Tour de Pologne 2003  |  Stage 7. Jelenia Góra - Karpacz   

60th edition

61 km, 14 September 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis 1h38'49"
2.
Cezary ZAMANA
Action - Nvidia - Mroz 00'02"
3.
Radosław ROMANIK
CCC - Polsat
4.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
5.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio
6.
Jon BRU PASCAL
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
7.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
8.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
9.
Laurent BROCHARD
Ag2r 00'11"
10.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
11.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
12.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
CCC - Polsat
13.
Sebastian SKIBA
Legia - Bazyliszek 00'19"
14.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
CCC - Polsat
15.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
16.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Alessio
17.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 00'25"
18.
Dawid KRUPA
Legia - Bazyliszek
19.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 00'31"
20.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio
21.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00'38"
22.
Nuno RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
23.
Marek GALIŃSKI
CCC - Polsat 00'44"
24.
Krzystof CIESIELSKI
Servisco - Koop 00'46"
25.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
26.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta 00'49"
27.
Sławomir KOHUT
CCC - Polsat 00'54"
28.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r 00'56"
29.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
30.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Fiordo 01'06"
31.
Marek BŁAŻEJ
Legia - Bazyliszek 01'31"
32.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour 01'46"
33.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
34.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz
35.
Florent BRARD
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 02'05"
36.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r 02'17"
37.
Robert SASSONE
Cofidis
38.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 04'55"
39.
Jarosław WEŁNIAK
Legia - Bazyliszek 05'57"
40.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 06'06"
41.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis 06'13"
42.
Robert RADOSZ
Servisco - Koop
43.
Mateusz RYBCZYŃSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek 06'16"
44.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
45.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
46.
Tomasz KŁOCZKO
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra 06'19"
47.
Krzysztof MIARA
Legia - Bazyliszek 06'21"
48.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
49.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 06'26"
50.
Grzegorz KWIATKOWSKI
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra
51.
Adam WADECKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz 06'28"
52.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
Legia - Bazyliszek
53.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 06'36"
54.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - Nvidia - Mroz 06'41"
55.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
56.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 08'12"
57.
Mariusz WITECKI
Servisco - Koop 12'42"
58.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski
59.
Daniel MAJEWSKI
Individual
60.
Marek MACIEJEWSKI
Servisco - Koop
61.
Grzegorz WAJS
Servisco - Koop 12'46"
62.
Dariusz WOJCIECHOWSKI
Weltour - Radio Katowice - Ambra 12'54"
63.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
64.
Marcin SAPA
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski 13'02"
65.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Action - Nvidia - Mroz 14'38"
66.
Paweł ZUGAJ
Bonda
67.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Individual
68.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - Nvidia - Mroz

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Jelenia Góra - Karpacz

Distance: 61 km

Date: 14 September 2003