"
81.
Piero DALLAI
Cosatto - Marsicano 51'38"
82.
Paul RAVEL
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber 1h21'39"