2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2019  |  Stage 3. Huye - Rubavu   

2nd edition

213.1 km, 26 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 5h21'15"
2.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 00'15"
3.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 00'43"
4.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy 00'58"
5.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 08'02"
6.
Henok MULUBRHAN
303 Project 09'27"
7.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
8.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
09'34"
9.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'52"
10.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko - Marseille Provence
11.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
12.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
13.
Valens NDAYISENGA
303 Project
14.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Excel Energy 09'58"
16.
John KARIUKI
Kenya 13'10"
17.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 13'53"
18.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Excel Energy
19.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
20.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda
21.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
22.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
23.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy
24.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy
25.
Yacob Abraha DEBESAY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
26.
Azzedine LAGAB
VIB Sports
27.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
Benediction - Excel Energy
28.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 20'17"
29.
Samuel HAKIRUWIZEYE
Rwanda
30.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 20'19"
31.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 20'21"
32.
Timothy RUGG
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
33.
Samuel MUGISHA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 20'23"
34.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
35.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
36.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 22'07"
37.
Adrien GUILLONNET
Interpro Cycling Academy 22'13"
38.
Jean RUBERWA
Rwanda 26'57"
39.
Gauthier NAVARRO
Interpro Cycling Academy
40.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
42.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Excel Energy
43.
Oussama CHABLAOUI
Algeria
44.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie 27'00"
45.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
46.
Martin LAVRIČ
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
47.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
48.
Matteo SOBRERO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
49.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
50.
Mornay VAN HEERDEN
ProTouch
51.
Ulugbek SAIDOV
Team Novo Nordisk
52.
Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA
Benediction - Excel Energy
53.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
54.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
55.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
303 Project
56.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
57.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
58.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
59.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
60.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
61.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 28'51"
62.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
63.
Yohann GÈNE
Total Direct Energie
64.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
31'53"
65.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 38'47"
66.
Clovis KAMZONG
Cameroon
67.
Josphat GITHAMBO
Kenya
68.
Emanuel MINI
Team Novo Nordisk 41'42"
69.
Moise MUGISHA
43'53"
70.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 44'04"
71.
Luca MOZZATO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 44'09"
72.
Dylan MALDONADO
France
73.
Abderrahmane MANSOURI
303 Project 52'47"
74.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
75.
Michel TIENTCHEU
Cameroon 1h03'27"
76.
Arthuce Jodele TELLA
Cameroon

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Huye - Rubavu

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 213.1 km

Date: 26 February 2019