Euskal Bizikleta  |  Race History

39 Editions (1952 - 2008)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1952
Louis CAPUT
Willy KEMP
Hortensio VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
stages
1953
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Francesc MASSIP I LLOP
Lido SARTINI
stages
1954
Josep SERRA I GIL
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Hortensio VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
stages
1955
José ESCOLANO SÁNCHEZ
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
stages
1956
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Miquel BOVER PONS
stages
1957
Antón BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Miguel VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
stages
1958
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
stages
1959
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
stages
1960
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
stages
1961
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
stages
1962
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
stages
1963
Juan José SAGARDUY
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
stages
1964
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
stages
1965
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
José Luis TALAMILLO
stages
1966
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Lucien AIMAR
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
stages
1967
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
stages
1968
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
stages
1987
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
stages
1988
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Robert MILLAR
Charly MOTTET
stages
1989
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
stages
1990
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Francisco Javier MAULEÓN UNSUAIN
stages
1991
Gianni BUGNO
Piotr UGRUMOV
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
stages
1992
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Piotr UGRUMOV
Danny NELISSEN
stages
1993
Piotr UGRUMOV
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Stefano DELLA SANTA
stages
1994
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Evgueni BERZIN
Davide REBELLIN
stages
1995
Evgueni BERZIN
Alex ZÜLLE
Francesco FRATTINI
stages
1996
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Alex ZÜLLE
Marcelino GARCÍA ALONSO
stages
1997
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIÁN
stages
1998
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA
Laurent JALABERT
stages
1999
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
stages
2000
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
stages
2001
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
stages
2002
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Raimondas RUMŠAS
José Bento AZEVEDO CARVALHO
stages
2003
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN FABIÁN
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Francesco CASAGRANDE
stages
2004
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
stages
2005
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Aketza PEÑA IZA
stages
2006
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
stages
2007
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Jörg JAKSCHE
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
stages
2008
Eros CAPECCHI
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
stages