2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2005  |  Stage 5. Abadiño - Arrate (Eibar)   

10th edition

154.8 km, 5 June 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 4h01'01"
2.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'32"
3.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team L.P.R. 00'44"
4.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
5.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'20"
7.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'24"
8.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir
9.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 02'03"
11.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
12.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
13.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
14.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
15.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
16.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 02'21"
17.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku
18.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
19.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'23"
21.
Santo ANZÀ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'17"
22.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R.
23.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03'43"
24.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku 04'50"
25.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
26.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 04'54"
27.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'48"
28.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
29.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences 06'08"
30.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'02"
31.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
32.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
33.
Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ
Kaiku
34.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
35.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 08'19"
36.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
39.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea 09'12"
40.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 12'58"
41.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku 13'53"
42.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
43.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
44.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences
45.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
46.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
47.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Orbea
49.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
50.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
51.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
52.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 16'29"
53.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'33"
54.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abadiño - Arrate (Eibar)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 154.8 km

Date: 5 June 2005