2.1

Vuelta a Asturias 2012  |  Stage 2a. Teverga - Avilés   

12th edition

92.2 km, 28 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 2h03'10"
2.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 00'03"
4.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
5.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 00'05"
6.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
7.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 00'07"
8.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
9.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'10"
10.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 00'12"
11.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
15.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
16.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'15"
18.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
20.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Elite without contract
24.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
25.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
28.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
29.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
30.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
31.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio
32.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio
34.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
36.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
37.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
38.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
EPM - Une
39.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
40.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio
41.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
42.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia
44.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
45.
Mauricio Waldemar MULLER
46.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
47.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
48.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
49.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Lokosphinx
50.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Onda
51.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Caja Rural
52.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
53.
Jaime VERGARA CARO
EPM - Une
54.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Carmim - Prio
55.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
56.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
57.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Onda
58.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
59.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Orbea Continental
60.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une
61.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
62.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
63.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia
64.
Victor Gabriel GOMEZ
65.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
66.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Lokosphinx
67.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
68.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda
69.
Jose David MARTINEZ
70.
Jesus MERINO
71.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Efapel - Glassdrive
72.
Damien BRANAA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
73.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une
74.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
75.
Jonathan GONZALEZ
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
76.
Sergey BELYKH
Lokosphinx
77.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
78.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental
79.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda
80.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
81.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Orbea Continental
82.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental
83.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une
84.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
85.
Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ
EPM - Une
86.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
87.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
88.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
EPM - Une 00'34"
89.
Joao CABREIRA
Onda 00'36"
90.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
91.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
92.
José BELDA
93.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
94.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Carmim - Prio
95.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental
96.
Jose AGUILAR VEGA
Andalucia
97.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural
99.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda
100.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental 00'41"
101.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 00'43"
102.
Javier CHACÓN QUESADA
Andalucia 00'48"
103.
Victor HOLGADO GILETE
104.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda 00'51"
105.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
AC Sparta Praha 00'52"
106.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'56"
107.
Leandro ATENCIO
01'15"
108.
Tomas Enrique GIL
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
109.
Maxim KOZYREV
Lokosphinx 02'09"
110.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Carmim - Prio
111.
Válter PEREIRA
Carmim - Prio
112.
Joao PEREIRA
Carmim - Prio
113.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 03'14"
114.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 00'05"
115.
Jose Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 03'29"
116.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2a. Teverga - Avilés

Distance: 92.2 km

Date: 28 April 2012