2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2006  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

31 May 2006 - 4 June 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 19h56'45"
2.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'44"
3.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort 01'54"
4.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
5.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld 02'11"
6.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'26"
7.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea 02'28"
8.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'32"
9.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld 02'38"
10.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku 03'02"
11.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 03'07"
12.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'54"
13.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku 04'36"
14.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk - Extremadura 04'59"
15.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel 05'50"
16.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNÁNDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 06'10"
17.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana 06'21"
18.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Comunidad Valenciana 06'37"
19.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 06'41"
20.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana - Würth Team 07'32"
21.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan 07'55"
22.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea 09'21"
23.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 09'38"
24.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 10'01"
25.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku 11'06"
26.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team 11'14"
27.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana - Würth Team 11'42"
28.
Jose Antonio ARROYO RAMIREZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 11'50"
29.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'17"
30.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel 12'22"
31.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku 12'32"
32.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 13'27"
33.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 14'23"
34.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Astana - Würth Team 14'35"
35.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam 14'46"
36.
Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 15'17"
37.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea 15'50"
38.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana - Würth Team 16'20"
39.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 17'32"
40.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 20'51"
41.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 21'28"
42.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 22'33"
43.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 23'10"
44.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 24'29"
45.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 25'06"
46.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 25'23"
47.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'28"
48.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'06"
49.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 28'34"
50.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 29'35"
51.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel 30'03"
52.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R. 30'05"
53.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 31'34"
54.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team 32'09"
55.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 32'17"
56.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam 33'05"
57.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'49"
58.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 34'11"
59.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 35'27"
60.
Iker LEONET IZA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 35'40"
61.
Pablo DE PEDRO GARCIA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 36'00"
62.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 36'40"
63.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
3 Molinos Resort 36'43"
64.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 37'49"
65.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 38'51"
66.
Victor HERNANDEZ BEATA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 39'15"
67.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'53"
68.
Ryan COX
Barloworld 41'39"
69.
Ruben LORCA JIMENEZ
3 Molinos Resort 43'57"
70.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 46'10"
71.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 46'19"
72.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 49'35"
73.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 50'10"
74.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 55'02"
75.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Comunidad Valenciana 56'50"
76.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
3 Molinos Resort 1h00'48"