Tour de Luxembourg 2019  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

5 June 2019 - 9 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17h41'49"
2.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 00'25"
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'36"
4.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 00'37"
5.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'44"
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'47"
7.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'54"
8.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
9.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 00'58"
10.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 00'59"
11.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 01'13"
12.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'20"
13.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles 01'29"
14.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 01'30"
15.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 01'34"
16.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'38"
18.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 01'41"
19.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'46"
20.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'47"
21.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'51"
22.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'52"
23.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'04"
24.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 02'06"
25.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 02'11"
26.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'19"
27.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto 02'40"
28.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'54"
29.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'56"
30.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
31.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 02'58"
32.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'06"
33.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'10"
34.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus 03'30"
35.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 03'50"
36.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 04'51"
37.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'13"
38.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'33"
39.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'39"
40.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 05'58"
41.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'06"
42.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 06'16"
43.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'19"
44.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 06'43"
45.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 06'55"
46.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'05"
47.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 07'06"
49.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Geba 07'20"
50.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 07'26"
51.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling 07'32"
52.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 07'33"
53.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 07'59"
54.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'26"
55.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'44"
56.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 09'13"
57.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 09'29"
58.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'08"
59.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'15"
60.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'21"
61.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 11'06"
62.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 11'34"
63.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 12'25"
64.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 12'29"
65.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 13'19"
66.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Geba 14'26"
67.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles 15'08"
68.
Thomas DERUETTE
Team Differdange - Geba 15'15"
69.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 16'11"
70.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'54"
71.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 18'20"
72.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 18'43"
73.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19'19"
74.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19'40"
75.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 20'33"
76.
Maxime WEYRICH
Luxembourg 21'31"
77.
Tim DIEDERICH
Luxembourg 23'02"
78.
Wesley MOL
Team Differdange - Geba 24'08"
79.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling 24'10"
80.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 24'15"
81.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 24'33"
82.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 26'04"
83.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 28'47"
84.
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 28'50"
85.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 28'51"
86.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 29'14"
87.
Dorian LÜBBERS
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 29'57"
88.
Luca HENN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 35'14"
89.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 37'05"
90.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 39'29"