SPP

Vuelta a España 1977  |  General Classification    

32nd edition

General Classification

26 April 1977 - 15 May 1977

Rider Team Time
1.
Freddy MAERTENS
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 78h54'36"
2.
Miguel María LASA
Teka 02'51"
3.
Klaus-Peter THALER
Teka 03'23"
4.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 04'45"
5.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 05'14"
6.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 05'35"
7.
Gary CLIVELY
Magniflex - Torpado 07'06"
8.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 09'32"
9.
Pedro TORRES
Teka 10'29"
10.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Campagnolo 11'18"
11.
Agustín TAMAMES
Teka 11'48"
12.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 13'07"
13.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Teka 14'31"
14.
Ludo LOOS
Ebo - Superia 16'45"
15.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Teka 18'09"
16.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Kas - Campagnolo 20'57"
17.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 22'51"
18.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Kas - Campagnolo 27'04"
19.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Kas - Campagnolo 34'10"
20.
Carlos OCAÑA
Kas - Campagnolo 42'00"
21.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo 42'29"
22.
Luis OCAÑA
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 43'00"
23.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Teka 43'54"
24.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Teka 47'33"
25.
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Magniflex - Torpado 50'11"
26.
Jean Pierre BAERT
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 50'24"
27.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 50'49"
28.
Paul WELLENS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 53'52"
29.
Andre ROMERO
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 57'09"
30.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 57'36"
31.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 59'31"
32.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Teka 1h01'22"
33.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h01'27"
34.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Känel Teppiche - Colnago 1h04'03"
35.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h04'36"
36.
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Magniflex - Torpado 1h07'43"
37.
Hendrik VANDENBRANDE
Ebo - Superia 1h07'55"
38.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 1h10'25"
39.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 1h10'38"
40.
Hugo VAN GASTEL
Ebo - Superia 1h11'34"
41.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h14'54"
42.
Jorge FORTIA
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 1h27'58"
43.
Jos VAN DE POEL
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h28'38"
44.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Ebo - Superia 1h37'02"
45.
Jean-Claude FABBRI
Magniflex - Torpado 1h41'52"
46.
Roger LOYSCH II
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 1h45'09"
47.
Thierry BOLLE
Cilo - Campagnolo 1h46'59"
48.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h55'02"
49.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 1h56'58"
50.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Magniflex - Torpado 1h58'40"
51.
Alain DE SAEVER
Ebo - Superia 2h03'47"
52.
Julien STEVENS
Ebo - Superia 2h12'38"
53.
Ignacio MACHO
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios 2h17'58"
54.
Frank ARIJS
Ebo - Superia 2h32'02"