Tour de Luxembourg  |  Race History

83 Editions (1935 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1935
Mathias CLEMENS
Julien HAMELRYCKX
Jean OEYEN
stages
1936
Mathias CLEMENS
Pierre CLEMENS
Julien HAMELRYCKX
stages
1937
Mathias CLEMENS
Pierre CLEMENS
Camille MICHIELSENS
stages
1938
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Adolf BRAECKEVELDT
Hubert DELTOUR
stages
1939
Mathias CLEMENS
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Fernand MITHOUARD
stages
1941
Christophe DIDIER
Erich BAUTZ
Richard MENAPACE
1942
Franz NEUENS
Christophe DIDIER
Mathias CLEMENS
stages
1943
Franz NEUENS
Mathias CLEMENS
Pierre CLEMENS
stages
1945
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Marcel POIRÉ
stages
1946
Briek SCHOTTE
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Norbert CALLENS
stages
1947
Mathias CLEMENS
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Jean KIRCHEN
stages
1948
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Guy LAPÉBIE
Mathias CLEMENS
stages
1949
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Nello SFORACCHI
Marcel ERNZER
stages
1950
Isidore DE RIJCK
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Jean KIRCHEN
stages
1951
Marcel ERNZER
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Georges JOBÉ
stages
1952
Jean KIRCHEN
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
Robert VAN DER STOCKT
stages
1953
Robert VAN DER STOCKT
Alex CLOSE
Charly GAUL
stages
1954
Jean-Pierre SCHMITZ
Charly GAUL
Marcel ERNZER
stages
1955
Louison BOBET
Marcel ERNZER
Charly GAUL
stages
1956
Charly GAUL
René REMANGEON
Jean FORESTIER
stages
1957
Gerard SAINT
Raymond ELENA
Elio GERUSSI
stages
1958
Jean-Pierre SCHMITZ
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Piet DE JONGH
stages
1959
Charly GAUL
Aldo BOLZAN
Pino CERAMI
stages
1960
Marcel ERNZER
Aldo BOLZAN
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
stages
1961
Charly GAUL
Marcel ERNZER
Georges GROUSSARD
stages
1962
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Willy SCHROEDERS
Frans DE MULDER
stages
1963
Yvo MOLENAERS
Jo DE ROO
Martin VAN DER BORGH
stages
1964
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bas MALIEPAARD
Hans JUNKERMANN
stages
1965
Vincent DENSON
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Arie DEN HARTOG
stages
1966
Edy SCHUTZ
Armand DESMET
Willy PLANCKAERT
stages
1967
Frans BRANDS
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Raymond DELISLE
stages
1968
Edy SCHUTZ
Cees HAAST
Franco BODRERO
stages
1969
Davide BOIFAVA
Rini WAGTMANS
Arie DEN HARTOG
stages
1970
Edy SCHUTZ
Georges PINTENS
Rene PIJNEN
stages
1971
André DIERICKX
Ferdinand BRACKE
Leif MORTENSEN
stages
1972
Roger ROSIERS
Paul AERTS
Barry HOBAN
stages
1973
Sylvain VASSEUR
Willy PLANCKAERT
Jean Pierre GUITARD
stages
1974
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VERBEECK
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
stages
1975
Frans VERBEECK
Willy TEIRLINCK
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
stages
1976
Frans VERBEECK
Jos JACOBS
Gerrie KNETEMANN
stages
1977
Bert PRONK
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Willy LIENHARD
stages
1978
Ludo PEETERS
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Gerben KARSTENS
stages
1979
Lucien DIDIER
Bernard HINAULT
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
stages
1980
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Leo VAN VLIET
Daniel GISIGER
stages
1981
Yuri BARINOV
Igor BOKOV
Riho SUUN
stages
1982
Bernard HINAULT
Hennie KUIPER
Igor BOKOV
stages
1983
Lucien DIDIER
Charly MOTTET
Kim ANDERSEN
stages
1984
Christophe LAVAINNE
William TACKAERT
Rudy DHAENENS
stages
1985
Jelle NIJDAM
William TACKAERT
Louis LUYTEN
stages
1986
Steven ROOKS
Søren LILHOLT
Harald MAIER
stages
1987
Søren LILHOLT
Laurent FIGNON
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
stages
1988
Richard TRINKLER
Jaanus KUUM
Jacques DECRION
stages
1989
Michel CORNELISSE
Dariusz KAJZER
Eddy SCHURER
stages
1990
Christophe LAVAINNE
Erich MÄCHLER
Maximilian SCIANDRI
stages
1991
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
Frans MAASSEN
Adrie VAN DER POEL
stages
1992
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
John VAN DEN AKKER
Ron KIEFEL
stages
1993
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Johan MUSEEUW
stages
1994
Frans MAASSEN
George HINCAPIE
Melchor MAURI PRAT
stages
1995
Rolf JÄRMANN
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
stages
1996
Alberto ELLI
Laurent DESBIENS
Erik BREUKINK
stages
1997
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Alberto ELLI
Erik BREUKINK
stages
1998
Lance ARMSTRONG
Erik DEKKER
Dirk MÜLLER
stages
1999
Marc WAUTERS
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
Tobias STEINHAUSER
stages
2000
Alberto ELLI
Benoît JOACHIM
Nicola LODA
stages
2001
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Fred RODRIGUEZ
stages
2002
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Bart VOSKAMP
Ondřej SOSENKA
stages
2003
Thomas VOECKLER
Piotr WADECKI
David CAÑADA GRACIA
stages
2004
Maxime MONFORT
Torsten HIEKMANN
Jörg JAKSCHE
stages
2005
László BODROGI
Fabian CANCELLARA
Jukka VASTARANTA
stages
2006
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Allan JOHANSEN
stages
2007
Gregory RAST
Laurent BROCHARD
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
stages
2008
Joost POSTHUMA
Michael ALBASINI
Fränk SCHLECK
stages
2009
Fränk SCHLECK
Andreas KLÖDEN
Marco MARCATO
stages
2010
Matteo CARRARA
Fränk SCHLECK
Lance ARMSTRONG
stages
2011
Linus GERDEMANN
Alexandre GENIEZ
Tony GALLOPIN
stages
2012
Jakob FUGLSANG
Wout POELS
Fränk SCHLECK
stages
2013
Paul MARTENS
Jonathan HIVERT
Jan BAKELANTS
stages
2014
Matti BRESCHEL
Jempy DRUCKER
Michael MØRKØV
stages
2015
Linus GERDEMANN
Marc DE MAAR
Huub DUYN
stages
2016
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Philippe GILBERT
Alex KIRSCH
stages
2017
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Xandro MEURISSE
Anthony PEREZ
stages
2018
Andrea PASQUALON
Jan TRATNIK
Pit LEYDER
stages
2019
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Andrea PASQUALON
stages