2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 3. Temerloh - Kuala Lumpur   

22nd edition

162.5 km, 9 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 3h51'42"
2.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
3.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
4.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
5.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
6.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
7.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
8.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
10.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane
11.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
12.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
13.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
14.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
15.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
16.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
18.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
19.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
20.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
22.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
23.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
24.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
25.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane
26.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
27.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
28.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
29.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
30.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
31.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence
32.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
33.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
34.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
35.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
36.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
37.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
38.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
39.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
40.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
41.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
42.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
43.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
44.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
45.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
46.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
47.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team
48.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
49.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
50.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
51.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
52.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
53.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
54.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
55.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
56.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
57.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
58.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
59.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
60.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
61.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
62.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
63.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
64.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
65.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
66.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
68.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
69.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
70.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
71.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
72.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
73.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 00'21"
74.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 00'26"
75.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'39"
76.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence 01'28"
77.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 01'58"
78.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 03'22"
79.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 03'54"
80.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 06'29"
81.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
82.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team 06'41"
83.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 07'34"
84.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
85.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'45"
86.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
87.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane
88.
Blake QUICK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
89.
Jay DUTTON
90.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
91.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
92.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
94.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
95.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
96.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
97.
Anuar MANAN
98.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
99.
Ryota KAIHARA
Aisan Racing Team
100.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
101.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional
102.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
103.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team
104.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
105.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
106.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
107.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional 12'01"
108.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
109.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional
110.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
111.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional 14'12"
112.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 15'25"
113.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
114.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
115.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
116.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
117.
Colby LANGE
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
118.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 21'40"
119.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team 21'54"
120.
Stuart SHAW

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Temerloh - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 9 February 2020