2.1

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2018  |  Stage 2. Valladolid - Palencia   

11th edition

178.3 km, 21 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 4h14'10"
2.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo
5.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
6.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
7.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
9.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
10.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
11.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
12.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
13.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
14.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
15.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
16.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
17.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
18.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
20.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH
21.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
22.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
23.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
24.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi
25.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
26.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
27.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
29.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
30.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
31.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
32.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
34.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
35.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
36.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
37.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
38.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
39.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
40.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
41.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
42.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
43.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
44.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
45.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
48.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
49.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
53.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
54.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin
55.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
56.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Medellin
57.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
59.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
60.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
Medellin
61.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
62.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
63.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
64.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
65.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira
67.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi
68.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
69.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
71.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Team Euskadi
72.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
73.
Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
74.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
75.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
76.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
77.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
78.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
79.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
80.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
81.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
82.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
84.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Marc DE MAAR
Team Ukyo
86.
Mikel ELORZA PAGALDAI
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
87.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
88.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
89.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
90.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
91.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin
92.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
93.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
94.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo
95.
David ARROYO DURAN
Efapel
96.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
97.
Jesse ANTHONY
Rally Cycling 00'21"
98.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 00'22"
99.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
100.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
101.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
102.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
103.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 00'27"
104.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo
107.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
108.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'48"
109.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling 01'21"
110.
Marc BUADES
Team Euskadi 05'48"
111.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 06'11"
112.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
113.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 08'14"
114.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
116.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Burgos - BH 10'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Valladolid - Palencia

Distance: 178.3 km

Date: 21 April 2018