2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2019  |  Stage 4. Rubavu - Karongi   

2nd edition

102.6 km, 27 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 2h37'32"
2.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy
3.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea 00'03"
4.
Samuel MUGISHA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
5.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 00'05"
6.
Adrien GUILLONNET
Interpro Cycling Academy
7.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Excel Energy
8.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
9.
Yacob Abraha DEBESAY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
10.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'09"
11.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 00'18"
12.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
13.
Moise MUGISHA
00'36"
14.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 00'42"
15.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 00'45"
16.
Azzedine LAGAB
VIB Sports 00'47"
17.
Timothy RUGG
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
18.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'56"
19.
Yohann GÈNE
Total Direct Energie 01'10"
20.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 02'22"
21.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
05'25"
22.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 05'43"
23.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko - Marseille Provence
24.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
25.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
26.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Excel Energy
27.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
28.
Henok MULUBRHAN
303 Project
29.
John KARIUKI
Kenya
30.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
31.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Excel Energy
32.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
33.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
34.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
303 Project
35.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
36.
Samuel HAKIRUWIZEYE
Rwanda
37.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 05'52"
38.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda 05'53"
39.
Valens NDAYISENGA
303 Project
40.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 05'56"
41.
Matteo SOBRERO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
42.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
43.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 06'02"
44.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy
45.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch 06'12"
47.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'21"
48.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 06'37"
49.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
50.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'06"
51.
Jean RUBERWA
Rwanda
52.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
53.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
Benediction - Excel Energy
54.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
55.
Mornay VAN HEERDEN
ProTouch 11'19"
56.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 11'27"
57.
Abderrahmane MANSOURI
Sovac 11'30"
58.
Josphat GITHAMBO
Kenya
59.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
60.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie 11'45"
61.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 14'05"
62.
Ulugbek SAIDOV
Team Novo Nordisk 16'28"
63.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
64.
Emanuel MINI
Team Novo Nordisk
65.
Dylan MALDONADO
France
66.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
67.
Luca MOZZATO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
68.
Clovis KAMZONG
Cameroon
69.
Oussama CHABLAOUI
Algeria
70.
Rohan DU PLOOY
ProTouch 21'32"
71.
Michel TIENTCHEU
Cameroon 23'52"
72.
Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA
Benediction - Excel Energy 23'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Rubavu - Karongi

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 102.6 km

Date: 27 February 2019