2.1

Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2020  |  Stage 4. Mansfield - Mount Buller   

11th edition

106.6 km, 8 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 3h01'25"
2.
Sebastian BERWICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
3.
Jay VINE
Nero Continental 00'09"
4.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 00'17"
5.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education First 00'18"
6.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 00'22"
7.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'23"
9.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
10.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team 00'30"
11.
Rudy PORTER
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 00'43"
12.
James ORAM
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 00'48"
13.
Mark O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
14.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Samuel HILL
Team BridgeLane 00'50"
16.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Aevolo
17.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'53"
18.
Hayden MCCORMICK
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 00'55"
19.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'23"
20.
Calan WHITE
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 01'44"
21.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 01'59"
22.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education First
23.
Angus LYONS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 02'01"
24.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 02'09"
25.
Marcus CULEY
Team Sapura Cycling 02'12"
26.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 02'23"
27.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'28"
28.
Conor SCHUNK
Aevolo 03'03"
29.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 03'21"
30.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'31"
31.
Ari SCOTT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 03'52"
32.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 04'42"
33.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 05'17"
34.
Ayden TOOVEY
Team BridgeLane 05'51"
35.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'12"
36.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team 06'17"
37.
Ben METCALFE
Team BridgeLane 06'27"
38.
Carter TURNBULL
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
39.
Dylan MCKENNA
Nero Continental 06'32"
40.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 06'52"
41.
Brendon DAVIDS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 08'42"
42.
Michael FREIBERG
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
43.
Joel YATES
St. George Continental Cycling Team 09'34"
44.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 09'37"
45.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
46.
Sebastian PRESLEY
Oliver's Real Food Racing 09'40"
47.
Sebastian BARRETT
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
48.
Connor REARDON
St. George Continental Cycling Team 10'07"
49.
Liam WHITE
Oliver's Real Food Racing
50.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'12"
51.
Alex HEANEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
52.
Benjamin HILL
Team BridgeLane 11'53"
53.
Riley FLEMING
Oliver's Real Food Racing 13'54"
54.
Godfrey SLATTERY
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia
55.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
56.
Ashley MACKAY
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
57.
Ben CARMAN
Nero Continental
58.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 14'05"
59.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
60.
Hiroshi TSUBAKI
Kinan Cycling Team
61.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 14'11"
62.
Ryan THOMAS
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 14'39"
63.
Michael POTTER
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
64.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 15'31"
65.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
66.
Scott MCGILL
Aevolo
67.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
68.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
69.
Conor MURTAGH
Oliver's Real Food Racing
70.
Joshua KENCH
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 15'40"
71.
Christopher MILLER
Nero Continental 16'02"
72.
David WILLIAMS
Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 16'12"
73.
Thomas BOLTON
Oliver's Real Food Racing
74.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Kinan Cycling Team 16'22"
75.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
76.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 16'50"
77.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 16'52"
78.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Jesse COYLE
Nero Continental 19'01"
80.
Michael RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 19'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mansfield - Mount Buller

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 106.6 km

Date: 8 February 2020