2.1

Tour de la Provence 2016  |  Stage 3. La Ciotat - Marseille   

1st edition

171 km, 25 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h17'25"
2.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
3.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
4.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
6.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
12.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
14.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
17.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
20.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
21.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
24.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
27.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
28.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
29.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
33.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
34.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
35.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
38.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP - BTP Auber 93
39.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
40.
César BIHEL
HP - BTP Auber 93
41.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
42.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre
44.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
46.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
47.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
48.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
50.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Valentin MADOUAS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
52.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
55.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93 00'11"
56.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
57.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'14"
60.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'17"
61.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
64.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 00'21"
66.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
67.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
68.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
69.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
70.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
74.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
75.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
76.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
80.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
83.
Clément PENVEN
Armee de Terre
84.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
85.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
86.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'34"
87.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 00'36"
89.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'40"
90.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie 00'59"
91.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
92.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 01'19"
93.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'49"
94.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93
95.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 02'01"
96.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 03'26"
97.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'38"
98.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'49"
99.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'14"
100.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'03"
101.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 09'27"
102.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
103.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
Guillaume THEVENOT
Direct Energie 12'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. La Ciotat - Marseille

Distance: 171 km

Date: 25 February 2016