SPP

Vuelta a España 1974  |  Stage 11. Avila - Valladolid   

29th edition

168 km, 4 May 1974

Rider Team Time
1.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol 4h37'30"
2.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 4"
3.
Gerben KARSTENS
Bic
4.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Kas - Kaskol
5.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
6.
José CASAS GARCÍA
Monteverde
7.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Bic
8.
Eric LEMAN
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
9.
Roger SWERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
10.
Freddy LIBOUTON
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
11.
Guy SIBILLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Louis VERREYDT
IJsboerke - Colner
13.
Manuel ESPARZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
14.
Fernando PLAZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
15.
Antonio VALLORI
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
16.
Régis OVION
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
17.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
18.
Martin MARTINEZ
Magiglace - Juaneda
19.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
22.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
23.
Claude LECHATELLIER
Magiglace - Juaneda
24.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
25.
Agustín TAMAMES
Monteverde
26.
Antonio MARTINS
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
27.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Monteverde
28.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
29.
Ludo VAN DER LINDEN
IJsboerke - Colner
30.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31.
Cesar AIRES
Ginasio de Tavira - Sapec
32.
Joaquim LEITE
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
33.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
34.
José MADEIRA
Benfica - Banco Fernandes Magalhaes
35.
André MOLLET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
36.
Roger LEGEAY
Magiglace - Juaneda
37.
Germán MARTÍN SAEZ
Monteverde
38.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
39.
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
IJsboerke - Colner
40.
Julien STEVENS
IJsboerke - Colner
41.
Venceslau FERNANDES DOMINGUES
F.C. Porto
42.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
43.
Alain VASSEUR
Bic
44.
Willy IN 'T VEN
IJsboerke - Colner
45.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
47.
Jan VAN DE WIELE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
48.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Willy GOVAERTS
IJsboerke - Colner
50.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Noël GENESTE
Magiglace - Juaneda
52.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Bic
54.
Joaquín PÉREZ SOLIVA
Monteverde
55.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Eddy REYNIERS
IJsboerke - Colner
57.
Claude AIGUESPARSES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Antonio ALCÓN GONZÁLEZ
Monteverde
60.
Jean Pierre GUITARD
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
Monteverde
62.
Joaquim ANDRADE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
63.
Manuel Antonio GARCÍA GARCÍA
Coelima
64.
Eddy PEELMAN
Bic 7'44"
65.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Avila - Valladolid

Distance: 168 km

Date: 4 May 1974